Unofficial fan reference · game data patch 9.0.4 (Oct 15, 2026)

Unit ranks and experience

Units gain ranks 1–9 from experience. A rank adds melee attack and defence that grow with the stat itself, plus leadership, accuracy and reload skill. By the combat calculator's numbers a rank-9 unit fights like +24% of its gold in fresh copies of itself (the median over 536 melee units), patch 9.0.4.

Rank 1+3%700 XP
Rank 2+5%1,500 XP
Rank 3+8%2,400 XP
Rank 4+10%3,400 XP
Rank 5+13%4,600 XP
Rank 6+15%7,000 XP
Rank 7+18%10,600 XP
Rank 8+21%15,500 XP
Rank 9+24%22,000 XP

Gains most from rank 9

What rank 9 is worth, % of the unit's gold (against rank-0 copies of itself).

  1. 1ChosenWarriors of Chaos100 %
  2. 2Chosen of SlaaneshWarriors of Chaos100 %
  3. 3Chosen of TzeentchWarriors of Chaos100 %
  4. 4Grail GuardiansBretonnia90 %
  5. 5Bull Centaur RendersChaos Dwarfs87 %
  6. 6Bile TrollsNurgle84 %
  7. 7Putrid BlightkingsWarriors of Chaos84 %
  8. 8Sisters of SlaughterDark Elves84 %
  9. 9Blood KnightsVampire Counts80 %
  10. 10Chaos Knights of NurgleWarriors of Chaos80 %

Compare the top 4 side by side

Gains least from rank 9

Same number, lowest first: big monsters whose melee defence is low to begin with.

  1. 1Soul Grinder of SlaaneshSlaanesh5 %
  2. 2GhorgonBeastmen7 %
  3. 3KharibdyssDark Elves8 %
  4. 4ZombiesVampire Counts9 %
  5. 5MerwyrmHigh Elves9 %
  6. 6BloodthirsterKhorne9 %
  7. 7PusbagsSkaven10 %
  8. 8Arachnarok Spider (Flinger)Greenskins10 %
  9. 9Arachnarok SpiderGreenskins10 %
  10. 10Spirit HostVampire Counts12 %

Compare the top 4 side by side

COMPUTEDA rank adds base0.6 × 0.12 × rank to melee attack and to melee defence (rounded with the base), 1.06 leadership per rank, +3 accuracy and +2 reload skill per rank (unit_experience_bonuses, unit_experience_thresholds). Worth: a rank-r unit and rank-0 copies of itself, at equal gold, break even when the veteran is priced at cost × √(its melee damage per second on the copy ÷ the copy's on it) — damage per second from the combat calculator's hit chance (35 + attack − defence, kept within 8–90%) and damage after armour, ÷ the weapon's attack interval. Experience per rank is the base table; some units need 75% of it.
ASSUMPTIONS
  • Only melee attack and defence count in the worth; leadership, accuracy and reload gains are listed, not valued.
  • The fight model: every model fights at its weapon's attack interval; no charge, mass, abilities, skills or items.
  • Hit chance is kept within 8–90%: units whose rank-0 copies already hit them rarely gain the most.

What each rank adds

RankExperienceMelee attack from 30Melee attack from 60Leadership from 60Worth (median)
0—306060×1.00
1700316161×1.03
21,500326362×1.05
32,400336463×1.08
43,400346664×1.10
54,600356765×1.13
67,000366866×1.15
710,600367067×1.18
815,500377168×1.21
922,000387370×1.24

Every melee unit

#
1ChosenInfantry1,25021%47%100%29.70%37.50%
2Chosen of SlaaneshInfantry1,35021%47%100%29.70%37.50%
3Chosen of TzeentchInfantry1,35021%47%100%29.70%37.50%
4Grail GuardiansCavalry and chariots1,85021%54%90%30.30%62.50%
5Bull Centaur RendersCavalry and chariots1,50021%44%87%39.10%91.70%
6Putrid BlightkingsInfantry1,50029%70%84%28.20%0%
7Sisters of SlaughterInfantry1,00024%63%84%32.30%62.50%
8Bile TrollsMonstrous infantry1,05021%41%84%40%73.30%
9Marauder ChampionsInfantry1,00024%60%80%34.60%125%
10Blood KnightsCavalry and chariots1,55024%60%80%20.90%112.50%
11Chaos Knights of NurgleCavalry and chariots1,40024%60%80%32.10%100%
12Chaos Warriors of NurgleInfantry80024%52%77%36.40%100%
13LongbeardsInfantry70024%52%77%38.10%91.70%
14Eternal Guard (Shields)Infantry55020%48%77%47.10%58.80%
15Jet LionWar beasts1,10028%66%77%32.30%37.50%
16DreadspearsInfantry45017%41%73%47.10%52.60%
17Dwarf WarriorsInfantry45016%48%73%53.80%47.60%
18HalberdiersInfantry55017%41%73%47.10%52.60%
19Tzar GuardInfantry1,00019%44%73%33.30%110%
20Chosen (Halberds)Infantry1,40028%62%73%33.30%87.50%
21Chosen of Tzeentch (Halberds)Infantry1,50028%62%73%33.30%87.50%
22Infernal Guard (Great Weapons)Infantry1,00019%39%73%39.10%78.60%
23Men-at-Arms (Polearms)Infantry45016%48%73%53.80%47.60%
24Spearmen-at-Arms (Shields)Infantry30016%38%73%63.60%43.50%
25Wardancers (Asrai Spears)Infantry85026%56%73%38.10%100%
26Knights of the Black RoseCavalry and chariots1,25019%44%73%25.70%110%
27Infernal IronswornInfantry1,40033%58%70%30.30%0%
28Jade Warriors (Halberds)Infantry65015%36%70%53.80%43.50%
29HarpiesMonstrous infantry50015%36%70%53.80%43.50%
30Tree KinMonstrous infantry90028%58%70%47.10%78.60%
31CarrionWar beasts35028%58%70%47.10%78.60%
32Chaos Warriors of Slaanesh (Hellscourges)Infantry95033%54%66%39.10%112.50%
33Black Guard of NaggarondInfantry1,30017%35%63%33.30%91.70%
34Chosen of KhorneInfantry1,30017%35%63%29.70%100%
35Plague OgresMonstrous infantry1,30017%35%63%17.30%84.60%
36Chaos Dwarf WarriorsInfantry60015%39%62%38.10%58.80%
37Chosen of NurgleInfantry1,35032%50%62%31.20%0%
38Silverin GuardInfantry85015%36%62%42.10%52.60%
39Sea ElementalMonsters1,90032%46%62%19.60%0%
40Saurus Spears (Shields)Infantry80013%32%60%46.70%43.50%
41Lahmian Handmaidens (Death)Infantry1,30016%34%59%28.20%87.50%
42Minotaurs (Shields)Monstrous infantry1,25016%33%59%36%73.30%
43Infernal GuardInfantry95032%46%58%39.10%87.50%
44Spearmen (Shields)Infantry35022%46%58%63.60%52.60%
45Tomb Guard (Halberds)Infantry85029%50%58%43.80%84.60%
46Rotting PrometheansMonstrous infantry1,00015%31%58%34.50%91.70%
47Maneaters (Ironfists)Monstrous infantry1,30015%37%58%32.30%110%
48Rotting Prometheans (Gunnery Mob)Monstrous infantry1,30015%31%58%34.50%91.70%
49Chaos Chariots of NurgleCavalry and chariots85015%33%58%23.10%31%
50TzaangorsInfantry65014%28%54%47.10%43.50%
51Chaos Warriors (Halberds)Infantry85014%35%54%38.10%52.60%
52Chaos Warriors of Tzeentch (Halberds)Infantry90014%35%54%38.10%52.60%
53Fimir WarriorsMonstrous infantry1,15014%35%54%22.20%52.60%
54SpearmenInfantry30013%29%53%63.60%32.10%
55Grave Guard (Halberds)Infantry90013%32%53%53.80%34.60%
56Chosen of Nurgle (Great Weapons)Infantry1,45014%34%52%29.40%122.20%
57Chaos KnightsCavalry and chariots1,30014%34%52%30.30%110%
58Chaos Knights of SlaaneshCavalry and chariots1,40014%34%52%30.30%110%
59Chaos Knights of TzeentchCavalry and chariots1,40014%34%52%30.30%110%
60CoatlMonsters1,70014%30%52%32.30%91.70%
61Frostheart PhoenixMonsters1,50014%30%52%32.30%91.70%
62Feral TroglodonMonsters1,55014%27%50%33.30%78.60%
63TreemanMonsters1,50014%30%50%27.90%87.50%
64Kislevite WarriorsInfantry50012%30%49%50%34.60%
65Celestial Dragon GuardInfantry1,00012%30%48%36%55.60%
66Skeleton SpearmenInfantry32515%33%48%25%24.20%
67Tomb GuardInfantry75012%30%48%39.10%50%
68Champions Of SlaaneshMonstrous infantry1,75013%29%48%17.60%100%
69Iron Claw Tiger WarriorsInfantry1,20013%28%47%32.30%78.60%
70PleasureseekersCavalry and chariots1,80014%30%47%29.70%122.20%
71Great Moon BirdMonsters1,50013%31%47%28.60%110%
72Black OrcsInfantry1,00012%28%46%36%52.60%
73Chaos WarriorsInfantry75012%28%46%33.30%58.80%
74Chaos Warriors of SlaaneshInfantry80012%28%46%33.30%58.80%
75Chaos Warriors of TzeentchInfantry80012%28%46%33.30%58.80%
76Marauder SpearmenInfantry42512%28%46%43.80%36%
77Chosen of Slaanesh (Hellscourges)Infantry1,50012%32%46%30.30%0%
78Marauders of Tzeentch (Spears)Infantry47512%28%46%43.80%36%
79K'daai FirebornMonstrous infantry1,32512%28%46%20.90%47.60%
80UshabtiMonstrous infantry90012%28%46%26.90%33.30%
81Ushabti (Great Bows)Monstrous infantry1,10012%28%46%50%33.30%
82LammasuMonsters1,20012%28%46%33.30%58.80%
83Aspiring ChampionsInfantry1,10013%27%45%32.30%73.30%
84Zombie DragonMonsters2,00014%29%45%29.70%110%
85Eternal GuardInfantry47513%26%44%47.10%34.60%
86Devoted Marauders of Slaanesh (Hellscourges)Infantry55012%25%43%38.10%43.50%
87Longbeards (Great Weapons)Infantry75012%25%43%38.10%43.50%
88Jade WarriorsInfantry52511%26%41%46.70%32.10%
89Temple GuardInfantry1,20011%24%41%36.40%43.50%
90Teutogen GuardInfantry1,15012%25%41%29.40%78.60%
91Gor Herd (Shields)Infantry55012%24%41%47.10%33.30%
92River TrollsMonstrous infantry90011%26%41%36%47.60%
93Chaos Knights of KhorneCavalry and chariots1,40012%25%41%30.30%73.30%
94Forest Goblin Spider RidersCavalry and chariots42511%26%41%53.80%30%
95Bull Centaur Renders (Dual Axes)Cavalry and chariots1,55011%26%41%20%52.60%
96Chaos Knights of Nurgle (Lances)Cavalry and chariots1,40011%26%41%32.10%55.60%
97Fell BatsWar beasts35022%32%41%60%58.80%
98Cauldron of a Thousand PoxesMonsters1,30011%26%41%43.80%33.30%
99JabberslytheMonsters1,70011%26%41%17.30%52.60%
100Marauder Champions (Great Weapons)Infantry1,00011%25%40%34.60%47.60%
101Cold One Dread KnightsCavalry and chariots1,35010%26%40%32.30%58.80%
102Spearmen-at-ArmsInfantry25012%26%39%66.70%24.20%
103SyreensInfantry85012%23%39%47.10%32.10%
104Chaos Warriors of Khorne (Halberds)Infantry90011%24%38%38.10%36%
105Men-at-Arms (Shields)Infantry30011%22%38%44.40%32.10%
106Necropolis KnightsCavalry and chariots1,40010%25%38%32.30%55.60%
107Lord of ChangeMonsters1,45012%22%38%30.60%73.30%
108Chaos Warriors of KhorneInfantry80010%21%37%33.30%45.50%
109Exalted Plaguebearers of NurgleInfantry1,10010%22%37%34.50%47.60%
110Phoenix GuardInfantry1,30010%22%37%34.50%47.60%
111Saurus SpearsInfantry75010%23%37%46.70%30%
112Depth Guard (Polearms)Infantry1,20010%24%37%30.30%58.80%
113Ungor Spearmen Herd (Shields)Infantry37511%24%37%63.60%24.20%
114ManeatersMonstrous infantry1,20010%24%37%32.30%52.60%
115Maneaters (Ogre Pistols)Monstrous infantry1,50010%24%37%32.30%52.60%
116Drakenhof TemplarsCavalry and chariots1,40011%21%37%34.50%91.70%
117BasiliskMonsters1,60010%24%37%30.30%58.80%
118Chosen (Great Weapons)Infantry1,35011%21%36%28.20%78.60%
119Ogre Bulls (Ironfists)Monstrous infantry65011%22%36%42.10%32.10%
120Black KnightsCavalry and chariots95011%23%36%24.20%34.60%
121Nehekharan HorsemenCavalry and chariots65011%22%36%42.10%32.10%
122Hellstriders of Slaanesh (Hellscourges)Cavalry and chariots72511%22%36%42.10%32.10%
123Ancient StegadonMonsters1,90011%22%36%22.90%30%
124Keeper of SecretsMonsters1,65010%22%36%25.50%112.50%
125Ancient Stegadon (Engine of the Gods)Monsters2,00011%22%36%22.90%30%
126Chaos Warriors of Nurgle (Great Weapons)Infantry87510%22%35%37.50%36%
127Clanrat Spears (Shields)Infantry37511%20%35%66.70%22.90%
128Goblins (Spears)Infantry32511%20%35%66.70%22.90%
129Putrid Blightkings (Great Weapons)Infantry1,65011%22%35%26.80%84.60%
130IrongutsMonstrous infantry1,10010%20%35%28.10%43.50%
131Knights of the White WolfCavalry and chariots1,2009%22%35%33.30%47.60%
132Mournfang Cavalry (Ironfists)Cavalry and chariots1,20010%20%35%33.30%43.50%
133Chaos Warshrine of NurgleMonsters1,30011%22%35%38.10%33.30%
134Marauder BearmenInfantry57510%21%34%39.10%33.30%
135Orc Boyz (Spears)Infantry45010%19%34%63.60%22.90%
136Coven ThroneCavalry and chariots1,4009%19%34%20.40%43.50%
137Black DragonMonsters1,90011%21%34%26.80%78.60%
138Khemrian WarsphinxMonsters1,9509%19%34%22.70%43.50%
139Moon DragonMonsters1,80011%21%34%26.80%78.60%
140Marauders of NurgleInfantry42510%20%33%40%31%
141Chaos Dwarf Warriors (Great Weapons)Infantry65010%22%33%38.10%32.10%
142Devoted Marauders of Slaanesh (Spears)Infantry50010%20%33%42.10%30%
143Questing KnightsCavalry and chariots1,1009%20%33%32.30%45.50%
144Glade Riders (Spears)Cavalry and chariots55010%20%33%42.10%30%
145Sun DragonMonsters1,60010%21%33%29.70%58.80%
146GnoblarsInfantry20010%19%32%66.70%21.60%
147KhorngorsInfantry72510%19%32%66.70%21.60%
148Stormvermin (Halberds)Infantry95010%20%32%39.10%32.10%
149Saurus Warriors (Shields)Infantry80010%20%32%39.10%32.10%
150Demigryph KnightsCavalry and chariots1,4008%19%32%32.30%43.50%
151Rot KnightsCavalry and chariots1,80010%20%32%30.30%91.70%
152Battle PilgrimsInfantry6009%20%31%39.10%31%
153Exalted Daemonettes of SlaaneshInfantry1,2509%20%31%28.20%58.80%
154Grave GuardInfantry85010%19%31%32%34.60%
155Plaguebearers of NurgleInfantry70010%20%31%38.10%30%
156Chosen of Khorne (Dual Weapons)Infantry1,45010%18%31%23.40%100%
157Dwarf Warriors (Great Weapons)Infantry5009%22%31%46.70%24.20%
158KroxigorMonstrous infantry1,00010%20%31%22.20%30%
159Onyx CrowmenMonstrous infantry70010%20%31%38.10%30%
160Spawn of NurgleMonstrous infantry1,05010%20%31%36.40%31%
161Chaos ChariotsCavalry and chariots7509%19%31%22.60%22.90%
162Chaos Chariots of SlaaneshCavalry and chariots8509%19%31%22.60%22.90%
163Chaos Chariots of TzeentchCavalry and chariots8509%19%31%22.60%22.90%
164Gorebeast ChariotsCavalry and chariots1,15010%20%31%15.70%30%
165Dark Riders (Shields)Cavalry and chariots5009%22%31%46.70%24.20%
166Bastiladon (Ark of Sotek)Monsters1,0009%19%31%25%22.90%
167Bastiladon (Solar Engine)Monsters1,2009%19%31%25%22.90%
168Chaos Frost DragonMonsters1,5009%20%31%30.60%50%
169Feral BastiladonMonsters6509%19%31%25%22.90%
170Feral StegadonMonsters95010%20%31%20.50%30%
171StegadonMonsters1,50010%20%31%20.50%30%
172Devotees of SlaaneshInfantry9759%19%30%23.30%78.60%
173Stormvermin (Swords & Shields)Infantry8508%18%30%34.50%34.60%
174SwordsmenInfantry3759%19%30%39.10%30%
175Fiends of SlaaneshMonstrous infantry1,3259%19%30%33.30%34.60%
176Corpse CartCavalry and chariots3007%20%30%0%16.70%
177Empire KnightsCavalry and chariots85010%20%30%47.10%24.20%
178Plague Drones of NurgleCavalry and chariots1,1009%19%30%33.30%34.60%
179Pox Riders of NurgleCavalry and chariots1,0009%19%30%23.10%34.60%
180Chaos Knights (Lances)Cavalry and chariots1,3008%18%30%30.30%43.50%
181Chaos Knights of Slaanesh (Lances)Cavalry and chariots1,4008%18%30%30.30%43.50%
182Chaos Knights of Tzeentch (Lances)Cavalry and chariots1,4008%18%30%30.30%43.50%
183Corpse Cart (Balefire)Cavalry and chariots5007%20%30%0%16.70%
184Corpse Cart (Unholy Lodestone)Cavalry and chariots5007%20%30%0%16.70%
185Plague Drones of Nurgle (Death's Heads)Cavalry and chariots1,5009%19%30%33.30%34.60%
186Arcane PhoenixMonsters1,8509%19%30%29.70%47.60%
187Mutalith Vortex BeastMonsters2,0009%19%30%19.60%47.60%
188Grail ReliquaeInfantry4009%18%29%46.70%22.90%
189CentigorsCavalry and chariots8009%18%29%46.70%22.90%
190Great Unclean OneMonsters1,6009%18%29%26.10%73.30%
191HierotitanMonsters2,0009%18%29%25.50%73.30%
192Daemonettes of SlaaneshInfantry7508%18%28%32.30%34.60%
193HammerersInfantry1,2008%16%28%29.70%43.50%
194WrathmongersInfantry1,5009%16%28%25.50%78.60%
195Chaos TrollsMonstrous infantry7508%18%28%36%30%
196MinotaursMonstrous infantry1,2508%18%28%20.90%30%
197Chaos Trolls (Armoured)Monstrous infantry9008%18%28%36%30%
198Crushers (Ironfists)Cavalry and chariots1,7508%17%28%28.60%43.50%
199Exalted Seeker ChariotCavalry and chariots1,4508%18%28%16.40%30%
200Great Longma RidersCavalry and chariots1,3508%18%28%33.30%32.10%
201Gryphon LegionCavalry and chariots1,2508%18%28%36%30%
202Heartseekers of SlaaneshCavalry and chariots1,4258%17%28%28.60%43.50%
203HexwraithsCavalry and chariots1,4008%18%28%36%30%
204Jade LancersCavalry and chariots80010%16%28%47.10%22.90%
205Marauder Ice Wolf ChariotsCavalry and chariots1,0508%18%28%20.90%30%
206Seekers of SlaaneshCavalry and chariots1,0008%17%28%34.50%32.10%
207Silver Helms (Shields)Cavalry and chariots1,0008%18%28%36%30%
208CockatriceMonsters1,0508%16%28%29.70%43.50%
209Forest DragonMonsters1,6008%16%28%29.70%43.50%
210Rotting LeviathanMonsters2,1008%18%28%20.70%52.60%
211Star DragonMonsters2,2009%19%28%23.60%110%
212Tomb ScorpionMonsters1,0008%18%28%22%31%
213VarghulfMonsters1,4008%19%28%26.80%52.60%
214Great Stag KnightsCavalry and chariots1,4508%17%27%34.60%30%
215Knights PantherCavalry and chariots1,2507%18%27%30.30%58.80%
216BleakswordsInfantry4508%17%26%33.30%30%
217Clanrat SpearsInfantry3257%17%26%66.70%17.50%
218Peasant Long SpearmenInfantry3507%16%26%63.60%17.50%
219Pigback RidersInfantry4008%16%26%43.80%21.60%
220Skink CohortInfantry3257%16%26%63.60%17.50%
221SlayersInfantry9008%16%26%34.50%30%
222Black Orcs (Great Weapons)Infantry1,1008%16%26%34.50%30%
223Chaos Warriors (Great Weapons)Infantry8258%16%26%34.50%30%
224Putrid Blightkings (Dual Axes)Infantry1,6008%18%26%21.10%122.20%
225LeadbelchersMonstrous infantry1,0509%15%26%47.10%21.60%
226Norscan Ice TrollsMonstrous infantry9508%16%26%34.50%30%
227Rat OgresMonstrous infantry7009%15%26%47.10%21.60%
228Sacred KroxigorMonstrous infantry1,2508%16%26%34.50%30%
229Stone TrollsMonstrous infantry1,1008%17%26%33.30%30%
230YheteesMonstrous infantry1,2008%17%26%32.30%32.10%
231Bloodcrushers of KhorneCavalry and chariots1,5008%17%26%20.40%32.10%
232Doom-FlayersCavalry and chariots1,0508%16%26%13.70%21.60%
233Dragon PrincesCavalry and chariots1,4008%17%26%33.30%30%
234Hobgoblin Wolf Raiders (Spears)Cavalry and chariots5009%15%26%47.10%21.60%
235Ithilmar ChariotsCavalry and chariots9508%18%26%19.10%24.20%
236Knights ErrantCavalry and chariots7009%15%26%42.10%22.90%
237Kurgan Horsemen (Dual Weapons)Cavalry and chariots7009%15%26%22.90%23.50%
238Mounted YeomenCavalry and chariots4009%15%26%47.10%21.60%
239Peasant HorsemenCavalry and chariots4009%15%26%47.10%21.60%
240Skeleton HorsemenCavalry and chariots4008%16%26%46.70%21.60%
241The Things in the WoodsCavalry and chariots8758%16%26%22.20%30%
242Winged LancersCavalry and chariots1,0009%15%26%47.10%21.60%
243Celestial LionMonsters1,3008%17%26%30.30%34.60%
244Chaos Feral ManticoreMonsters8008%17%26%32.30%32.10%
245Eshin TriadsInfantry7008%16%25%38.10%22.90%
246Lahmian Handmaidens (Shadows)Infantry1,3508%15%25%20.40%91.70%
247Men-at-ArmsInfantry2509%15%25%44.40%21.60%
248Marauder Bearmen (Great Weapons)Infantry6508%15%25%39.10%23.50%
249Morghast HarbingersMonstrous infantry1,9008%15%25%16.70%33.30%
250Ogre BullsMonstrous infantry5508%15%25%42.10%21.60%
251Ogre Bulls (Dual Weapons)Monstrous infantry6508%15%25%25.80%21.60%
252ReiksguardCavalry and chariots1,1008%17%25%36%25%
253Royal Hippogryph KnightsCavalry and chariots2,2008%15%25%29.70%34.60%
254Seeker ChariotsCavalry and chariots8008%15%25%19.50%21.60%
255Black Knights (Lances & Barding)Cavalry and chariots1,0508%16%25%38.10%22.90%
256Wild Riders (Shields)Cavalry and chariots1,1008%17%25%36%25%
257Ancient SalamanderMonsters1,0508%15%25%39.10%23.50%
258Beast of NurgleMonsters8007%16%25%30.30%32.10%
259Bone GiantMonsters1,6008%16%25%38.10%22.90%
260ChimeraMonsters1,5007%15%25%27.90%43.50%
261Feral MammothMonsters1,3008%16%25%14.50%22.90%
262Mutant Rat OgreMonsters1,2007%15%25%27.90%43.50%
263Necrofex ColossusMonsters1,8007%16%25%30.30%32.10%
264Bestigor HerdInfantry1,0508%16%24%34.60%24.20%
265Cairn WraithsInfantry8508%17%24%36%24.20%
266Hobgoblin CutthroatsInfantry4008%15%24%39.10%22.90%
267Plague Monk Censer BearersInfantry1,0008%17%24%36%24.20%
268Saurus WarriorsInfantry7508%15%24%39.10%22.90%
269Skeleton WarriorsInfantry3007%16%24%66.70%16.70%
270Ungor HerdInfantry3756%16%24%53.80%17.50%
271Ungor Spearmen HerdInfantry3256%15%24%63.60%16.70%
272Chaos Warriors of Khorne (Dual Weapons)Infantry9507%15%24%28.10%31%
273Zombie Pirate Deckhand Mob (Polearms)Infantry3757%15%24%25%15.90%
274Golgfag's ManeatersMonstrous infantry1,6008%15%24%20%34.60%
275SlaughterbruteMonstrous infantry2,0008%15%24%23.20%73.30%
276Stormfiends (Grinderfists)Monstrous infantry1,2007%15%24%34.50%25%
277Plague Ogres (Great Weapons)Monstrous infantry1,4007%14%24%34.60%84.60%
278Cold One RidersCavalry and chariots8508%15%24%36.40%22.90%
279Doomfire WarlocksCavalry and chariots1,1008%15%24%39.10%22.90%
280Goblin Wolf ChariotsCavalry and chariots5007%14%24%31.60%15.90%
281Horned OnesCavalry and chariots1,5008%15%24%30.60%32.10%
282Orc Boar BoyzCavalry and chariots6506%16%24%53.80%17.50%
283Razorgor ChariotsCavalry and chariots1,1508%17%24%18%24.20%
284Skeleton Archer ChariotsCavalry and chariots1,0006%16%24%28%17.50%
285Skeleton ChariotsCavalry and chariots8506%16%24%28%17.50%
286Skullcrushers of KhorneCavalry and chariots1,7007%16%24%28.60%52.60%
287Snotling Pump WagonsCavalry and chariots5006%15%24%26.90%16.70%
288Chaos Knights of Khorne (Lances)Cavalry and chariots1,4007%16%24%30.30%31%
289Jade LionWar beasts1,1007%16%24%26.10%47.60%
290War Lions of ChraceWar beasts8258%17%24%24.30%24.20%
291Bale TaurusMonsters1,7007%16%24%25.50%47.60%
292Chaos WarshrineMonsters1,2008%16%24%34.60%24.20%
293Chaos Warshrine of SlaaneshMonsters1,3008%16%24%34.60%24.20%
294Chaos Warshrine of TzeentchMonsters1,3008%16%24%34.60%24.20%
295War MammothMonsters1,8008%17%24%15.30%24.20%
296War Mammoth (Warshrine)Monsters2,0008%17%24%15.30%24.20%
297Devoted Marauders of SlaaneshInfantry4508%14%23%36%22.90%
298DoomseekersInfantry1,3507%14%23%20%91.70%
299MaraudersInfantry3758%14%23%36%22.90%
300Marauders of SlaaneshInfantry4508%14%23%36%22.90%
301Marauders of TzeentchInfantry4258%14%23%36%22.90%
302PestigorsInfantry6756%16%23%46.70%17.90%
303WardancersInfantry7506%14%23%23.30%43.50%
304Stormfiends (Ratling Cannons)Monstrous infantry1,3508%15%23%38.10%21.60%
305Stormfiends (Warpfire Projectors)Monstrous infantry1,3008%15%23%38.10%21.60%
306Stormfiends (Windlaunchers)Monstrous infantry1,4008%15%23%38.10%21.60%
307Chaos Chariots of KhorneCavalry and chariots8506%16%23%22.60%17.10%
308Cold One ChariotsCavalry and chariots1,1008%15%23%18.60%21.60%
309Ellyrian ReaversCavalry and chariots5508%15%23%38.10%21.60%
310Lion Chariots of ChraceCavalry and chariots1,2508%14%23%18%22.90%
311Lothern SkycuttersCavalry and chariots1,1508%15%23%38.10%21.60%
312Mournfang CavalryCavalry and chariots1,1008%16%23%33.30%24.20%
313Orc Boar ChariotsCavalry and chariots7508%15%23%20.50%21.60%
314Blood Knights (Lances)Cavalry and chariots1,6507%15%23%39.10%52.60%
315Lothern Skycutters (Bolt Throwers)Cavalry and chariots1,4008%15%23%38.10%21.60%
316Blood VulturesWar beasts5008%14%23%36%22.90%
317K'daai DestroyerMonsters2,0007%14%23%25.50%43.50%
318Khemric TitanMonsters2,6007%15%23%24.50%47.60%
319BladesingersInfantry1,2007%14%22%21.60%52.60%
320Forsaken of NurgleInfantry8507%15%22%44.40%17.90%
321Giant SlayersInfantry1,2007%14%22%28.20%32.10%
322GoblinsInfantry3006%15%22%46.70%17.50%
323IronbreakersInfantry1,2500%6%22%36%0%
324Night GoblinsInfantry4007%15%22%47.10%17.50%
325NurglingsInfantry3507%15%22%47.10%17.50%
326Orc Big 'UnsInfantry7507%13%22%34.50%22.90%
327Orc BoyzInfantry4257%14%22%42.10%17.90%
328Tiger WarriorsInfantry8006%14%22%26.30%32.10%
329White Lions of ChraceInfantry8007%14%22%33.30%22.90%
330Night Goblins (Fanatics)Infantry5257%15%22%47.10%17.50%
331Bloodbeasts of KhorneMonstrous infantry1,1007%13%22%34.50%22.90%
332Chaos SpawnMonstrous infantry9507%14%22%33.30%22.90%
333Minotaurs of KhorneMonstrous infantry1,3507%14%22%20.90%22.20%
334Spawn of SlaaneshMonstrous infantry1,0507%14%22%33.30%22.90%
335Spawn of TzeentchMonstrous infantry1,0507%14%22%33.30%22.90%
336Burning Chariot of TzeentchCavalry and chariots1,6007%14%22%19.60%22.90%
337Centigors of TzeentchCavalry and chariots1,2006%15%22%53.80%16.70%
338Dark RidersCavalry and chariots4506%15%22%46.70%17.50%
339Feral Cold OnesCavalry and chariots5006%15%22%43.70%17.50%
340Goblin Wolf RidersCavalry and chariots3006%15%22%53.80%16.70%
341Gorebeast Chariots of KhorneCavalry and chariots1,2507%14%22%16.10%22.20%
342HellflayersCavalry and chariots1,1007%14%22%16.40%21.60%
343Light War SledsCavalry and chariots1,1507%14%22%20%21.60%
344Scourgerunner ChariotsCavalry and chariots9506%15%22%21.20%17.10%
345Tiranoc ChariotsCavalry and chariots9006%15%22%22.60%16.70%
346Centigors (Great Weapons)Cavalry and chariots1,0006%15%22%53.80%16.70%
347Snotling Pump Wagons (Flappas)Cavalry and chariots7007%15%22%25%17.50%
348Sabretusk PackWar beasts5257%13%22%34.50%22.90%
349Brood HorrorMonsters1,0507%15%22%32.30%24.20%
350Death Shriek TerrorgheistMonsters2,0007%14%22%31.20%84.60%
351StonehornMonsters1,8007%15%22%18.20%30%
352Toad DragonMonsters2,0007%15%22%16.40%34.60%
353Stonehorn (Harpoon Launcher)Monsters2,0007%15%22%18.20%30%
354Crypt GhoulsInfantry6006%14%21%39.10%17.90%
355Ship's CompanyInfantry4007%14%21%42.10%17.50%
356Skavenslave SpearsInfantry1506%14%21%0%12.20%
357SkullreapersInfantry1,1006%14%21%21.80%52.60%
358Wildwood RangersInfantry9006%14%21%24.40%34.60%
359Wolf-kinInfantry7007%13%21%33.30%22.90%
360Clanrats (Shields)Infantry3506%15%21%46.70%16.70%
361Marauders of Nurgle (Great Weapons)Infantry5007%14%21%40%17.90%
362Animated HulksMonstrous infantry5007%14%21%42.10%17.50%
363Crypt HorrorsMonstrous infantry9007%13%21%33.30%22.90%
364MourngulsMonstrous infantry9507%13%21%19.10%21.60%
365Stormfiends (Doom-flayer Gauntlets)Monstrous infantry1,3007%14%21%21.60%25%
366Black CoachCavalry and chariots1,1007%14%21%20%17.90%
367Celestial HurricanumCavalry and chariots1,5506%15%21%38.10%17.90%
368Doom Knights of TzeentchCavalry and chariots1,5006%14%21%28.60%34.60%
369Heavy War SledsCavalry and chariots1,4507%12%21%20.40%21.60%
370Kossovite DervishesCavalry and chariots5257%14%21%42.10%17.50%
371Kurgan Horsemen (Great Weapons)Cavalry and chariots7506%13%21%40%17.50%
372Little GromCavalry and chariots1,4007%13%21%19.60%22.90%
373Marauder Horsemen of SlaaneshCavalry and chariots6506%13%21%53.80%15.90%
374Tuskgor ChariotsCavalry and chariots7507%14%21%21.60%17.50%
375Centigors (Throwing Axes)Cavalry and chariots8256%13%21%53.80%15.90%
376Deck DroppersWar beasts4507%14%21%47.10%16.70%
377Flesh Hounds of KhorneWar beasts7507%13%21%33.30%21.60%
378Deck Droppers (Bombers)War beasts5007%14%21%47.10%16.70%
379Deck Droppers (Handgunners)War beasts6507%14%21%47.10%16.70%
380Curs'd EttinMonsters1,5006%14%21%23.20%47.60%
381Dread SaurianMonsters3,1007%13%21%27.90%30%
382Elemental BearMonsters1,8007%15%21%26.80%32.10%
383Feral Dread SaurianMonsters2,4007%13%21%27.90%30%
384Flamespyre PhoenixMonsters1,3507%15%21%30.30%24.20%
385Soul Grinder of KhorneMonsters1,7007%13%21%26.10%33.30%
386Terradon RidersMonsters6007%14%21%47.10%16.70%
387War HydraMonsters1,5507%13%21%27.90%30%
388Terradon Riders (Fireleech Bolas)Monsters7507%14%21%47.10%16.70%
389Depth GuardInfantry1,1007%14%20%23.90%34.60%
390Goblin LabourersInfantry1507%12%20%0%12.20%
391Red Crested SkinksInfantry5256%12%20%47.10%15.90%
392Tzar Guard (Great Weapons)Infantry1,1006%13%20%22.20%34.60%
393Dragon OgresMonstrous infantry1,5506%13%20%39.10%47.60%
394Morghast ArchaiMonstrous infantry2,0006%12%20%32.30%73.30%
395Stormfiends (Shock Gauntlets)Monstrous infantry1,4007%13%20%28.20%25%
396ZoatsMonstrous infantry1,5006%14%20%38.10%47.60%
397Hellstriders of SlaaneshCavalry and chariots6756%12%20%46.70%21.60%
398IronblasterCavalry and chariots1,7006%12%20%21.60%15.90%
399Knights of the Blazing SunCavalry and chariots1,2006%13%20%32.30%21.60%
400Orc Boar Boy Big 'UnsCavalry and chariots9006%12%20%53.80%21.60%
401Savage Orc Boar BoyzCavalry and chariots7006%12%20%47.10%15.90%
402Wild RidersCavalry and chariots1,0006%13%20%36%17.90%
403Plague Toads of NurgleWar beasts6506%14%20%28.60%17.50%
404Squig HerdWar beasts4006%12%20%28.60%15.90%
405Great EagleMonsters7506%14%20%28.60%24.20%
406ThundertuskMonsters2,3006%14%20%18.20%24.20%
407Curs'd Ettin (Runecaller)Monsters1,6006%12%20%25.50%33.30%
408Death RunnersInfantry8506%12%19%27.30%22.90%
409DryadsInfantry5506%13%19%34.60%17.90%
410Exalted Bloodletters of KhorneInfantry1,2006%12%19%21.70%32.10%
411FlayerkinInfantry6256%12%19%26.50%22.90%
412GorgersInfantry1,0006%12%19%18.20%22.90%
413Marauders of KhorneInfantry4006%13%19%36%17.10%
414MinersInfantry3256%11%19%63.60%12.80%
415Warp-GrindersInfantry6006%11%19%63.60%12.80%
416Miners (Blasting Charges)Infantry4506%11%19%63.60%12.80%
417Rot FliesMonstrous infantry8006%13%19%36%17.50%
418Sepulchral StalkersMonstrous infantry1,2006%13%19%53.80%24.20%
419Maneaters (Great Weapons)Monstrous infantry1,4005%13%19%32.30%52.60%
420Cold One KnightsCavalry and chariots1,0507%13%19%42.10%24.20%
421Cold One Spear-RidersCavalry and chariots1,0007%11%19%47.10%22.90%
422Hobgoblin Wolf Raiders (Bows)Cavalry and chariots5756%12%19%66.70%12.80%
423Night Goblin Squig HoppersCavalry and chariots6506%11%19%27.60%15.90%
424Royal Pegasus KnightsCavalry and chariots1,6006%12%19%30.30%34.60%
425Silver HelmsCavalry and chariots9006%13%19%36%17.50%
426Snotling Pump Wagons (Spiky Rollers)Cavalry and chariots8506%14%19%22.20%16.70%
427Hunting HoundsWar beasts4006%11%19%42.10%15.90%
428Norscan Ice WolvesWar beasts6256%12%19%38.10%16.30%
429Chaos Warshrine of KhorneMonsters1,3006%13%19%34.60%17.90%
430Feral WyvernMonsters1,2006%12%19%28.60%22.90%
431Great TaurusMonsters1,1007%12%19%29.70%22.90%
432Black Ark CorsairsInfantry6506%11%18%25.70%22.90%
433Bloodletters of KhorneInfantry8006%11%18%26.50%21.60%
434Foot SquiresInfantry7256%11%18%25.80%21.60%
435ForsakenInfantry7505%11%18%39.10%15.90%
436Forsaken of SlaaneshInfantry8255%11%18%39.10%15.90%
437Forsaken of TzeentchInfantry8255%11%18%39.10%15.90%
438GreatswordsInfantry8506%13%18%24.30%24.20%
439Har Ganeth ExecutionersInfantry1,1506%11%18%21.60%32.10%
440Plague MonksInfantry6506%12%18%30.80%17.90%
441Savage Orc Big 'UnsInfantry8505%13%18%32.30%17.90%
442Savage OrcsInfantry5506%12%18%38.10%15.90%
443SlaangorsInfantry7006%11%18%27.30%21.60%
444Swordmasters of HoethInfantry1,3006%12%18%21.60%34.60%
445Witch ElvesInfantry7506%10%18%27%21.60%
446Grave Guard (Great Weapons)Infantry9506%11%18%26.70%21.60%
447Marauders (Great Weapons)Infantry4505%11%18%36%15.90%
448Spawn of KhorneMonstrous infantry1,0505%12%18%33.30%17.10%
449VargheistsMonstrous infantry1,0505%13%18%32.30%17.90%
450Grail KnightsCavalry and chariots1,8505%11%18%34.50%32.10%
451Knights of the RealmCavalry and chariots9506%11%18%39.10%22.90%
452Pegasus KnightsCavalry and chariots1,1006%12%18%33.30%30%
453Savage Orc Boar Boy Big 'UnsCavalry and chariots1,0006%12%18%42.10%16.70%
454Wu Xing War CompassCavalry and chariots9506%12%18%38.10%15.90%
455Zhangu War DrumCavalry and chariots1,1006%12%18%38.10%15.90%
456Bloated CorpseMonsters3506%13%18%21.20%47.60%
457Colossal SquigMonsters1,5006%11%18%19%22.90%
458Exalted Flamer of TzeentchMonsters1,3005%11%18%36%15.90%
459Giant Spined Chaos BeastMonsters1,3506%11%18%27.50%22.20%
460ClanratsInfantry3005%12%17%46.70%12.80%
461Gor HerdInfantry6505%11%17%28.10%17.90%
462Nasty SkulkersInfantry5006%10%17%47.10%12.20%
463OceanidsMonstrous infantry1,1000%6%17%24.10%100%
464Gnoblar ScraplauncherCavalry and chariots9006%10%17%21.60%12.20%
465Land ShipCavalry and chariots2,1005%12%17%28%12.80%
466Razorgor HerdCavalry and chariots6005%12%17%46.70%12.80%
467Ripperdactyl RidersCavalry and chariots1,1005%12%17%20%17.90%
468Steam TankCavalry and chariots2,4005%10%17%21.40%15.90%
469Bull Centaur Renders (Great Weapons)Cavalry and chariots1,5505%11%17%36%34.60%
470Demigryph Knights (Halberds)Cavalry and chariots1,4505%11%17%36%34.60%
471Steam Tank (Volley Gun)Cavalry and chariots2,4005%10%17%21.40%15.90%
472Chaos WarhoundsWar beasts4006%11%17%47.10%12.50%
473Wolf RatsWar beasts5506%11%17%42.10%13%
474Chaos Warhounds (Poison)War beasts4506%11%17%47.10%12.50%
475Wolf Rats (Poison)War beasts5506%11%17%42.10%13%
476Chaos Siege GiantMonsters2,0006%11%17%23%32.10%
477Dread MawMonsters1,2005%12%17%23.20%31%
478Mangler SquigsMonsters9505%12%17%19.60%16.70%
479Snow LeopardMonsters6505%11%17%26.80%43.50%
480Hobgoblin Sneaky GitsInfantry5005%10%16%30%15.90%
481Marauder BerserkersInfantry7505%11%16%27.80%17.50%
482Nehekharan WarriorsInfantry5255%11%16%30%16.70%
483Warriors of UlricInfantry4505%10%16%29%16.30%
484Zombie Pirate Deckhand MobInfantry2506%11%16%75%9.80%
485Fimir Warriors (Great Weapons)Monstrous infantry1,3005%11%16%38.10%30%
486Minotaurs (Great Weapons)Monstrous infantry1,2505%10%16%36%30%
487SkullcannonCavalry and chariots1,1005%11%16%17.40%12.80%
488Necropolis Knights (Halberds)Cavalry and chariots1,4505%10%16%39.10%36%
489Bloodwrack MedusaMonsters1,3005%11%16%30.60%47.60%
490Chaos GiantMonsters1,4005%11%16%23.20%24.20%
491Incarnate Elemental of BeastsMonsters1,9005%12%16%20.60%24.20%
492Terracotta SentinelMonsters1,6005%11%16%23.20%24.20%
493Chaos FuriesMonstrous infantry6005%10%15%33.30%12.80%
494Chaos Furies (Khorne)Monstrous infantry6505%10%15%33.30%12.80%
495Chaos Furies (Slaanesh)Monstrous infantry6505%10%15%33.30%12.80%
496Chaos Furies (Tzeentch)Monstrous infantry6505%10%15%33.30%12.80%
497Blood Shrine of KhorneCavalry and chariots9505%10%15%18%12.80%
498Casket of SoulsCavalry and chariots1,2005%10%15%63.60%9.60%
499War Bear RidersCavalry and chariots1,6005%10%15%29.70%32.10%
500Feral CarnosaurMonsters1,4505%10%15%30.60%47.60%
501Frost WyrmMonsters1,5005%9%15%28.20%33.30%
502Rogue IdolMonsters2,0004%9%15%17.10%17.50%
503Forsaken of KhorneInfantry8005%10%14%39.10%9.80%
504Orc LabourersInfantry2505%9%14%53.80%9.30%
505Marauders of Khorne (Dual Weapons)Infantry5504%9%14%30%12.50%
506War WagonsCavalry and chariots8755%9%14%66.70%9.30%
507War Wagons (Mortars)Cavalry and chariots9505%9%14%66.70%9.30%
508Chaos Warhounds of KhorneWar beasts4505%8%14%47.10%9.30%
509Dire WolvesWar beasts4755%10%14%47.10%9.60%
510Dragon Ogre ShaggothMonsters2,0005%10%14%24.50%58.80%
511Hell Pit AbominationMonsters1,8005%10%14%30.30%24.20%
512NecrosphinxMonsters2,0005%9%14%28.20%47.60%
513FlagellantsInfantry6005%8%13%39.10%9.30%
514SkavenslavesInfantry1254%8%13%0%7%
515Skin WolvesInfantry9504%8%13%39.10%22.90%
516Skin Wolves (Armoured)Infantry1,1004%8%13%39.10%22.90%
517ChangebringersMonstrous infantry1,5005%8%13%42.10%9.30%
518Flamers of TzeentchMonstrous infantry8005%8%13%42.10%9.30%
519Minotaurs of Khorne (Great Weapons)Monstrous infantry1,3505%9%13%36%22.20%
520Mortis EngineCavalry and chariots1,4005%9%13%22.20%9.40%
521Mournfang Cavalry (Great Weapons)Cavalry and chariots1,3504%9%13%33.30%24.20%
522PreytonMonsters1,6005%9%13%26.80%22.90%
523Peasant MobInfantry1254%8%12%66.70%7%
524Spirit HostInfantry4503%8%12%63.60%6.80%
525Screamers of TzeentchMonstrous infantry7004%8%12%47.10%16.70%
526Crushers (Great Weapons)Cavalry and chariots1,9004%9%12%28.60%24.20%
527Luminark of HyshCavalry and chariots1,7004%8%12%0%6.80%
528PusbagsInfantry2004%6%10%0%4.80%
529Arachnarok SpiderMonsters1,7004%8%10%24.50%24.20%
530Arachnarok Spider (Flinger)Monsters1,9504%8%10%24.50%24.20%
531ZombiesInfantry1003%6%9%0%4.80%
532BloodthirsterMonsters2,0004%7%9%25.50%58.80%
533MerwyrmMonsters2,5004%6%9%24%43.50%
534KharibdyssMonsters1,6004%5%8%25.50%43.50%
535GhorgonMonsters2,0003%5%7%25%32.10%
536Soul Grinder of SlaaneshMonsters1,7502%4%5%26.10%33.30%