Radious Slaanesh units
104 Slaanesh units Radious Total War Mod changes against patch 9.0.4, 27 it adds, and 28 skills, 137 buildings and 33 technologies. Vanilla → Radious: green makes the unit stronger or cheaper, red weaker or dearer.
Units
| Unit | Men / HP | Armour | Melee atk / def | Weapon (base + AP) | Cost (campaign / MP) | Other changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 → 65,736 → 13,500 | 110 → 104 | 22 → 2928 → 29 | 29 → 3211 → 10 | 850 → 1,000850 → 1,000 | Leadership 70 → 75; Charge bonus 76 → 90; Mass 3,130 → 3,230; Upkeep 213 → 130; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 4 → 65,736 → 13,764 | 110 → 114 | 29 → 3336 → 38 | 29 → 3411 → 14 | 1,000 → 1,2001,000 → 1,200 | Bonus vs infantry 18 → 20; Charge bonus 76 → 100; Upkeep 250 → 145; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 608,100 → 11,400 | 120 → 114 | 42 → 3950 → 45 | 37 → 2916 → 10 | 1,400 → 1,3501,400 → 1,350 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Leadership 75 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 10; Charge bonus 44 → 56; Mass 1,330 → 1,430; Upkeep 350 → 140; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 608,100 → 11,400 | 120 → 114 | 42 → 3738 → 40 | 36 → 3017 → 12 | 1,4001,400 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Leadership 75 → 70; Bonus vs large 0 → 12; Charge bonus 80 → 85; Mass 1,330 → 1,430; Upkeep 350 → 145; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 605,460 → 8,100 | 15 → 30 | 22 → 2320 → 24 | 19 → 205 → 4 | 650 → 700650 → 700 | Leadership 48 → 50; Charge bonus 24 → 33; Mass 600 → 700; Range 80 m → 85 m; Ammunition 16 → 28; Missile base damage 15 → 18; Missile AP damage 7 → 11; Upkeep 163 → 115; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,640 → 5,200 | 100 → 110 | 65 → 6455 → 58 | 320 → 340170 → 185 | 1,000 → 1,3001,050 → 1,300 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 35 → 38; Mass 1,000 → 1,100; Upkeep 250 → 130; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 15,472 → 5,700 | 110 → 122 | 40 → 5035 → 46 | 170 → 195320 → 325 | 1,300 → 1,5001,350 → 1,500 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Bonus vs infantry 20 → 26; Mass 4,000 → 4,200; Upkeep 325 → 150; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 15,228 → 5,660 | 120 → 128 | 6555 → 58 | 320 → 340170 → 185 | 1,100 → 1,4001,250 → 1,400 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 50 → 60; Mass 2,500 → 2,700; Upkeep 275 → 140; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 13,520 → 4,300 | 80 → 110 | 42 → 3740 | 220 → 24095 → 110 | 1,000 → 1,200500 → 1,200 | Leadership 60 → 65; Charge bonus 20 → 21; Upkeep 250 → 120; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 13,976 → 4,660 | 100 → 124 | 42 → 4040 → 43 | 220 → 24095 → 110 | 1,200 → 1,300700 → 1,300 | Leadership 60 → 65; Charge bonus 40 → 47; Mass 2,500 → 2,600; Upkeep 300 → 130; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 111,250 → 12,610 | 60 → 74 | 35 → 3630 → 33 | 250 → 265125 → 135 | 1,300 → 1,4001,400 | Leadership 60 → 65; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 20; Charge bonus 25 → 27; Upkeep 425 → 140; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 13,520 → 4,300 | 80 → 110 | 42 → 3740 | 220 → 24095 → 110 | 1,000 → 1,200500 → 1,200 | Leadership 60 → 65; Charge bonus 20 → 21; Upkeep 250 → 120; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 13,976 → 4,660 | 100 → 124 | 42 → 4040 → 43 | 220 → 24095 → 110 | 1,200 → 1,300700 → 1,300 | Leadership 60 → 65; Charge bonus 40 → 47; Mass 2,500 → 2,600; Upkeep 300 → 130; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 111,250 → 12,610 | 60 → 74 | 35 → 3630 → 33 | 250 → 265125 → 135 | 1,300 → 1,4001,400 | Leadership 60 → 65; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 20; Charge bonus 25 → 27; Upkeep 425 → 140; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 111,250 → 12,610 | 60 → 74 | 35 → 3830 → 34 | 250 → 260125 → 135 | 3,000 → 1,7001,400 → 1,700 | Charge bonus 25 → 29; Mass 5,300 → 5,400; Upkeep 300 → 170; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 17,600 → 9,650 | 30 → 44 | 5555 | 170 → 200330 → 315 | 2,000 → 2,3002,000 → 2,300 | Upkeep 400 → 230; Physical resistance 25% → 30%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 1009,000 → 13,500 | 100 → 104 | 36 → 3744 → 43 | 2610 → 9 | 800 → 850800 → 850 | Leadership 75 → 70; Charge bonus 20 → 18; Upkeep 200 → 115; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 1009,000 → 13,500 | 100 → 104 | 32 → 3554 → 46 | 26 → 306 → 5 | 950 → 900950 → 900 | Leadership 75 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 5; Charge bonus 20 → 19; Upkeep 237 → 115; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 8010,480 → 14,800 | 120 → 116 | 46 → 4560 → 55 | 34 → 2614 → 18 | 1,3501,350 | Leadership 85 → 80; Charge bonus 26 → 24; Upkeep 338 → 155; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 8010,480 → 14,800 | 120 → 116 | 42 → 4370 → 58 | 34 → 338 → 10 | 1,500 → 1,4001,500 → 1,400 | Leadership 85 → 80; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 7; Charge bonus 26 → 28; Upkeep 375 → 160; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 808,000 → 12,400 | 85 → 96 | 32 → 4020 → 30 | 44 → 5314 | 825 → 900825 → 900 | Leadership 70 → 75; Charge bonus 36 → 40; Upkeep 206 → 115; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 111,250 → 14,610 | 60 → 76 | 35 → 3730 → 31 | 250 → 260125 → 135 | 1,300 → 1,5501,300 → 1,550 | Charge bonus 25 → 31; Upkeep 325 → 150; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 16,400 → 7,350 | 5 → 28 | 7055 → 59 | 125 → 145375 → 395 | 2,000 → 1,9001,600 → 1,900 | Charge bonus 45 → 52; Upkeep 350 → 190; Physical resistance 25% → 20%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 606,180 → 10,800 | 15 → 44 | 44 → 4338 → 48 | 14 → 1538 → 35 | 1,425 → 1,5001,425 → 1,500 | Leadership 70 → 75; Speed 100 → 105; Charge bonus 50 → 53; Mass 750 → 800; Upkeep 356 → 160; Physical resistance 20% → 30%; Missile resistance 0% → 15% | |
| 605,700 → 9,600 | 15 → 38 | 24 → 3326 → 40 | 20 → 278 → 12 | 675 → 800675 → 800 | Missile block 35% → 50%; Leadership 60 → 65; Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs large 10 → 14; Charge bonus 40 → 47; Mass 750 → 800; Upkeep 167 → 105; Physical resistance 5% → 15%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 605,700 → 9,600 | 15 → 38 | 28 → 3634 → 42 | 33 → 287 → 14 | 725 → 850725 → 850 | Missile block 35% → 50%; Leadership 60 → 65; Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 6; Charge bonus 40 → 45; Mass 750 → 800; Upkeep 181 → 110; Physical resistance 5% → 15%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 605,700 → 9,900 | 5 → 34 | 3834 → 43 | 14 → 1526 → 30 | 1,000 → 1,1001,000 → 1,100 | Leadership 60 → 70; Speed 100 → 105; Charge bonus 40 → 46; Mass 750 → 800; Upkeep 250 → 135; Physical resistance 20% → 25%; Missile resistance 0% → 10% | |
| 13,568 → 4,410 | 15 → 28 | 55 → 5450 → 52 | 95 → 115280 → 300 | 850 → 1,000700 → 1,000 | Charge bonus 35 → 40; Upkeep 225 → 125; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 14,076 → 5,060 | 15 → 28 | 55 → 5650 → 54 | 95 → 115280 → 300 | 1,050 → 1,200900 → 1,200 | Speed 100 → 105; Charge bonus 55 → 60; Mass 1,500 → 1,600; Upkeep 275 → 140; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 14,608 → 5,720 | 50 → 74 | 30 → 3328 → 36 | 95 → 50280 → 135 | 1,250 → 1,4001,100 → 1,400 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 25 → 22; Charge bonus 80 → 65; Upkeep 325 → 150; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 16,124 → 6,920 | 50 → 74 | 36 → 3932 → 40 | 150 → 115325 → 240 | 1,550 → 1,7001,300 → 1,700 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 30 → 32; Charge bonus 100 → 85; Upkeep 400 → 170; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 13,568 → 4,450 | 15 → 28 | 55 → 5450 → 52 | 95 → 115280 → 300 | 850 → 1,000700 → 1,000 | Charge bonus 35 → 40; Upkeep 225 → 125; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 14,076 → 5,060 | 15 → 28 | 55 → 5650 → 54 | 95 → 115280 → 300 | 1,050 → 1,200900 → 1,200 | Speed 100 → 105; Charge bonus 55 → 60; Mass 1,500 → 1,600; Upkeep 275 → 140; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 14,608 → 5,720 | 50 → 74 | 30 → 3328 → 36 | 95 → 50280 → 135 | 1,250 → 1,4001,100 → 1,400 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 25 → 22; Charge bonus 80 → 65; Upkeep 325 → 150; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 16,124 → 6,920 | 50 → 74 | 36 → 3932 → 40 | 150 → 115325 → 240 | 1,550 → 1,7001,300 → 1,700 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 30 → 32; Charge bonus 100 → 85; Upkeep 400 → 170; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 13,688 → 4,650 | 25 → 36 | 40 → 4255 → 56 | 280 → 310120 → 150 | 1,000 → 1,100650 → 1,100 | Bonus vs infantry 25 → 26; Charge bonus 30 → 36; Upkeep 250 → 135; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,096 → 5,060 | 55 → 66 | 40 → 4455 → 58 | 280 → 310120 → 150 | 1,000 → 1,300850 → 1,300 | Bonus vs infantry 25 → 26; Charge bonus 45 → 50; Mass 1,600 → 1,700; Upkeep 250 → 135; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 17,828 → 9,450 | 15 → 34 | 50 → 6060 → 63 | 135 → 145395 → 385 | 2,100 → 2,3002,000 → 2,300 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Bonus vs large 25 → 26; Charge bonus 70 → 52; Upkeep 525 → 230 | |
| 17,828 → 9,450 | 15 → 34 | 50 → 5960 → 64 | 135 → 145395 → 385 | 2,100 → 2,5002,000 → 2,500 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Bonus vs large 25 → 26; Charge bonus 70 → 52; Upkeep 525 → 230 | |
| 13,968 → 4,850 | 15 → 28 | 60 → 5955 → 56 | 100 → 140300 → 315 | 1,000 → 1,1001,000 → 1,100 | Charge bonus 40 → 44; Upkeep 250 → 135 | |
| 14,476 → 5,610 | 15 → 28 | 60 → 6155 → 58 | 100 → 140300 → 315 | 1,200 → 1,3001,200 → 1,300 | Speed 100 → 105; Charge bonus 60 → 64; Mass 1,700 → 1,800; Upkeep 300 → 150 | |
| 15,008 → 6,150 | 50 → 74 | 34 → 3628 → 35 | 100 → 70300 → 160 | 1,400 → 1,5001,400 → 1,500 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 25 → 22; Charge bonus 85 → 68; Upkeep 350 → 165 | |
| 16,524 → 7,420 | 50 → 74 | 40 → 4234 → 40 | 150 → 120350 → 270 | 1,600 → 1,7001,600 → 1,700 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 30 → 32; Charge bonus 105 → 88; Upkeep 400 → 170; Removed: Causes Terror | |
| 13,968 → 4,850 | 15 → 28 | 60 → 5955 → 56 | 100 → 140300 → 315 | 1,000 → 1,1001,000 → 1,100 | Charge bonus 40 → 44; Upkeep 250 → 135 | |
| 14,476 → 5,610 | 15 → 28 | 60 → 6155 → 58 | 100 → 140300 → 315 | 1,200 → 1,3001,200 → 1,300 | Speed 100 → 105; Charge bonus 60 → 64; Mass 1,700 → 1,800; Upkeep 300 → 150 | |
| 15,008 → 6,150 | 50 → 74 | 34 → 3628 → 35 | 100 → 70300 → 160 | 1,400 → 1,5001,400 → 1,500 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 25 → 22; Charge bonus 85 → 68; Upkeep 350 → 165 | |
| 16,524 → 7,420 | 50 → 74 | 40 → 4234 → 40 | 150 → 120350 → 270 | 1,600 → 1,7001,600 → 1,700 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 30 → 32; Charge bonus 105 → 88; Upkeep 400 → 170; Removed: Causes Terror | |
| 18,048 → 9,800 | 15 → 34 | 70 → 7260 → 65 | 140 → 165420 → 415 | 2,400 → 2,6002,300 → 2,600 | Charge bonus 75 → 55; Upkeep 600 → 260; Missile resistance 0% → 10% | |
| 605,280 → 12,300 | 25 → 34 | 36 → 3518 → 30 | 8 → 924 → 25 | 550 → 600650 → 600 | Leadership 50 → 45; Charge bonus 20 → 30; Upkeep 138 → 85 | |
| 1006,800 → 13,500 | 10 → 34 | 40 → 4136 → 42 | 12 → 1324 → 25 | 750 → 900750 → 900 | Leadership 75 → 65; Charge bonus 30 → 35; Upkeep 200 → 115; Physical resistance 20% → 25% | |
| 1007,700 → 15,000 | 15 → 38 | 48 → 4744 → 49 | 15 → 1335 → 30 | 1,2501,250 | Leadership 80 → 70; Charge bonus 35 → 42; Upkeep 313 → 145; Physical resistance 20% → 25% | |
| 1209,360 → 15,600 | 15 → 34 | 34 → 3228 → 34 | 21 → 227 | 450 → 525450 → 525 | Missile block 35% → 50%; Speed 40 → 38; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 6; Charge bonus 18 → 21; Upkeep 112 → 70; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 1209,360 → 15,600 | 15 → 34 | 28 → 2932 → 38 | 205 → 8 | 500 → 550500 → 550 | Missile block 35% → 50%; Speed 40 → 38; Bonus vs large 15 → 12; Charge bonus 6 → 17; Upkeep 125 → 75; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 1209,360 → 15,600 | 15 → 34 | 30 → 3138 → 40 | 26 → 214 → 8 | 550 → 600550 → 600 | Missile block 35% → 50%; Speed 40 → 38; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 3; Charge bonus 18 → 24; Upkeep 138 → 80; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 168,128 → 17,600 | 30 → 48 | 36 → 3936 → 46 | 25 → 3055 → 56 | 1,325 → 1,4501,325 → 1,450 | Leadership 70 → 60; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 10; Charge bonus 38 → 50; Melee attack interval 4.4 s → 4 s; Mass 1,300 → 1,400; Upkeep 331 → 150 | |
| 17,720 → 10,200 | 15 → 34 | 60 → 6354 → 55 | 125 → 140375 → 370 | 2,000 → 2,1001,650 → 2,100 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Leadership 80 → 70; Charge bonus 60 → 50; Upkeep 500 → 210; Physical resistance 20% → 35%; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 18,188 → 11,450 | 90 → 104 | 55 → 5935 → 46 | 155 → 170365 → 380 | 1,900 → 2,0001,750 → 2,000 | Bonus vs large 35 → 25; Charge bonus 40 → 58; Upkeep 475 → 200; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 168,768 → 16,000 | 10 → 28 | 36 → 3728 → 40 | 120 → 12550 | 1,000 → 1,1001,050 → 1,100 | Charge bonus 35 → 50; Mass 1,500 → 1,600; Upkeep 250 → 135; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 15,724 → 7,620 | 50 → 84 | 34 → 3732 → 41 | 150 → 110300 → 215 | 1,450 → 1,6001,450 → 1,600 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 30 → 32; Charge bonus 95 → 85; Upkeep 363 → 165; Physical resistance 20% → 25% | |
| 45,944 → 9,760 | 50 → 74 | 34 → 3626 → 35 | 20 → 1650 → 38 | 1,100 → 1,3001,100 → 1,300 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 30 → 25; Charge bonus 90 → 70; Upkeep 275 → 145; Physical resistance 20% → 25% | |
| 45,056 → 8,800 | 50 → 74 | 28 → 2726 → 33 | 1434 → 35 | 800 → 900800 → 900 | Leadership 60 → 65; Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 22 → 20; Charge bonus 80 → 60; Upkeep 200 → 115 | |
| 1007,700 → 15,000 | 15 → 38 | 59 → 5654 → 56 | 15 → 1335 → 31 | 1,450 → 1,5001,450 → 1,500 | Leadership 90 → 75; Charge bonus 35 → 44; Upkeep 363 → 160; Missile resistance 0% → 15%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 1 → 3 | |
| 606,180 → 11,400 | 15 → 48 | 54 → 5048 → 55 | 14 → 1738 → 37 | 1,625 → 1,7501,625 → 1,750 | Speed 100 → 105; Charge bonus 50 → 59; Mass 750 → 800; Upkeep 406 → 175; Physical resistance 20% → 30%; Missile resistance 0% → 20%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) — → 3; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 1 → 3 | |
| 17,720 → 10,600 | 15 → 38 | 73 → 6766 → 62 | 125 → 145375 → 380 | 2,150 → 2,4002,000 → 2,400 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Leadership 90 → 75; Charge bonus 60 → 55; Upkeep 563 → 250; Physical resistance 20% → 35%; Missile resistance 0% → 10% | |
| 1209,360 → 16,200 | 15 → 38 | 36 → 3541 → 44 | 20 → 215 → 9 | 750 → 800750 → 800 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Speed 40 → 38; Bonus vs large 15 → 16; Charge bonus 6 → 20; Upkeep 188 → 105; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) — → 3 | |
| 15,220 → 6,100 | 110 | 70 → 6460 | 340 → 355180 → 200 | 1,200 → 1,6501,200 → 1,650 | Missile block 55% → 60%; Leadership 100 → 85; Charge bonus 45 → 50; Mass 1,200 → 1,300; Upkeep 120 → 65; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 1009,000 → 15,000 | 100 → 120 | 45 → 4254 → 62 | 26 → 3010 | 1,000 → 1,1001,000 → 1,100 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Leadership 85 → 80; Speed 33 → 38; Charge bonus 20 → 24; Upkeep 250 → 125; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Spell resistance 0% → 25%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 15,710 → 6,010 | 100 → 122 | 65 → 6655 → 67 | 170 → 180320 → 335 | 1,100 → 1,4501,450 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 65 → 68; Mass 2,800 → 2,900; Upkeep 275 → 140; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,590 → 4,910 | 80 → 104 | 4255 → 58 | 95 → 105220 → 230 | 1,200 → 1,250900 → 1,250 | Charge bonus 50 → 52; Upkeep 300 → 125; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,590 → 4,910 | 80 → 104 | 4255 → 58 | 95 → 105220 → 230 | 1,200 → 1,250900 → 1,250 | Charge bonus 50 → 52; Upkeep 300 → 125; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,068 → 4,800 | 90 → 114 | 55 → 5655 → 57 | 300 → 325150 → 170 | 1,000 → 1,300900 → 1,300 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 35 → 40; Upkeep 250 → 130; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 15,380 → 5,950 | 110 → 124 | 4235 → 43 | 160 → 170290 → 310 | 1,300 → 1,5001,200 → 1,500 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 80 → 85; Mass 4,000 → 4,100; Upkeep 325 → 150; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,680 → 5,410 | 110 → 124 | 55 → 5855 → 58 | 300 → 325150 → 170 | 1,200 → 1,4001,100 → 1,400 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 55 → 60; Mass 2,500 → 2,600; Upkeep 300 → 140; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 15,140 → 6,010 | 90 → 114 | 55 → 6055 → 60 | 150 → 165300 → 315 | 1,200 → 1,6001,150 → 1,600 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 65 → 70; Upkeep 300 → 160; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 13,808 → 4,800 | 80 → 104 | 48 → 4944 → 49 | 240 → 250120 → 130 | 1,000 → 1,300800 → 1,300 | Charge bonus 20 → 25; Upkeep 250 → 130; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,296 → 5,010 | 100 → 122 | 48 → 5044 → 50 | 240 → 250120 → 130 | 1,200 → 1,4001,000 → 1,400 | Charge bonus 45 → 50; Mass 2,500 → 2,600; Upkeep 250 → 140; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,880 → 5,510 | 80 → 104 | 48 → 5155 → 57 | 120 → 130240 → 250 | 1,6001,250 → 1,600 | Charge bonus 50 → 55; Upkeep 250 → 160; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 111,250 → 12,010 | 60 → 84 | 35 → 3730 → 37 | 250 → 265125 → 135 | 1,400 → 1,7001,500 → 1,700 | Bonus vs infantry 0 → 20; Charge bonus 25 → 30; Upkeep 250 → 170 | |
| 13,808 → 4,800 | 80 → 104 | 48 → 4944 → 49 | 240 → 250120 → 130 | 1,000 → 1,300800 → 1,300 | Charge bonus 20 → 25; Upkeep 250 → 130; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,296 → 5,010 | 100 → 122 | 48 → 5044 → 50 | 240 → 250120 → 130 | 1,200 → 1,4001,000 → 1,400 | Charge bonus 45 → 50; Mass 2,500 → 2,600; Upkeep 250 → 140; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,880 → 5,510 | 80 → 104 | 48 → 5155 → 57 | 120 → 130240 → 250 | 1,6001,250 → 1,600 | Charge bonus 50 → 55; Upkeep 250 → 160; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 111,250 → 12,010 | 60 → 84 | 35 → 3730 → 37 | 250 → 265125 → 135 | 1,400 → 1,7001,500 → 1,700 | Bonus vs infantry 0 → 20; Charge bonus 25 → 30; Upkeep 250 → 170 | |
| 605,460 → 8,700 | 15 → 46 | 29 → 2827 → 30 | 19 → 225 → 7 | 900 → 850900 → 850 | Leadership 58 → 55; Charge bonus 24 → 36; Mass 600 → 700; Range 80 m → 90 m; Ammunition 16 → 30; Missile base damage 15 → 19; Missile AP damage 7 → 12; Reload time 9 s → 8 s; Upkeep 225 → 125; Physical resistance 5% → 10%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 1 → 3; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 327,296 → 11,360 | 30 → 54 | 4651 → 55 | 16 → 2044 → 50 | 1,800 → 1,8501,800 → 1,850 | Missile block 20% → 30%; Charge bonus 60 → 66; Upkeep 430 → 185; Spell resistance 0% → 20% | |
| 14,640 → 6,010 | 15 → 84 | 5555 → 57 | 110 → 125315 → 330 | 1,200 → 1,3501,050 → 1,350 | Charge bonus 65 → 70; Upkeep 313 → 135 | |
| 14,640 → 6,010 | 15 → 84 | 5555 → 57 | 110 → 125315 → 330 | 1,200 → 1,3501,050 → 1,350 | Charge bonus 65 → 70; Upkeep 313 → 135 | |
| 16,808 → 7,500 | 15 → 38 | 69 → 6860 → 64 | 220 → 240330 → 350 | 1,800 → 2,0501,800 → 2,050 | Missile block 40% → 55%; Charge bonus 45 → 50; Mass 1,200 → 1,300; Upkeep 400 → 205; Physical resistance 20% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 13,834 → 4,500 | 80 → 96 | 60 → 5842 → 46 | 160 → 140260 → 250 | 850 → 1,000850 → 1,000 | Charge bonus 20 → 25; Upkeep 200 → 110; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,276 → 5,410 | 110 → 122 | 6042 → 49 | 160 → 140260 → 250 | 1,050 → 1,1501,050 → 1,150 | Speed 68 → 70; Charge bonus 40 → 45; Mass 2,000 → 2,100; Upkeep 275 → 115; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,900 → 5,710 | 80 → 96 | 60 → 5955 → 54 | 160 → 135260 → 245 | 1,200 → 1,2501,200 → 1,250 | Charge bonus 50 → 55; Upkeep 350 → 125; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 15,040 → 6,310 | 15 → 88 | 60 → 6255 → 59 | 115 → 130335 → 350 | 1,350 → 1,4501,350 → 1,450 | Charge bonus 70 → 75; Upkeep 338 → 145 | |
| 15,040 → 6,310 | 15 → 88 | 60 → 6255 → 59 | 115 → 130335 → 350 | 1,350 → 1,4501,350 → 1,450 | Charge bonus 70 → 75; Upkeep 338 → 145 | |
| 14,930 → 6,600 | 25 → 48 | 6555 → 65 | 220 → 240260 → 280 | 1,100 → 1,9001,700 → 1,900 | Charge bonus 50 → 55; Mass 800 → 1,000; Upkeep 275 → 190; Physical resistance 20% → 25% | |
| 14,688 → 5,500 | 80 → 104 | 4560 → 62 | 360 → 380140 → 150 | 333 → 1,2001,000 → 1,200 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 20 → 26; Mass 1,000 → 1,100; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 15,760 → 6,510 | 80 → 104 | 45 → 4660 → 63 | 140 → 150360 → 380 | 333 → 1,5001,450 → 1,500 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 60 → 65; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 14,876 → 6,210 | 80 → 104 | 45 → 4755 → 64 | 360 → 380140 → 150 | 333 → 1,3001,200 → 1,300 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 50 → 55; Removed: Causes Fear, Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 807,040 → 10,800 | 30 → 46 | 4246 → 50 | 25 → 2415 → 14 | 975 → 1,050975 → 1,050 | Charge bonus 30 → 36; Upkeep 244 → 120; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 807,040 → 10,800 | 30 → 46 | 3844 → 48 | 25 → 2415 → 14 | 1,100 → 1,0751,100 → 1,075 | Charge bonus 30 → 34; Range 130 m → 140 m; Ammunition 14 → 15; Missile base damage 15 → 16; Missile AP damage 9 → 8; Upkeep 275 → 120; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 120 → 1009,000 → 18,500 | 30 → 110 | 34 → 4426 → 50 | 28 → 328 → 15 | 700 → 1,525700 → 1,525 | Leadership 62 → 75; Speed 50 → 45; Bonus vs infantry 8 → 10; Charge bonus 26 → 44; Mass 130 → 160; Upkeep 175 → 160; Physical resistance 5% → 0%; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Spell resistance 0% → 10%; New: Charge Defence vs. Large, Encourage; Removed: Immune to Psychology, Mark of Slaanesh, Strider | |
| 167,840 → 10,720 | 60 → 84 | 52 → 5155 → 57 | 42 → 5058 → 60 | 1,750 → 1,8501,750 → 1,850 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Bonus vs infantry 25 → 18; Charge bonus 40 → 45; Upkeep 438 → 185; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 167,840 → 10,960 | 60 → 88 | 64 → 5767 → 63 | 52 → 5568 → 65 | 1,900 → 2,0001,950 → 2,000 | Missile block 40% → 55%; Bonus vs infantry 25 → 24; Upkeep 475 → 200; Spell resistance 0% → 20%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Removed: Mark of Slaanesh | |
| 17,289 → 9,350 | 60 → 84 | 50 → 5428 → 40 | 120 → 135365 → 380 | 1,600 → 1,7501,600 → 1,750 | Charge bonus 40 → 46; Upkeep 400 → 175 | |
| 17,289 → 9,650 | 60 → 88 | 61 → 6036 → 44 | 145 → 150385 → 390 | 1,850 → 1,9001,850 → 1,900 | Charge bonus 40 → 52; Mass 2,800 → 3,000; Upkeep 463 → 190; Fire resistance 0% → 45%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 45,056 → 9,400 | 50 → 84 | 36 → 3534 → 37 | 14 → 1634 → 36 | 1,1001,100 | Speed 100 → 105; Bonus vs infantry 22 → 20; Charge bonus 80 → 65; Upkeep 275 → 125; Missile resistance 0% → 20%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3 |
New units in Radious
Flawless Kingrad_wh3_part3_main_unit_sla_flawless_king1 model
5,350
110
75
33
60
60
540
44
15
10
1,400
Flawless King (Barded Chaos Warsteed)rad_wh3_part3_main_unit_sla_flawless_king_warhorse1 model
5,680
124
75
83
64
62
540
70
15
10
1,550
Flawless King (Chaos Dragon)rad_wh3_part3_main_unit_sla_flawless_king_dragon1 model
6,620
62
75
95
47
49
535
87
30
10
1,800
Aspiring Champions of Slaanesh (Great Weapons)wh3_slaanesh_champi_great80 models
14,800
120
80
33
46
54
45
37
1,400
Aspiring Champions of Slaanesh (Halberds)wh3_slaanesh_champi_halberd80 models
14,800
120
80
33
42
55
43
31
1,350
Aspiring Champions of Slaanesh (Shields)wh3_slaanesh_champi_sword80 models
14,800
120
80
33
44
52
44
34
1,300
Resplendent Host (Halberds)wh3_slaanesh_chosen_halberd80 models
15,200
124
85
30
46
60
45
25
10
10
1,650
Resplendent Host (Great Swords)wh3_slaanesh_chosen_heavy80 models
15,200
124
85
30
50
61
47
33
10
10
1,750
Resplendent Host (Shields)wh3_slaanesh_chosen_shield80 models
15,200
124
85
30
48
58
46
27
10
10
1,700
Dragon Ogres of Slaaneshwh3_slaanesh_dragonogre16 models
18,400
50
75
65
44
50
112
62
25
25
1,850
Soulless Ones (Lances)wh3_slaanesh_knight_lance60 models
11,700
124
75
75
39
42
39
94
1,500
Soulless Ones (Swords)wh3_slaanesh_knight_sword60 models
11,700
124
75
75
41
47
40
62
1,475
Marauders of Slaanesh (Great Weapons)wh3_slaanesh_mar_great120 models
15,600
34
60
38
35
39
32
27
575
Riders of Slaaneshwh3_slaanesh_mar_horse60 models
8,400
34
60
95
36
32
31
42
650
Marauders of Slaanesh (Dual Weapons)wh3_slaanesh_mar_jav120 models
15,600
34
60
38
34
35
31
25
625
Mounted Servants of Slaaneshwh3_slaanesh_serva_cav60 models
9,600
46
70
95
34
36
33
45
32
100
5
780
Servants of Slaanesh (Dual Weapons)wh3_slaanesh_serva_dual120 models
16,200
46
70
40
39
44
36
32
5
750
Servants of Slaanesh (Javelins)wh3_slaanesh_serva_missile90 models
12,150
46
70
40
34
38
32
25
28
95
5
750
Servants of Slaanesh (Shields)wh3_slaanesh_serva_shield120 models
16,200
46
70
40
37
43
35
28
5
725
Servants of Slaanesh (Spears)wh3_slaanesh_serva_spear120 models
16,200
46
70
40
36
45
33
30
5
775
Slaangors (Halberds)wh3_slaanesh_slaangor100 models
18,500
110
75
45
45
49
48
42
10
10
1,500
Slaangors (Spears)wh3_slaanesh_slaangor_jav100 models
18,500
110
75
45
43
44
46
40
10
10
1,550
Knights of Torment (Lances)wh3_slaanesh_torment_lances60 models
12,300
128
80
75
43
48
44
97
15
1,850
Knights of Torment (Swords)wh3_slaanesh_torment_sword60 models
12,300
128
80
75
46
53
45
64
15
1,800
Dark Prince Slaves (Great Weapons)wh3_slaanesh_warri_great100 models
14,000
110
75
33
42
46
39
25
975
Dark Prince Slaves (Halberds)wh3_slaanesh_warri_halberd100 models
14,000
110
75
33
39
47
36
17
950
Dark Prince Slaves (Shields)wh3_slaanesh_warri_shield100 models
14,000
110
75
33
40
46
37
21
925
Skills
Connoisseurs of Delight
- −Missile resistance: 15% for Hellstriders of Slaanesh, Knights of Slaanesh, Seekers of Slaanesh, Forsaken of Slaanesh, Pleasureseekers and Heartseekers of Slaanesh units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- +Missile resistance: 10% for Hellstriders of Slaanesh, Knights of Slaanesh, Seekers of Slaanesh, Forsaken of Slaanesh, Pleasureseekers and Heartseekers of Slaanesh units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
Killer's Kiss
- −Charge bonus: +15% for Seeker Chariots, Exalted Seeker Chariot, Chaos Chariot, Marauder Horsemen and Hellflayers units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- −Missile resistance: 15% for Seeker Chariots, Exalted Seeker Chariot, Chaos Chariot, Marauder Horsemen and Hellflayers units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- +Charge bonus: +10% for Seeker Chariots, Exalted Seeker Chariot, Chaos Chariot, Marauder Horsemen and Hellflayers units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- +Missile resistance: 10% for Seeker Chariots, Exalted Seeker Chariot, Chaos Chariot, Marauder Horsemen and Hellflayers units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
Secret Keeper
- −Bonus vs Infantry: +7 for Chaos Furies, Spawn of Slaanesh, Fiends of Slaanesh, Soul Grinder, Chaos Warshrine, Champions of Slaanesh, Preyton and Keeper of Secrets units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- +Bonus vs Infantry: +6 for Chaos Furies, Spawn of Slaanesh, Fiends of Slaanesh, Soul Grinder, Chaos Warshrine, Champions of Slaanesh, Preyton and Keeper of Secrets units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
Promise of Perfection
- −Level 1: Casualty replenishment rate: +2% (Lord's army)
- −Level 2: Casualty replenishment rate: +4% (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Casualty replenishment rate: +6% (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Casualty replenishment rate: +4% (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Casualty replenishment rate: +6% (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Casualty replenishment rate: +8% (Lord's army)
Paradise of Pleasure
- −Level 1: Slaanesh Authority: +2 (Lord's army)
- −Level 2: Slaanesh Authority: +3 (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Slaanesh Authority: +4 (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Slaanesh Authority: +3 (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Slaanesh Authority: +4 (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Slaanesh Authority: +5 (Lord's army)
Devious Tempter
- −Level 1: Slaanesh Authority: +1 (Hero's army)
- −Level 2: Slaanesh Authority: +2 (Hero's army)
- −Level 3: Slaanesh Authority: +3 (Hero's army)
- +Level 1: Slaanesh Authority: +2 (Hero's army)
- +Level 2: Slaanesh Authority: +3 (Hero's army)
- +Level 3: Slaanesh Authority: +4 (Hero's army)
Mistress of Suffering
- −Upkeep: -10% for non-Daemonic units (Lord's army)
- +Upkeep: -6% for non-Daemonic units (Lord's army)
Gratifying Charge
- −Level 2: Weapon strength: +12% for Seekers of Slaanesh, Chaos Knights of Slaanesh, Heartseekers of Slaanesh and Pleasureseekers units (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Weapon strength: +16% for Seekers of Slaanesh, Chaos Knights of Slaanesh, Heartseekers of Slaanesh and Pleasureseekers units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon strength: +8% for Seekers of Slaanesh, Chaos Knights of Slaanesh, Heartseekers of Slaanesh and Pleasureseekers units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon strength: +10% for Seekers of Slaanesh, Chaos Knights of Slaanesh, Heartseekers of Slaanesh and Pleasureseekers units (Lord's army)
Princely Chariots
- −Level 2: Weapon strength: +10% for Seeker Chariots, Chaos Chariot, Exalted Seeker Chariot and Hellflayers units (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Weapon strength: +15% for Seeker Chariots, Chaos Chariot, Exalted Seeker Chariot and Hellflayers units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon strength: +8% for Seeker Chariots, Chaos Chariot, Exalted Seeker Chariot and Hellflayers units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon strength: +10% for Seeker Chariots, Chaos Chariot, Exalted Seeker Chariot and Hellflayers units (Lord's army)
Such Sights to Show You
- −Level 2: Weapon strength: +8% for Keeper of Secrets, Chaos Warshrine of Slaanesh, Preyton and Soul Grinder (Slaanesh) units (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Weapon strength: +12% for Keeper of Secrets, Chaos Warshrine of Slaanesh, Preyton and Soul Grinder (Slaanesh) units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon strength: +6% for Keeper of Secrets, Chaos Warshrine of Slaanesh, Preyton and Soul Grinder (Slaanesh) units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon strength: +8% for Keeper of Secrets, Chaos Warshrine of Slaanesh, Preyton and Soul Grinder (Slaanesh) units (Lord's army)
Banished One
- −Ward save: +15%
- +Ward save: +8%
Obsessive Surge
- −Missile block chance: +25%
- −Speed: +15%
- +Speed: +10%
- +Missile block chance: +20%
Alluring Pace
- −Bonus vs Infantry: +12 for Daemonettes of Slaanesh and Exalted Daemonettes of Slaanesh units (Lord's army)
- +Bonus vs Infantry: +10 for Daemonettes of Slaanesh and Exalted Daemonettes of Slaanesh units (Lord's army)
Chieftain of the Sortsvinaer
- −Recruitment cost: -30% for Marauder units (Hero's army)
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +15% for Marauder units (Hero's army)
- −Recruit rank: +3 for Marauder units (Hero's army)
- +Recruitment cost: -20% for Marauder units (Hero's army)
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +10% for Marauder units (Hero's army)
- +Recruit rank: +1 for Marauder units (Hero's army)
Hypnotic Glamour
- −Ward save: +10%
- +Ward save: +8%
Madness & Rapture
- −Upkeep: -33% for embedded Heroes (Lord's army)
- +Upkeep: -20% for embedded Heroes (Lord's army)
Domineering Aura
- −Ward save: +25%
- +Ward save: +20%
Persistence of Passion
- −Upkeep: -20% for Daemonic units (Lord's army)
- +Upkeep: -10% for Daemonic units (Lord's army)
Barded Chaos Steed (Mount)new
- +Mount: Barded Chaos Steed
Chaos Dragon (Mount)new
- +Mount: Chaos Dragon
Faultless Duelistnew
- +Melee attack: +10
- +Melee defence: +10
Glutton for Punishmentnew
- +Physical resistance: 10%
- +Hit points: +10%
Unbound Arrogancenew
- +Leadership: +8 (Lord's army)
- +Speed: +5% (Lord's army)
Honour the Princenew
- +Level 1: Melee Attack: +2 for Marauder, Hellstrider, Rider, and Servant units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Melee Defence: +4 for Marauder, Hellstrider, Rider, and Servant units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Melee Attack: +4 for Marauder, Hellstrider, Rider, and Servant units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Melee Defence: +6 for Marauder, Hellstrider, Rider, and Servant units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Melee Attack: +6 for Marauder, Hellstrider, Rider, and Servant units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Melee Defence: +8 for Marauder, Hellstrider, Rider, and Servant units (Lord's army)
Symphony of Painnew
- +Level 1: Melee Defence: +4 for Chaos Fury, Spawn, Fiend, Daemonette, Dark Prince Slaves, and Chaos Warrior units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Weapon Strength: +4% for Chaos Fury, Spawn, Fiend, Daemonette, Dark Prince Slaves, and Chaos Warrior units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Melee Defence: +6 for Chaos Fury, Spawn, Fiend, Daemonette, Dark Prince Slaves, and Chaos Warrior units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon Strength: +6% for Chaos Fury, Spawn, Fiend, Daemonette, Dark Prince Slaves, and Chaos Warrior units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Melee Defence: +8 for Chaos Fury, Spawn, Fiend, Daemonette, Dark Prince Slaves, and Chaos Warrior units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon Strength: +8% for Chaos Fury, Spawn, Fiend, Daemonette, Dark Prince Slaves, and Chaos Warrior units (Lord's army)
Engines of Torturenew
- +Level 1: Armour: +6 for Soul Grinder, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Seeker Chariot, Hellflayer, and Exalted Seeker Chariot unit (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Speed: +6% for Soul Grinder, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Seeker Chariot, Hellflayer, and Exalted Seeker Chariot unit (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Armour: +8 for Soul Grinder, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Seeker Chariot, Hellflayer, and Exalted Seeker Chariot unit (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Speed: +8% for Soul Grinder, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Seeker Chariot, Hellflayer, and Exalted Seeker Chariot unit (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Armour: +10 for Soul Grinder, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Seeker Chariot, Hellflayer, and Exalted Seeker Chariot unit (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Speed: +10% for Soul Grinder, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Seeker Chariot, Hellflayer, and Exalted Seeker Chariot unit (Lord's army)
Excess of Violencenew
- +Level 1: Charge Bonus: +5 for Seeker, Heartseeker, Chaos Knights, Soulless Ones, Aspiring Champion, and Slaangor units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Weapon Strength: +4% for Seeker, Heartseeker, Chaos Knights, Soulless Ones, Aspiring Champion, and Slaangor unit (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Charge Bonus: +7 for Seeker, Heartseeker, Chaos Knights, Soulless Ones, Aspiring Champion, and Slaangor units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon Strength: +6% for Seeker, Heartseeker, Chaos Knights, Soulless Ones, Aspiring Champion, and Slaangor unit (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Charge Bonus: +9 for Seeker, Heartseeker, Chaos Knights, Soulless Ones, Aspiring Champion, and Slaangor units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon Strength: +8% for Seeker, Heartseeker, Chaos Knights, Soulless Ones, Aspiring Champion, and Slaangor unit (Lord's army)
Incessant Disdainnew
- +Level 1: Melee Attack: +4 for Exalted Daemonette, Chosen, Resplendent Host, Knight of Torment, Dragon Ogre, and Keeper of Secret units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Weapon Strength: +4% for Exalted Daemonette, Chosen, Resplendent Host, Knight of Torment, Dragon Ogre, and Keeper of Secret units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Melee Attack: +6 for Exalted Daemonette, Chosen, Resplendent Host, Knight of Torment, Dragon Ogre, and Keeper of Secret units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon Strength: +6% for Exalted Daemonette, Chosen, Resplendent Host, Knight of Torment, Dragon Ogre, and Keeper of Secret units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Melee Attack: +8 for Exalted Daemonette, Chosen, Resplendent Host, Knight of Torment, Dragon Ogre, and Keeper of Secret units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon Strength: +8% for Exalted Daemonette, Chosen, Resplendent Host, Knight of Torment, Dragon Ogre, and Keeper of Secret units (Lord's army)
Buildings
Tower of the BloodytoothSlaanesh
- −Construction cost: -15% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 300
- +Construction cost: -10% for all buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 450
- Cost: 6000 → 4000
- Turns: 4 → 5
The Altar of Ultimate DarknessSlaanesh
- Cost: 6000 → 3000
The Chamber of VisionsSlaanesh
- −Ambush defence chance: +5% (all armies)
- +Ambush defence chance: +10% (all armies)
Golden Tower of the GodsSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 450
- −Control: +5
- −Research rate: +8
- +Income generated: 600
- +Control: +6
- +Research rate: +10
Catacombs of QuintexSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 100
- −Income from all buildings: +2% (local province)
- +Income generated: 700
- +Income from all buildings: +30% (local province)
Vaults of QuintexSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 200
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- −Growth: +30 (all provinces)
- −Research rate: +5
- +Income generated: 900
- +Income from all buildings: +40% (local province)
- +Growth: +25 (all provinces)
- +Research rate: +8
- Cost: 6000 → 5000
Sanctum of QuintexSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 400
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- −Growth: +40 (all provinces)
- −Control: +3
- −Research rate: +10
- +Income generated: 1100
- +Income from all buildings: +50% (local province)
- +Growth: +30 (all provinces)
- +Control: +4
- +Research rate: +12
- Cost: 10000 → 8000
- −Empower 5 Sigils within the Black Pyramid (Undead Legions only)
- −Income generated: 500
- −Research rate: +10 (not for Undead Legions)
- +Income generated: 600
- +Research rate: +15
Acolyte TrialsSlaanesh
- Upkeep: 300 → 200
The Dark God's ChoiceSlaanesh
- Cost: 3000 → 3500
Buried CaravanseraiSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 200
- +Income generated: 250
Defiled Ellyrian StablesSlaanesh
- −Slaanesh corruption: +4
- −Recruit rank: +2 for Hellstriders of Slaanesh, Seekers of Slaanesh, Chaos Knights of Slaanesh and Heartseekers of Slaanesh units (factionwide)
- −Upkeep: -5% for Hellstriders of Slaanesh, Seekers of Slaanesh, Chaos Knights of Slaanesh and Heartseekers of Slaanesh units (all armies)
- −Income generated: 500
- +Slaanesh corruption: +5
- +Recruit rank: +1 for Hellstriders of Slaanesh, Seekers of Slaanesh, Chaos Knights of Slaanesh and Heartseekers of Slaanesh units (factionwide)
- +Upkeep: -4% for Hellstriders of Slaanesh, Seekers of Slaanesh, Chaos Knights of Slaanesh and Heartseekers of Slaanesh units (all armies)
- +Income generated: 600
- Cost: 5000 → 10000
- Units: 0 → 4
Altar to the Ecstatic HuntSlaanesh
- −Recruit rank: +2 for Seeker Chariots, Exalted Seeker Chariot, Chaos Chariot and Hellflayers units (factionwide)
- −Income generated: 200
- −Growth: +25
- +Recruit rank: +1 for Seeker Chariots, Exalted Seeker Chariot, Chaos Chariot and Hellflayers units (factionwide)
- +Income generated: 250
- +Growth: +30
- Units: 0 → 4
The Throne of ChaosSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 750
- +Income generated: 800
- Cost: 8000 → 9000
Dark Prince's IconSlaanesh
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Units: 2 → 1
Dark Prince's BannerSlaanesh
- Cost: 1500 → 2500
- Units: 5 → 4
Dark Prince's RallySlaanesh
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Units: 5 → 6
Challenge StoneSlaanesh
- Units: 2 → 5
Arena of ExcessSlaanesh
- Cost: 5000 → 6000
- Units: 4 → 6
Cirienvel's StageSlaanesh
- Cost: 6000 → 7000
- Units: 0 → 3
Defiled Elven ColonySlaanesh
- −Income from Ports: +2% (factionwide)
- +Income from Ports: +1% (factionwide)
- Cost: 6000 → 7000
- Units: 0 → 3
Desecrated ValeSlaanesh
- −Seduce Units cost: -50% for High Elf units (all armies) (not for The Tormentors)
- −Income generated: 400
- +Seduce Units cost: -40% for High Elf units (all armies) (not for The Tormentors)
- +Income generated: 450
- Cost: 6000 → 7000
- Units: 0 → 3
Temple of DesiresSlaanesh
- −Recruitment cost: -10% for all mortal Slaanesh units (all armies)
- −Upkeep: -5% for all mortal Slaanesh units (all armies)
- −Income generated: 400
- +Recruitment cost: -8% for all mortal Slaanesh units (all armies)
- +Upkeep: -3% for all mortal Slaanesh units (all armies)
- +Income generated: 450
- Cost: 6000 → 7000
- Units: 0 → 3
Slaaneshi OutpostSlaanesh
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
Slaaneshi DistrictSlaanesh
- Cost: 4000 → 5000
Shrine of DecadenceSlaanesh
- Units: 2 → 1
Temple of DecadenceSlaanesh
- Units: 3 → 6
Divine CircusSlaanesh
- Cost: 3000 → 4000
- Turns: 4 → 3
- Units: 2 → 3
Rapturous CircusSlaanesh
- −Recruit rank: +2 for all units
- +Recruit rank: +1 for all units
- Cost: 5000 → 8000
- Turns: 5 → 4
Exalted CircusSlaanesh
- −Recruit rank: +3 for all units
- −When Control is below -40: Recruit rank: +2 for all units
- +Recruit rank: +1 for all units
- +When Control is below -40: Recruit rank: +1 for all units
- Cost: 10000 → 12000
- Turns: 6 → 5
- Units: 6 → 9
Charm OffensiveSlaanesh
- −When Control is 50 or more: Income generated: 50
- −When Slaanesh corruption is 50 or more: Income generated: 50
- +When Control is 50 or more: Income generated: 80
- +When Slaanesh corruption is 50 or more: Income generated: 80
Lure of SlaaneshSlaanesh
- −Seduce Units cost: -80% (local province)
- +Seduce Units cost: -50% (local province)
Words of TemptationSlaanesh
- Cost: 1000 → 1500
Population PreparationSlaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local region owner)
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local region owner)
Cult Magus ChambersSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 50
- +Income generated: 80
Lodge of the SuccubiSlaanesh
- −Control: +1
- +Control: +2
Bewitcher's ManseSlaanesh
- −Control: +2
- +Control: +3
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 1
Palace of the High SeductressSlaanesh
- −Control: +3
- +Control: +4
- Cost: 2000 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 1
Cult of PleasureSlaanesh
- −When Control is positive: Devotees: +3 per turn
- +When Control is positive: Devotees: +4 per turn
Cult of PainSlaanesh
- −When Control is below -40: Devotees: +10 per turn
- +When Control is below -40: Devotees: +12 per turn
- Cost: 2000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 1
Cult of AgonySlaanesh
- −When Control is positive: Devotees: +10 per turn
- −When Control is below -40: Devotees: +15 per turn
- +When Control is positive: Devotees: +12 per turn
- +When Control is below -40: Devotees: +16 per turn
- Cost: 3000 → 3500
- Turns: 3 → 1
Lavish CiboriumSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 30
- −Income from all buildings: +20% (local region)
- −Growth: +5
- +Income generated: 50
- +Income from all buildings: +15% (local region)
- +Growth: +10
Grandiose FeretorySlaanesh
- −Income generated: 60
- −Income from all buildings: +35% (local region)
- −Growth: +10
- +Income generated: 100
- +Income from all buildings: +25% (local region)
- +Growth: +15
- Cost: 1000 → 1500
- Turns: 2 → 1
Opulent AntiquitySlaanesh
- −Income generated: 90
- −Income from all buildings: +50% (local region)
- −Growth: +15
- +Income generated: 150
- +Income from all buildings: +35% (local region)
- +Growth: +20
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 3 → 1
Crystalline PoolSlaanesh
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +3% (armies in region)
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +4% (armies in region)
Eternal MirrorSlaanesh
- −Growth: +40
- +Growth: +35
- Cost: 1000 → 1500
- Turns: 2 → 1
Pellucid GlobeSlaanesh
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +9% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +60
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +8% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +50
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 3 → 1
The Dance of DreamingSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 100
- −When Control is below -40: Income generated: 100
- +Income generated: 150
- +When Control is below -40: Income generated: 150
- Cost: 1000 → 500
The Pageant of PainSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 150
- −When Control is below -40: Income generated: 150
- +Income generated: 200
- +When Control is below -40: Income generated: 200
- Turns: 2 → 1
Opera of Dawn & DuskSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 200
- −When Control is below -40: Income generated: 200
- +Income generated: 250
- +When Control is below -40: Income generated: 250
- Turns: 3 → 1
Rhan'k'adanra, the Final DanceSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 300
- −When Control is below -40: Income generated: 300
- +Income generated: 350
- +When Control is below -40: Income generated: 350
- Turns: 4 → 1
Sensuous CaressSlaanesh
- −Research rate: +4
- +Research rate: +5
- +Lord recruit rank: +1
- +Hero recruit rank: +1
- Cost: 2500 → 5000
- Units: 1 → 0
Tormented WhisperSlaanesh
- −Research rate: +5
- −When Control is below -40: Research rate: +3
- +Research rate: +6
- +When Control is below -40: Research rate: +4
- +Lord recruit rank: +2
- +Hero recruit rank: +2
- Cost: 5000 → 8000
- Units: 2 → 5
Daemonic LureSlaanesh
- +Lord recruit rank: +3
- +Hero recruit rank: +3
- Units: 3 → 9
Scented PavilionSlaanesh
- Units: 2 → 6
Fragrant PavilionSlaanesh
- Units: 5 → 10
Pavilion of ExcessSlaanesh
- Cost: 3000 → 4000
- Units: 7 → 6
Pavillion of PerfectionSlaanesh
- Units: 9 → 0
Infernal HarbourSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 100
- +Income generated: 150
- Cost: 1500 → 1000
- Turns: 2 → 1
Hell PortSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 300
- +Income generated: 250
- Cost: 3000 → 2500
- Turns: 4 → 3
Eye of TerrorSlaanesh
- +Control: +2
- Cost: 6000 → 5000
- Turns: 6 → 5
Cultist Camp (Animals)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +1 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +2 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Animals)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Animals)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +3 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +4 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Dyes)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Dyes)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +4 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +5 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Dyes)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +6 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +7 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Furs)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +1 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +2 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Furs)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Furs)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +3 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +4 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Gems)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Gems)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +4 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +5 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Gems)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +6 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +7 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Gold)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 3
Cultist Outpost (Gold)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +4 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +5 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 4
Cultist Enclave (Gold)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +6 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +7 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 5
Cultist Camp (Iron)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +1 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +2 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Iron)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Iron)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +3 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +4 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Tusks)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Tusks)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +4 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +5 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Tusks)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +6 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +7 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Marble)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Marble)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +4 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +5 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Marble)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +6 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +7 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Medicine)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Medicine)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Medicine)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Obsidian)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Obsidian)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Obsidian)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Pasture)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Pasture)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Pasture)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Pottery)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Pottery)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Pottery)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Salt)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Salt)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Salt)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Spices)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Spices)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +4 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +5 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Spices)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +6 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +7 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Wine)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +2 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Devotees: +3 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Wine)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +4 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Devotees: +5 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Wine)Slaanesh
- −Devotees: +6 per turn
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Devotees: +7 per turn
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Wood)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +5% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +4% (local province)
- Cost: 500 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Wood)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +10% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +8% (local province)
- Cost: 1000 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Wood)Slaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +15% (local province)
- +Income from all buildings: +12% (local province)
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Drifting TowerSlaanesh
- +Research rate: +4
- Cost: 3000 → 4000
- Turns: 4 → 2
Drifting ForgeSlaanesh
- +Research rate: +8
- Cost: 5000 → 8000
- Turns: 5 → 3
- Units: 1 → 2
Drifting BastionSlaanesh
- +Research rate: +12
- Cost: 10000 → 12000
- Turns: 6 → 4
- Units: 2 → 5
Dimensional TearSlaanesh
- −Construction cost: -5% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- −Grants 1 construction slot in the settlement
- −Income generated: 100
- −Recruitment cost: -5%
- −Growth: +10
- +Grants 2 construction slots in the settlement
- +Construction cost: -2% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 180
- +Recruitment cost: -2%
- +Growth: +15
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +600 range (local region)
- Turns: 3 → 1
- Units: 1 → 2
Soul KeepSlaanesh
- −Construction cost: -10% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- −Grants 1 construction slot in the settlement
- −Income generated: 100
- −Growth: +10
- +Grants 2 construction slots in the settlement
- +Construction cost: -4% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 180
- +Growth: +15
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +600 range (local region)
- Turns: 3 → 1
- Units: 1 → 2
Dimensional BreachSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Construction cost: -10% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- −Grants 2 construction slots in the settlement
- −Income generated: 150
- −Recruitment cost: -10%
- −Growth: +10
- +Grants 4 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1250
- +Construction cost: -4% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 240
- +Recruitment cost: -4%
- +Growth: +20
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +800 range (local region)
- Units: 1 → 2
Dark BastionSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Construction cost: -20% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- −Grants 2 construction slots in the settlement
- −Income generated: 150
- −Growth: +20
- +Grants 4 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1250
- +Construction cost: -8% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 240
- +Growth: +25
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +800 range (local region)
- Units: 1 → 2
Dimensional RiftSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Construction cost: -15% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- −Grants 3 construction slots in the settlement
- −Income generated: 200
- −Recruitment cost: -15%
- −Growth: +10
- +Grants 5 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1500
- +Construction cost: -6% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 300
- +Recruitment cost: -6%
- +Growth: +30
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1000 range (local region)
- Cost: 4000 → 5000
- Units: 1 → 3
Infernal CitadelSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Construction cost: -30% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- −Grants 3 construction slots in the settlement
- −Income generated: 200
- −Growth: +30
- +Grants 5 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1500
- +Construction cost: -12% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 300
- +Growth: +35
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1000 range (local region)
- Cost: 4000 → 5000
- Units: 1 → 3
Dimensional NexusSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Construction cost: -20% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- −Grants 5 construction slots in the settlement
- −Income generated: 250
- −Recruitment cost: -20%
- −Growth: +10
- +Grants 7 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1750
- +Construction cost: -8% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 360
- +Recruitment cost: -8%
- +Growth: +35
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1250 range (local region)
- Cost: 8000 → 9000
- Units: 1 → 5
Daemonic FortressSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Construction cost: -40% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- −Grants 5 construction slots in the settlement
- −Income generated: 250
- −Growth: +40
- +Grants 7 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1750
- +Construction cost: -16% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 360
- +Growth: +45
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1250 range (local region)
- Cost: 8000 → 9000
- Units: 1 → 5
Dimensional CascadeSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Construction cost: -25% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- −Grants 7 construction slots in the settlement
- −Income generated: 300
- −Recruitment cost: -25%
- −Growth: +10
- +Grants 9 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +2000
- +Construction cost: -10% for Military Recruitment buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 420
- +Recruitment cost: -10%
- +Growth: +40
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1500 range (local region)
- Cost: 16000 → 12000
- Units: 1 → 8
Chaos DreadholdSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Construction cost: -50% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- −Grants 7 construction slots in the settlement
- −Income generated: 300
- −Growth: +50
- +Grants 9 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +2000
- +Construction cost: -20% for Infrastructure buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 420
- +Growth: +55
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1500 range (local region)
- Cost: 16000 → 12000
- Units: 1 → 8
Soul KeepSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Income generated: 100
- +Defensive supplies: +1200
- +Income generated: 125
- Units: 1 → 2
Dimensional TearSlaanesh
- −Income generated: 100
- −Growth: +10
- +Income generated: 170
- +Growth: +15
- Units: 1 → 2
Dark BastionSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Income generated: 150
- +Defensive supplies: +1200
- +Income generated: 200
- Units: 1 → 2
Dimensional BreachSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Income generated: 150
- −Growth: +20
- +Defensive supplies: +1250
- +Income generated: 220
- +Growth: +25
- +Adds defences to the settlement (battles fought here will be unwalled settlement battles)
- Units: 1 → 2
Infernal CitadelSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Income generated: 200
- +Defensive supplies: +1200
- +Income generated: 250
- Units: 1 → 2
Dimensional RiftSlaanesh
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Income generated: 200
- −Growth: +30
- +Defensive supplies: +1500
- +Income generated: 290
- +Growth: +35
- +Adds defences to the settlement (battles fought here will be unwalled settlement battles)
- Units: 1 → 2
Daemonic LurkersSlaanesh
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -10%
- −Attrition: -5% when under siege
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -12%
- +Attrition: -10% when under siege
- Cost: 2000 → 1000
- Turns: 4 → 3
Daemonic GatheringSlaanesh
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -15%
- −Attrition: -10% when under siege
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -18%
- +Attrition: -15% when under siege
- +Control: +1
- Cost: 4000 → 2500
- Turns: 5 → 4
- Units: 0 → 2
Daemonic LocusSlaanesh
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -20%
- −Attrition: -15% when under siege
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -24%
- +Attrition: -20% when under siege
- +Control: +2
- Cost: 6000 → 4000
- Turns: 6 → 5
- Units: 0 → 2
Fog of RevelationSlaanesh
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -10%
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -12%
- Cost: 2000 → 1000
- Turns: 4 → 2
Soporific MistSlaanesh
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -15%
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -18%
- +Control: +1
- Cost: 4000 → 2500
- Turns: 5 → 3
Court of the CovenantSlaanesh
- −Control: +3
- +Control: +4
- Units: 0 → 3
The Marcher FortressSlaanesh
- −Lord recruitment cost: -30% (factionwide)
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +25% (armies in local province)
- +Lord recruitment cost: -15% (factionwide)
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +20% (armies in local province)
- Cost: 6000 → 5000
- Units: 0 → 3
The PandemourniumSlaanesh
- Cost: 10000 → 7500
- Units: 0 → 4
The Vale of CreaturesSlaanesh
- −Recruit rank: +3 for Daemonettes of Slaanesh and Exalted Daemonettes of Slaanesh units (factionwide)
- −Upkeep: -20% for Daemonettes of Slaanesh and Exalted Daemonettes of Slaanesh units (all armies)
- +Recruit rank: +1 for Daemonettes of Slaanesh and Exalted Daemonettes of Slaanesh units (factionwide)
- +Upkeep: -5% for Daemonettes of Slaanesh and Exalted Daemonettes of Slaanesh units (all armies)
- Cost: 6000 → 4000
- Units: 0 → 4
Technologies
Warpmetal AbsoluteSlaanesh
- −Bonus vs Large: +15 for Soul Grinder of Slaanesh units
- +Bonus vs Large: +10 for Soul Grinder of Slaanesh units
Seekers of Pain and PleasureSlaanesh
- −Melee attack: +6 for all Daemonic Cavalry and Chariot units
- −Weapon strength: +10% all Daemonic Cavalry and Chariot units
- +Melee attack: +5 for all Daemonic Cavalry and Chariot units
- +Weapon strength: +8% all Daemonic Cavalry and Chariot units
Daemonic WaveSlaanesh
- −Upkeep: -10% for all Daemonic units
- +Upkeep: -5% for all Daemonic units
Ill-ReputeSlaanesh
- −Diplomatic relations: +20 with all factions
- +Diplomatic relations: +15 with all factions
Rampant ConsumerismSlaanesh
- −Income from all buildings: +10%
- +Income from all buildings: +8%
Glorious DoomridersSlaanesh
- −Bonus vs Infantry: +8 for Seeker Chariots, Exalted Seeker Chariot and Hellflayers units
- +Bonus vs Infantry: +6 for Seeker Chariots, Exalted Seeker Chariot and Hellflayers units
Darkling DelightsSlaanesh
- −Leadership: +10 for Seekers, Heartseekers and Pleasureseekers units
- −Speed: +12% for Seekers, Heartseekers and Pleasureseekers unitss
- +Leadership: +5 for Seekers, Heartseekers and Pleasureseekers units
- +Speed: +10% for Seekers, Heartseekers and Pleasureseekers unitss
Wanton DestructionSlaanesh
- −Hero recruit rank: +3 for for Exalted Heroes and Chaos Sorcerers
- −Income from razing settlements: +25%
- −Upkeep: -3%
- +Hero recruit rank: +4 for for Exalted Heroes and Chaos Sorcerers
- +Income from razing settlements: +20%
- +Upkeep: -2%
Dark Prince’s EmanationSlaanesh
- −Diplomatic relations: +30 with Dark Elves and Slaanesh
- +Diplomatic relations: +20 with Dark Elves and Slaanesh
Chromatic ServitudeSlaanesh
- −Upkeep: -50% for Lords
- −Lord recruit rank: +3
- +Upkeep: -30% for Lords
- +Lord recruit rank: +5
Eternal AgonySlaanesh
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +8%
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +7%
Blood God’s DisgustSlaanesh
- −Leadership: +10 when fighting against Khornate factions
- +Leadership: +8 when fighting against Khornate factions
Dazzling SturdinessSlaanesh
- −Armour: +10 for all Monsters and Beasts
- −Missile resistance: 15% for all Monsters and Beasts
- +Armour: +8 for all Monsters and Beasts
- +Missile resistance: 10% for all Monsters and Beasts
Pained FeasterSlaanesh
- −Recruit rank: +2 for Keeper of Secrets units
- +Recruit rank: +1 for Keeper of Secrets units
Enriching ToilSlaanesh
- −Hero action cost: -20% for Exalted Heroes and Chaos Sorcerers
- −Income from sacking settlements: +25%
- −Upkeep: -3%
- +Hero action cost: -15% for Exalted Heroes and Chaos Sorcerers
- +Income from sacking settlements: +20%
- +Upkeep: -2%
The DivineSlaanesh
- −Diplomatic relations: +30 with Humans, High Elves, Wood Elves and Dwarfs
- +Diplomatic relations: +15 with Humans, High Elves, Wood Elves and Dwarfs
Yearning to ObeySlaanesh
- −Global recruitment capacity: +1
- −Local recruitment capacity: +1 (all provinces)
- +Global recruitment capacity: +2
- +Local recruitment capacity: +2 (all provinces)
Grateful EnslavementSlaanesh
- −Construction cost: -15% for all buildings
- +Construction cost: -10% for all buildings
Staunch FightersSlaanesh
- −Leadership: +6 for all non-Daemonic units
- +Leadership: +4 for all non-Daemonic units
Decadent ApostlesSlaanesh
- −Armour: +10 for Marauders, Marauder cavalry and Devotees of Slaanesh units
- +Armour: +8 for Marauders, Marauder cavalry and Devotees of Slaanesh units
Marvelous ExecutionersSlaanesh
- −Weapon strength: +10% for all non-Daemonic Infantry units
- +Weapon strength: +8% for all non-Daemonic Infantry units
Seeking AffluenceSlaanesh
- −Income from looting settlements: +25%
- −Upkeep: -3%
- +Income from looting settlements: +20%
- +Upkeep: -2%
Mortal LustSlaanesh
- −Diplomatic relations: +30 with Warriors of Chaos, Beastmen and Norsca
- +Diplomatic relations: +20 with Warriors of Chaos, Beastmen and Norsca
Masterful BeguilementSlaanesh
- −Recruitment cost: -10%
- +Recruitment cost: -8%
Riders of HellSlaanesh
- −Weapon strength: +10% for Hellstriders and Marauder Cavalry units
- +Weapon strength: +8% for Hellstriders and Marauder Cavalry units
Mortal ObsessionSlaanesh
- −Upkeep: -10% for all non-Daemonic units
- +Upkeep: -5% for all non-Daemonic units
Scent of AgonySlaanesh
- −Post battle chance of stealing a magic item: +15%
- −Income from raiding: +30%
- +Post battle chance of stealing a magic item: +20%
- +Income from raiding: +25%
Sinful SanctitySlaanesh
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +10% for Lords and Heroes
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +8% for Lords and Heroes
Intoxicating HeroismSlaanesh
- −Hero action cost: -20% for Cultists and Druchii Anointed
- −Hero recruit rank: +3 for Cultists and Druchii Anointed
- +Hero action cost: -15% for Cultists and Druchii Anointed
- +Hero recruit rank: +4 for Cultists and Druchii Anointed
Locus of SeductionSlaanesh
- −Cooldown: -25% to Slaanesh Locus abilities
- +Cooldown: -20% to Slaanesh Locus abilities
Alluring SistersSlaanesh
- −Hero action cost: -20% for Alluresses
- −Hero recruit rank: +3 for Alluresses
- +Hero action cost: -15% for Alluresses
- +Hero recruit rank: +4 for Alluresses
Deviant AuthoritySlaanesh
- −Slaanesh corruption: +2 (all provinces)
- +Slaanesh corruption: +3 (all provinces)
Overbearing ForceSlaanesh
- −Weapon strength: +10% for all non-Daemonic monster units
- +Weapon strength: +8% for all non-Daemonic monster units