Radious Khorne units
75 Khorne units Radious Total War Mod changes against patch 9.0.4, 27 it adds, and 35 skills, 124 buildings and 32 technologies. Vanilla → Radious: green makes the unit stronger or cheaper, red weaker or dearer.
Units
| Unit | Men / HP | Armour | Melee atk / def | Weapon (base + AP) | Cost (campaign / MP) | Other changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110,888 → 13,950 | 70 → 84 | 6938 → 46 | 100 → 125420 → 445 | 2,5502,550 | Leadership 90 → 85; Speed 64 → 65; Bonus vs large 30 → 35; Charge bonus 46 → 62; Upkeep 638 → 250; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 1 → 2; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 4 → 65,736 → 13,500 | 120 → 108 | 22 → 3123 → 28 | 29 → 3211 → 10 | 850 → 1,000850 → 1,000 | Leadership 70 → 75; Charge bonus 76 → 94; Mass 3,130 → 3,330; Upkeep 213 → 130; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 608,100 → 11,400 | 130 → 114 | 42 → 4145 → 44 | 37 → 2916 → 10 | 1,4001,400 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Leadership 75 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 6; Charge bonus 44 → 54; Mass 1,330 → 1,430; Upkeep 350 → 145; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 608,100 → 11,400 | 130 → 114 | 42 → 3833 → 39 | 36 → 2617 → 12 | 1,500 → 1,4501,400 → 1,450 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Leadership 75 → 70; Bonus vs large 0 → 14; Charge bonus 80 → 86; Mass 1,330 → 1,430; Upkeep 375 → 150; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 605,460 → 8,100 | 35 | 22 → 2421 → 26 | 30 → 2210 | 675 → 650675 → 650 | Leadership 48 → 50; Mass 600 → 650; Range 70 m → 80 m; Ammunition 12 → 25; Missile base damage 6 → 9; Missile AP damage 21 → 23; Upkeep 169 → 110; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 14,640 → 5,250 | 110 → 122 | 65 → 6750 → 54 | 380 → 395130 → 155 | 1,000 → 1,3001,100 → 1,300 | Bonus vs infantry 15 → 18; Charge bonus 45 → 47; Mass 1,000 → 1,100; Upkeep 250 → 130; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 15,228 → 6,160 | 120 → 128 | 65 → 6650 → 55 | 380 → 395130 → 155 | 1,100 → 1,5001,250 → 1,500 | Bonus vs infantry 15 → 18; Charge bonus 50 → 60; Mass 2,500 → 2,700; Upkeep 275 → 150; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 15,702 → 6,440 | 130 → 138 | 40 → 4330 → 38 | 130 → 155380 → 385 | 1,200 → 1,6001,400 → 1,600 | Speed 66 → 70; Charge bonus 80 → 83; Mass 5,000 → 5,100; Upkeep 300 → 160; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 15,856 → 6,760 | 130 → 138 | 68 → 6752 | 150 → 165400 → 405 | 1,400 → 1,7001,500 → 1,700 | Bonus vs infantry 20 → 22; Charge bonus 70 → 76; Mass 2,800 → 3,000; Upkeep 350 → 170; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 17,600 → 9,650 | 60 → 72 | 55 → 5850 → 52 | 200 → 220320 | 1,900 → 2,3001,900 → 2,300 | Bonus vs infantry 15 → 16; Charge bonus 50 → 55; Upkeep 475 → 230; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 14,068 → 4,800 | 110 → 122 | 60 → 6240 → 45 | 330 → 345110 → 135 | 1,000 → 1,300800 → 1,300 | Bonus vs infantry 15 → 16; Charge bonus 45 → 42; Mass 1,000 → 1,100; Upkeep 250 → 130; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 14,680 → 5,310 | 130 → 138 | 60 → 6440 → 46 | 330 → 345110 → 135 | 1,200 → 1,4001,000 → 1,400 | Bonus vs infantry 15 → 16; Charge bonus 60 → 64; Mass 2,500 → 2,700; Upkeep 300 → 140; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 15,052 → 6,090 | 130 → 138 | 4015 → 35 | 110 → 135330 → 345 | 1,300 → 1,8001,100 → 1,800 | Speed 66 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 30 → 28; Mass 5,000 → 5,100; Upkeep 325 → 180; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 15,276 → 6,260 | 130 → 138 | 63 → 6642 → 47 | 115 → 140355 → 375 | 1,400 → 1,6001,200 → 1,600 | Charge bonus 70 → 74; Mass 2,800 → 3,000; Upkeep 350 → 160; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 1209,360 → 15,000 | 35 | 34 → 3223 → 30 | 21 → 227 | 400 → 475400 → 475 | Leadership 60 → 50; Charge bonus 18 → 21; Upkeep 100 → 70; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 1209,360 → 15,000 | 35 | 34 → 3317 → 31 | 30 → 2210 | 550 → 500550 → 500 | Leadership 60 → 50; Charge bonus 30 → 26; Upkeep 138 → 70; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 8010,480 → 14,800 | 130 → 116 | 46 → 4755 → 54 | 34 → 2514 → 19 | 1,300 → 1,3501,300 → 1,350 | Leadership 85 → 80; Speed 28 → 30; Charge bonus 26 → 28; Mass 160 → 175; Upkeep 325 → 150; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 8010,480 → 14,800 | 130 → 116 | 46 → 4849 → 56 | 51 → 2918 → 16 | 1,450 → 1,4001,450 → 1,400 | Leadership 85 → 80; Speed 28 → 30; Bonus vs infantry 10 → 8; Charge bonus 38 → 50; Mass 160 → 175; Upkeep 363 → 155; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 808,000 → 12,400 | 100 → 96 | 32 → 4115 → 29 | 44 → 5214 → 16 | 800 → 950800 → 950 | Leadership 70 → 75; Charge bonus 36 → 40; Upkeep 200 → 120; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 111,250 → 14,610 | 70 → 84 | 35 → 3825 → 32 | 250 → 265125 → 245 | 1,300 → 1,5501,300 → 1,550 | Charge bonus 25 → 32; Upkeep 325 → 150; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 328,352 → 13,600 | 130 → 140 | 54 → 5052 → 50 | 19 → 2245 → 52 | 1,900 → 2,2001,900 → 2,200 | Charge bonus 70 → 80; Mass 1,900 → 2,000; Upkeep 475 → 220; Missile resistance 0% → 15%; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 111,250 → 12,610 | 70 → 84 | 35 → 3825 → 34 | 250 → 265125 → 245 | 3,000 → 1,7001,400 → 1,700 | Charge bonus 25 → 30; Mass 5,300 → 5,400; Upkeep 250 → 170; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 15,600 → 6,650 | 100 → 114 | 54 → 6055 → 60 | 100 → 175300 → 345 | 1,300 → 1,8001,400 → 1,800 | Missile block 35% → 50%; Bonus vs large 20 → 26; Charge bonus 50 → 62; Mass 1,100 → 1,200; Upkeep 325 → 180; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 327,904 → 13,120 | 100 → 114 | 40 → 4134 → 40 | 18 → 2042 → 45 | 1,500 → 1,7001,500 → 1,700 | Leadership 75 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 18 → 20; Charge bonus 55 → 60; Mass 1,600 → 1,700; Upkeep 375 → 170; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 46,560 → 9,960 | 130 → 138 | 35 → 3327 → 35 | 26 → 1344 → 33 | 1,3001,250 → 1,300 | Leadership 70 → 75; Speed 66 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 30 → 22; Charge bonus 80 → 100; Upkeep 325 → 150; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 328,352 → 13,120 | 130 → 138 | 44 → 4342 → 46 | 19 → 2045 → 50 | 1,700 → 1,8701,700 → 1,870 | Missile block 30% → 45%; Bonus vs large 10 → 0; Charge bonus 70 → 75; Mass 1,600 → 1,700; Upkeep 425 → 190; Physical resistance 0% → 10%; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 14,048 → 5,000 | 40 → 54 | 6035 → 40 | 115 → 140260 → 290 | 2,000 → 1,000700 → 1,000 | Charge bonus 45 → 55; Mass 1,000 → 1,100; Upkeep 200 → 130; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 14,656 → 5,660 | 100 → 114 | 60 → 6235 → 42 | 125 → 145300 → 325 | 2,000 → 1,2001,050 → 1,200 | Bonus vs infantry 20 → 22; Charge bonus 65 → 75; Mass 2,800 → 3,000; Upkeep 287 → 140; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 15,156 → 6,360 | 110 → 122 | 35 → 4020 → 29 | 110 → 95245 → 195 | 3,200 → 1,7001,200 → 1,700 | Speed 68 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 25 → 26; Charge bonus 50 → 60; Mass 2,600 → 2,800; Upkeep 400 → 170; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 14,068 → 5,050 | 75 → 88 | 55 → 5440 → 46 | 275 → 310145 → 175 | 2,000 → 800700 → 800 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Charge bonus 45 → 48; Mass 1,000 → 1,100; Upkeep 250 → 110; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 14,476 → 5,760 | 95 → 108 | 55 → 5640 → 48 | 275 → 310145 → 175 | 2,000 → 900900 | Missile block 35% → 50%; Charge bonus 60 → 65; Mass 2,000 → 2,200; Upkeep 250 → 120; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 18,588 → 10,100 | 90 → 104 | 70 → 7146 → 50 | 175 → 195405 → 420 | 5,000 → 2,6002,300 → 2,600 | Leadership 85 → 80; Charge bonus 55 → 60; Upkeep 625 → 250; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 14,448 → 5,700 | 40 → 54 | 65 → 6640 → 44 | 120 → 140280 → 315 | 2,000 → 1,000900 → 1,000 | Bonus vs infantry 20 → 22; Charge bonus 50 → 55; Mass 1,000 → 1,100; Upkeep 225 → 130; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 15,056 → 6,310 | 100 → 114 | 65 → 6740 → 46 | 135 → 170315 → 340 | 2,000 → 1,3001,250 → 1,300 | Bonus vs infantry 20 → 22; Charge bonus 70 → 75; Mass 2,800 → 3,000; Upkeep 312 → 150; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 15,556 → 7,060 | 110 → 122 | 40 → 4220 → 28 | 120 → 100265 → 210 | 3,400 → 1,8001,400 → 1,800 | Speed 68 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 25 → 30; Charge bonus 55 → 60; Mass 2,600 → 2,800; Upkeep 425 → 180; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 19,448 → 11,550 | 90 → 104 | 75 → 7450 → 54 | 185 → 215435 → 455 | 5,200 → 2,7002,500 → 2,700 | Charge bonus 65 → 72; Upkeep 650 → 260; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 1008,000 → 14,000 | 35 → 44 | 34 → 4026 → 38 | 11 → 1223 → 24 | 800 → 950800 → 950 | Leadership 75 → 65; Bonus vs infantry 9 → 10; Charge bonus 30 → 40; Upkeep 200 → 125; Physical resistance 20% → 25%; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 1009,200 → 15,500 | 40 → 54 | 42 → 4634 → 46 | 13 → 1431 → 32 | 1,200 → 1,2501,200 → 1,250 | Leadership 80 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 13 → 12; Charge bonus 36 → 46; Upkeep 300 → 140; Physical resistance 20% → 30%; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 605,280 → 12,300 | 25 → 34 | 36 → 3818 → 24 | 32 → 3512 → 13 | 650 → 600650 → 600 | Leadership 50 → 45; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 6; Charge bonus 24 → 33; Upkeep 163 → 85; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 806,080 → 10,400 | 25 → 28 | 26 → 2912 → 24 | 19 → 233 → 2 | 450450 | Leadership 38 → 44; Speed 95 → 100; Charge bonus 20 → 35; Upkeep 113 → 70; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 1009,000 → 14,000 | 110 → 114 | 36 → 4139 → 44 | 2610 → 13 | 800 → 850800 → 850 | Missile block 55% → 65%; Speed 28 → 30; Charge bonus 20 → 33; Mass 160 → 175; Upkeep 200 → 115; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; New: Immune to Psychology; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 1009,000 → 14,000 | 110 → 114 | 30 → 3937 → 46 | 10 → 1824 → 19 | 900900 | Speed 28 → 30; Bonus vs large 19 → 16; Charge bonus 10 → 30; Mass 160 → 175; Upkeep 225 → 115; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; New: Immune to Psychology; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 1009,000 → 14,000 | 110 → 114 | 36 → 4333 → 45 | 39 → 3013 → 10 | 950 → 900950 → 900 | Speed 28 → 30; Bonus vs infantry 5 → 8; Charge bonus 32 → 38; Mass 160 → 175; Upkeep 238 → 115; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; New: Immune to Psychology; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 326,176 → 10,080 | 30 → 46 | 36 → 3926 → 34 | 38 → 4020 | 750 → 850750 → 850 | Speed 95 → 100; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 5; Charge bonus 46 → 52; Mass 450 → 500; Upkeep 188 → 115 | |
| 17,732 → 10,900 | 70 → 84 | 60 → 6544 → 50 | 160 → 170380 → 360 | 2,000 → 2,4002,000 → 2,400 | Leadership 80 → 75; Bonus vs large 35 → 24; Charge bonus 55 → 60; Upkeep 500 → 230; Missile resistance 0% → 20%; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 168,704 → 14,560 | 70 → 84 | 34 → 4627 → 45 | 33 → 3877 → 76 | 1,350 → 1,8501,350 → 1,750 | Bonus vs infantry 18 → 20; Charge bonus 34 → 59; Mass 1,600 → 1,700; Upkeep 338 → 180; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Fire resistance 0% → 25%; New: Immune to Psychology, Strider; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 168,704 → 14,560 | 70 → 84 | 34 → 4427 → 47 | 33 → 3477 → 78 | 1,350 → 1,9001,350 → 1,800 | Bonus vs large 25 → 24; Charge bonus 40 → 65; Mass 1,600 → 1,700; Upkeep 338 → 180; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Fire resistance 0% → 25%; New: Immune to Psychology, Strider; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 18,188 → 11,450 | 90 → 104 | 55 → 6035 → 44 | 165385 | 1,700 → 2,0001,700 → 2,000 | Bonus vs infantry 0 → 20; Charge bonus 50 → 60; Range 120 m → 150 m; Ammunition 40 → 60; Missile base damage 30 → 36; Missile AP damage 90 → 96; Upkeep 425 → 200; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 168,768 → 16,000 | 30 → 44 | 36 → 3823 → 38 | 120 → 15550 → 60 | 1,050 → 1,1001,050 → 1,100 | Charge bonus 35 → 53; Mass 1,500 → 1,600; Upkeep 263 → 135; New: Rage; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 14,696 → 6,810 | 110 → 122 | 34 → 3718 → 30 | 100 → 75225 → 160 | 950 → 1,100950 → 1,100 | Leadership 60 → 65; Charge bonus 45 → 60; Mass 1,725 → 1,825; Upkeep 238 → 135; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 14,700 → 6,110 | 110 → 122 | 30 → 3218 → 32 | 100 → 80225 → 155 | 1,100 → 1,2001,100 → 1,200 | Leadership 60 → 65; Speed 68 → 70; Bonus vs infantry 25 → 20; Charge bonus 45 → 55; Mass 1,725 → 1,825; Ammunition 12 → 25; Missile base damage 88 → 100; Missile AP damage 352 → 360; Upkeep 275 → 140; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 2 → 3 | |
| 1009,200 → 16,000 | 60 → 74 | 52 → 5043 → 50 | 13 → 1631 → 33 | 1,5001,500 | Leadership 90 → 75; Charge bonus 36 → 50; Upkeep 375 → 155; Physical resistance 20% → 30%; Missile resistance 0% → 20%; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 1 → 3 | |
| 327,904 → 13,600 | 100 → 120 | 50 → 4743 → 46 | 18 → 2242 → 47 | 1,700 → 1,9001,700 → 1,900 | Leadership 85 → 75; Bonus vs infantry 18 → 20; Charge bonus 55 → 65; Mass 1,600 → 1,700; Upkeep 425 → 190; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Fire resistance 0% → 25%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) — → 3; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 1 → 3 | |
| 17,732 → 11,550 | 70 → 88 | 73 → 6754 → 56 | 160 → 180380 | 2,350 → 2,7002,350 → 2,700 | Leadership 90 → 80; Bonus vs large 35 → 25; Charge bonus 55 → 65; Mass 4,000 → 4,200; Upkeep 588 → 250; Missile resistance 0% → 20%; Spell resistance 35% → 25% | |
| 326,176 → 10,400 | 30 → 52 | 45 → 4434 → 39 | 38 → 4320 → 23 | 1,000 → 1,0501,000 → 1,050 | Speed 95 → 100; Bonus vs infantry 0 → 8; Charge bonus 46 → 56; Mass 450 → 500; Upkeep 250 → 130; Physical resistance 20% → 25%; Spell resistance 50% → 55%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) — → 3 | |
| 10010,200 → 18,500 | 35 → 46 | 50 → 4126 → 42 | 39 → 3713 | 1,000 → 9601,000 → 960 | Bonus vs infantry 5 → 0; Charge bonus 42 → 41; Upkeep 250 → 105; Missile resistance 0% → 10%; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 14,850 → 5,500 | 50 → 68 | 55 → 5445 → 49 | 380 → 400200 → 220 | 1,100 → 1,2501,100 → 1,250 | Bonus vs infantry 0 → 20; Charge bonus 50 → 55; Mass 1,500 → 1,600 | |
| 8010,480 → 15,200 | 130 → 138 | 45 → 4663 → 64 | 15 → 1631 → 32 | 1,800 → 1,7501,800 → 1,750 | Leadership 95 → 85; Bonus vs large 26 → 28; Charge bonus 16 → 25; Upkeep 450 → 175; Fire resistance 0% → 35%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 1 → 3; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 15,470 → 6,200 | 120 → 128 | 65 → 6455 → 54 | 135 → 150385 → 400 | 1,250 → 1,6001,200 → 1,600 | Charge bonus 45 → 48; Upkeep 312 → 160; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 16,056 → 6,910 | 120 → 128 | 65 → 6645 → 50 | 155 → 165405 → 415 | 1,650 → 1,8001,600 → 1,800 | Charge bonus 55 → 58; Upkeep 412 → 180; Missile resistance 25% → 20%; Spell resistance 50% → 45%; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 14,188 → 4,800 | 60 → 74 | 4844 | 330 → 350110 → 130 | 750 → 1,100650 → 1,100 | Charge bonus 30 → 35; Upkeep 187 → 135; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 14,724 → 5,510 | 80 → 94 | 48 → 5044 → 46 | 330 → 350110 → 130 | 950 → 1,150850 → 1,150 | Charge bonus 50 → 55; Mass 2,100 → 2,200; Upkeep 237 → 140; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 111,550 → 12,010 | 70 → 84 | 35 → 3825 → 30 | 250 → 265125 → 245 | 1,450 → 1,2501,400 → 1,250 | Charge bonus 25 → 30; Upkeep 362 → 145; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 17,270 → 8,000 | 50 → 74 | 52 → 5330 → 40 | 265 → 285285 → 300 | 01,225 → 1,550 | Charge bonus 60 → 65; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 15,600 → 6,700 | 80 → 94 | 6048 → 50 | 115 → 130345 → 360 | 01,400 → 1,600 | Bonus vs infantry 20 → 25; Charge bonus 50 → 55; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 15,848 → 6,800 | 60 → 84 | 70 → 6855 | 220 → 230310 → 325 | 1,150 → 1,7001,150 → 1,700 | Charge bonus 50 → 56; Upkeep 275 → 170 | |
| 16,956 → 7,610 | 130 → 136 | 45 → 4825 → 40 | 220 → 235290 → 310 | 1,650 → 1,9001,650 → 1,900 | Speed 68 → 70; Charge bonus 50 → 56; Mass 2,800 → 2,900; Upkeep 400 → 190 | |
| 16,456 → 7,410 | 120 → 128 | 73 → 7057 | 245 → 260335 → 350 | 1,500 → 2,0001,500 → 2,000 | Charge bonus 70 → 75; Mass 3,000 → 3,100; Upkeep 375 → 200 | |
| 120 → 1009,600 → 18,500 | 60 → 104 | 18 → 4626 → 49 | 8 → 2220 → 27 | 725 → 1,475725 → 1,475 | Leadership 62 → 75; Speed 38 → 36; Charge bonus 16 → 47; Mass 130 → 160; Upkeep 181 → 155; Spell resistance 35% → 25%; Fire resistance 0% → 25%; New: Perfect Vigour, Causes Fear; Removed: Vanguard Deployment, Mark of Khorne | |
| 609,480 → 13,200 | 60 → 74 | 54 → 5042 → 46 | 44 → 4520 | 1,100 → 1,0501,100 → 1,050 | Bonus vs infantry 10 → 8; Upkeep 275 → 130; Physical resistance 0% → 10%; Fire resistance 0% → 15%; New: Strider; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 3210,080 → 13,600 | 70 → 92 | 60 → 5846 → 56 | 26 → 2554 → 55 | 1,500 → 1,5501,500 → 1,550 | Speed 40 → 46; Charge bonus 44 → 45; Mass 400 → 450; Upkeep 375 → 155; Physical resistance 0% → 15%; Fire resistance 0% → 20%; New: Strider, Immune to Psychology; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 3210,080 → 13,920 | 70 → 96 | 73 → 6457 → 64 | 26 → 2854 → 58 | 1,750 → 1,8001,750 → 1,800 | Leadership 95 → 90; Speed 40 → 46; Charge bonus 44 → 50; Mass 400 → 450; Upkeep 438 → 180; Physical resistance 0% → 20%; Fire resistance 0% → 25%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 168,256 → 14,240 | 40 → 64 | 3828 → 37 | 65 → 7575 → 70 | 1,100 → 1,1501,100 → 1,150 | Bonus vs infantry 0 → 10; Charge bonus 50 → 55; Upkeep 275 → 135; Removed: Mark of Khorne | |
| 19,888 → 12,050 | 70 → 88 | 6545 → 50 | 240 → 250360 → 340 | 2,000 → 2,1502,000 → 2,150 | Charge bonus 60 → 65; Upkeep 500 → 210; Removed: Causes Fear | |
| 14,700 → 6,510 | 110 → 124 | 50 → 4832 → 36 | 100225 | 1,600 → 1,4001,600 → 1,400 | Speed 68 → 70; Mass 1,725 → 1,825; Range 160 m → 180 m; Ammunition 12 → 30; Upkeep 400 → 155; Fire resistance 0% → 35%; Per-unit cap (main_units.multiplayer_cap) 1 → 3; Quest battle cap (main_units.multiplayer_qb_cap) 1 → 3 |
New units in Radious
Wrathcallerrad_wh3_part3_main_unit_kho_wrathcaller1 model
5,880
122
70
48
62
43
525
50
25
25
1,100
Wrathcaller (Barded Chaos Steed)rad_wh3_part3_main_unit_kho_wrathcaller_warhorse1 model
6,310
128
70
78
64
46
525
70
25
25
1,400
Wrathcaller (Khorne Mammoth)rad_wh3_part3_main_unit_kho_wrathcaller_mammoth1 model
15,760
78
70
60
50
44
570
85
25
25
2,100
Berserkers of Khorne (Dual Weapons)wh3_khorne_berse_dual100 models
15,000
52
70
40
39
40
38
35
25
760
Berserkers of Khorne (Great Weapons)wh3_khorne_berse_great100 models
15,000
52
70
40
40
39
39
34
25
800
Berserkers of Khorne (Shields)wh3_khorne_berse_shield100 models
15,000
52
70
40
37
41
36
30
25
780
Knights of the Burning Rage (Axes)wh3_khorne_blood_axe60 models
12,300
128
80
70
47
52
46
65
35
25
1,900
Knights of the Burning Rage (Lances)wh3_khorne_blood_lance60 models
12,300
128
80
70
44
47
45
98
35
25
1,950
Aspiring Champions of Khorne (Dual Weapons)wh3_khorne_champ_dual80 models
14,800
120
80
30
46
53
44
41
25
1,325
Aspiring Champions of Khorne (Halberds)wh3_khorne_champ_halber80 models
14,800
120
80
30
42
54
43
31
25
1,350
Aspiring Champions of Khorne (Shields)wh3_khorne_champ_shield80 models
14,800
120
80
30
44
51
43
37
25
1,300
Blades of Khorne (Halberds)wh3_khorne_chosen_halber80 models
15,200
124
85
30
48
59
45
27
35
1,600
Blades of Khorne (Great Swords)wh3_khorne_chosen_heavy80 models
15,200
124
85
30
52
60
47
35
35
1,650
Blades of Khorne (Shields)wh3_khorne_chosen_shield80 models
15,200
124
85
30
50
57
46
29
35
1,550
Khorngors (Dual Wield)wh3_khorne_khorngor100 models
18,500
104
75
36
47
47
47
49
25
25
1,500
Khorngors (Shields)wh3_khorne_khorngor_shield100 models
18,500
104
75
36
45
44
45
45
25
25
1,450
Bloodied Legion (Lances)wh3_khorne_knight_lance60 models
11,700
124
75
70
40
41
41
92
25
1,600
Bloodied Legion (Swords)wh3_khorne_knight_sword60 models
11,700
124
75
70
43
46
42
60
25
1,550
Bloodied Mammothwh3_khorne_mammoth1 model
18,060
88
60
60
54
42
540
95
25
25
2,450
Tribesmen of Khorne (Throwing Axes)wh3_khorne_mar_axes90 models
11,700
34
55
35
35
29
30
20
30
85
25
630
Riders of Khornewh3_khorne_mar_cav60 models
8,700
38
60
90
38
31
33
46
25
700
Tribesmen of Khorne (Great Weapons)wh3_khorne_mar_dual120 models
15,600
34
55
35
36
32
32
28
25
600
Tribesmen of Khorne (Shields)wh3_khorne_mar_shield120 models
15,600
34
55
35
34
32
30
23
25
550
Tribesmen of Khorne (Spears)wh3_khorne_mar_spear120 models
15,600
34
55
35
32
37
29
18
25
580
Ogre Berserkers (Dual Weapons)wh3_khorne_ogre_dual24 models
20,400
64
65
55
42
40
100
55
15
25
1,550
Ogre Berserkers (Great Weapons)wh3_khorne_ogre_heavy24 models
20,400
64
65
55
40
42
100
61
15
25
1,600
Blood Trollswh3_khorne_troll16 models
14,640
58
45
54
36
38
90
52
25
1,050
Skills
Khorne's Chosen
- −Melee attack: +5 for Bloodletters, Exalted Bloodletters, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chosen, Marauders, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers and Chaos Warriors of Khorne units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- +Melee attack: +4 for Bloodletters, Exalted Bloodletters, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chosen, Marauders, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers and Chaos Warriors of Khorne units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
Rush to Slaughter
- −Charge bonus: +12 for Bloodthirster, Minotaurs of Khorne, Bloodbeast of Khorne, Slaughterbrute and Spawn of Khorne units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- −Missile resistance: 15% for Bloodthirster, Minotaurs of Khorne, Bloodbeast of Khorne, Slaughterbrute and Spawn of Khorne units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- +Charge bonus: +10 for Bloodthirster, Minotaurs of Khorne, Bloodbeast of Khorne, Slaughterbrute and Spawn of Khorne units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- +Missile resistance: 10% for Bloodthirster, Minotaurs of Khorne, Bloodbeast of Khorne, Slaughterbrute and Spawn of Khorne units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
Overwhelming Stampede
- −Spell resistance: 15% for Chaos Warhounds, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Knights, Flesh Hounds, Bloodcrushers, Skullcrushers and Chaos Furies units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- +Spell resistance: 10% for Chaos Warhounds, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Knights, Flesh Hounds, Bloodcrushers, Skullcrushers and Chaos Furies units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
Forged in Blood
- −Spell resistance: 15% for Soul Grinder, Skullcannon, Blood Shrine, Chaos Warshrine of Khorne and Gorebeast Chariot units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
- +Spell resistance: 10% for Soul Grinder, Skullcannon, Blood Shrine, Chaos Warshrine of Khorne and Gorebeast Chariot units (Rank 7 and above) (Lord's army)
Blood Feast
- −Level 1: Casualty replenishment rate: +2% (Lord's army)
- −Level 2: Casualty replenishment rate: +4% (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Casualty replenishment rate: +6% (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Casualty replenishment rate: +4% (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Casualty replenishment rate: +6% (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Casualty replenishment rate: +8% (Lord's army)
Sustained by Slaughter
- −Level 2: Upkeep: -6% (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Upkeep: -10% (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Upkeep: -5% (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Upkeep: -7% (Lord's army)
Claimer of Skulls
- −Upkeep: -6% (Lord's army)
- +Upkeep: -5% (Lord's army)
Chosen Destroyer
- −Level 1: Khorne Authority: +2 (Lord's army)
- −Level 2: Khorne Authority: +3 (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Khorne Authority: +4 (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Khorne Authority: +3 (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Khorne Authority: +4 (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Khorne Authority: +5 (Lord's army)
Brutal Warrior
- −Level 1: Khorne Authority: +1 (Hero's army)
- −Level 2: Khorne Authority: +2 (Hero's army)
- −Level 3: Khorne Authority: +3 (Hero's army)
- +Level 1: Khorne Authority: +2 (Hero's army)
- +Level 2: Khorne Authority: +3 (Hero's army)
- +Level 3: Khorne Authority: +4 (Hero's army)
Mortal Champion of Khorne
- −Upkeep: -15% for Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Upkeep: -8% for Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
Bloodsoaked Champions
- −Level 1: Armour: +5 for Marauders, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- −Level 2: Armour: +5 for Marauders, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- −Level 2: Melee defence: +4 for Marauders, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Melee defence: +6 for Marauders, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Armour: +6 for Marauders, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Melee defence: +6 for Marauders, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Armour: +8 for Marauders, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Melee defence: +8 for Marauders, Marauder Horsemen, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights and Skullcrushers of Khorne units (Lord's army)
Harbingers of Death
- −Level 2: Weapon strength: +12% for Minotaurs of Khorne, Spawn of Khorne, Bloodthirster, Bloodbeast of Khorne, Slaughterbrute and Soul Grinder (Khorne) units (Lord's army)
- −Level 3: Weapon strength: +16% for Minotaurs of Khorne, Spawn of Khorne, Bloodthirster, Bloodbeast of Khorne, Slaughterbrute and Soul Grinder (Khorne) units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon strength: +8% for Minotaurs of Khorne, Spawn of Khorne, Bloodthirster, Bloodbeast of Khorne, Slaughterbrute and Soul Grinder (Khorne) units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon strength: +10% for Minotaurs of Khorne, Spawn of Khorne, Bloodthirster, Bloodbeast of Khorne, Slaughterbrute and Soul Grinder (Khorne) units (Lord's army)
Lead the Worthy
- −Weapon strength: +20% for Skullreaper and Wrathmonger units (Lord's army)
- −Upkeep: -15% for Skullreaper and Wrathmonger units (Lord's army)
- +Weapon strength: +10% for Skullreaper and Wrathmonger units (Lord's army)
- +Upkeep: -10% for Skullreaper and Wrathmonger units (Lord's army)
Destroy!
- −Level 1: Armour: +2
- −Level 2: Armour: +5
- +Level 1: Armour: +3
- +Level 2: Armour: +6
Symbols of Khorne
- −Daemons Reforged: +5% hit points for destroyed Daemons of Khorne units restored after battle (Hero's army)
- +Daemons Reforged: +10% hit points for destroyed Daemons of Khorne units restored after battle (Hero's army)
Titan of the Host
- −Daemons Reforged: +15% chance for destroyed Daemons of Khorne units to be restored after battle (Lord's army)
- +Daemons Reforged: +20% chance for destroyed Daemons of Khorne units to be restored after battle (Lord's army)
Harvest of Skulls
- −Skulls gained from kills: +15%
- −Magic item drop chance from battle: +10%
- −Upkeep: -5% (Lord's army)
- +Skulls gained from kills: +20%
- +Magic item drop chance from battle: +15%
- +Upkeep: -4% (Lord's army)
Greater Locus
- −Effect duration: +100% for Khornate Locus abilities
- +Effect duration: +50% for Khornate Locus abilities
Alpha Hound
- −Upkeep: -10% for Chaos Warhounds and Flesh Hounds of Khorne units (Hero's army)
- +Upkeep: -8% for Chaos Warhounds and Flesh Hounds of Khorne units (Hero's army)
Bestial Chorus
- −Recruit rank: +2 for Chaos Warhounds and Flesh Hounds of Khorne units (Hero's army)
- +Recruit rank: +1 for Chaos Warhounds and Flesh Hounds of Khorne units (Hero's army)
Chaos Steednew
- +Mount: Barded Chaos Steed
Khorne Mammothnew
- +Mount: Khorne Mammoth
Locus of Abjurationnew
- +Enables the "Locus of Abjuration" Unit Ability
Locus of Wrathnew
- +Ability: "Locus of Wrath"
The Gaze of Khornenew
- +Enables "The Gaze of Khorne" Unit Ability
Bring Me Their Heads!new
- +Khorne corruption: +3 (local province)
- +Skulls collected from skull piles: +10%
Death to the Weaklingsnew
- +Missile resistance: 10% (Lord's army)
Unleash the Inner Beastnew
- +Enables the "Unleash the Inner Beast" Unit Ability
Blood Calls Bloodnew
- +Unit experience gain per turn: +75 (Lord's army)
- +Character's aura leadership effect: +5
Survival of the Strongestnew
- +Level 1: Melee Attack: +4 for Marauders, Tribesmen, Riders of Khorne, and Berserkers units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Melee Defence: +4 for Marauders, Tribesmen, Riders of Khorne, and Berserkers units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Melee Attack: +6 for Marauders, Tribesmen, Riders of Khorne, and Berserkers units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Melee Defence: +6 for Marauders, Tribesmen, Riders of Khorne, and Berserkers units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Melee Attack: +8 for Marauders, Tribesmen, Riders of Khorne, and Berserkers units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Melee Defence: +8 for Marauders, Tribesmen, Riders of Khorne, and Berserkers units (Lord's army)
Unbridled Savagerynew
- +Level 1: Speed: +4% for Warhounds, Bloodbeasts, Slaughterbrutes, Furies, Flesh Hounds, Blood Troll, and Bloodied Mammoth units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Armour: +4 for Warhounds, Bloodbeasts, Slaughterbrutes, Furies, Flesh Hounds, Blood Troll, and Bloodied Mammoth units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Speed: +7% for Warhounds, Bloodbeasts, Slaughterbrutes, Furies, Flesh Hounds, Blood Troll, and Bloodied Mammoth units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Armour: +6 for Warhounds, Bloodbeasts, Slaughterbrutes, Furies, Flesh Hounds, Blood Troll, and Bloodied Mammoth units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Speed: +10% for Warhounds, Bloodbeasts, Slaughterbrutes, Furies, Flesh Hounds, Blood Troll, and Bloodied Mammoth units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Armour: +8 for Warhounds, Bloodbeasts, Slaughterbrutes, Furies, Flesh Hounds, Blood Troll, and Bloodied Mammoth units (Lord's army)
Eternal Carnagenew
- +Level 1: Melee Defence +4 for Chaos Warriors, Bloodletters, Bloodied Legion, Chaos Knights, and Aspiring Champions units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Weapon Strength: +4% for Chaos Warriors, Bloodletters, Bloodied Legion, Chaos Knights, and Aspiring Champions units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Melee Defence +6 for Chaos Warriors, Bloodletters, Bloodied Legion, Chaos Knights, and Aspiring Champions units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon Strength: +6% for Chaos Warriors, Bloodletters, Bloodied Legion, Chaos Knights, and Aspiring Champions units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Melee Defence +8 for Chaos Warriors, Bloodletters, Bloodied Legion, Chaos Knights, and Aspiring Champions units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon Strength: +8% for Chaos Warriors, Bloodletters, Bloodied Legion, Chaos Knights, and Aspiring Champions units (Lord's army)
Daemonforgenew
- +Level 1: Weapon Strength: +4% for Soul Grinder, Gorebeast Chariots, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Blood Shrine, and Skullcannon units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Missile Resistance: +4% for Soul Grinder, Gorebeast Chariots, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Blood Shrine, and Skullcannon units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon Strength: +6% for Soul Grinder, Gorebeast Chariots, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Blood Shrine, and Skullcannon units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Missile Resistance: +7% for Soul Grinder, Gorebeast Chariots, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Blood Shrine, and Skullcannon units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon Strength: +8% for Soul Grinder, Gorebeast Chariots, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Blood Shrine, and Skullcannon units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Missile Resistance: +10% for Soul Grinder, Gorebeast Chariots, Chaos Chariots, Chaos Warshrine, Blood Shrine, and Skullcannon units (Lord's army)
Children of Ragenew
- +Level 1: Charge Bonus +4 for Exalted Bloodletters, Bloodcrushers, Chaos Spawn, Khornegors, and Minotaurs of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Weapon Strength: +4% for Exalted Bloodletters, Bloodcrushers, Chaos Spawn, Khornegors, and Minotaurs of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Charge Bonus +7 for Exalted Bloodletters, Bloodcrushers, Chaos Spawn, Khornegors, and Minotaurs of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon Strength: +6% for Exalted Bloodletters, Bloodcrushers, Chaos Spawn, Khornegors, and Minotaurs of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Charge Bonus +10 for Exalted Bloodletters, Bloodcrushers, Chaos Spawn, Khornegors, and Minotaurs of Khorne units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon Strength: +8% for Exalted Bloodletters, Bloodcrushers, Chaos Spawn, Khornegors, and Minotaurs of Khorne units (Lord's army)
Fury of Khornenew
- +Level 1: Melee Attack +4 for Chosen, Blades of Khorne, Skullcrushers, Ogre Berserkers, Knights of the Burning Rage, and Bloodthirster units (Lord's army)
- +Level 1: Weapon Strength: +5% for Chosen, Blades of Khorne, Skullcrushers, Ogre Berserkers, Knights of the Burning Rage, and Bloodthirster units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Melee Attack +6 for Chosen, Blades of Khorne, Skullcrushers, Ogre Berserkers, Knights of the Burning Rage, and Bloodthirster units (Lord's army)
- +Level 2: Weapon Strength: +7% for Chosen, Blades of Khorne, Skullcrushers, Ogre Berserkers, Knights of the Burning Rage, and Bloodthirster units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Melee Attack +8 for Chosen, Blades of Khorne, Skullcrushers, Ogre Berserkers, Knights of the Burning Rage, and Bloodthirster units (Lord's army)
- +Level 3: Weapon Strength: +9% for Chosen, Blades of Khorne, Skullcrushers, Ogre Berserkers, Knights of the Burning Rage, and Bloodthirster units (Lord's army)
Buildings
Bloodthirster PrisonKhorne
- −Upkeep: -5% for Bloodthirster units (factionwide)
- +Upkeep: -3% for Bloodthirster units (factionwide)
- Cost: 6000 → 7000
- Units: 0 → 4
Pillar of BoneKhorne
- −When enemy Lord is present: Winds of Magic power reserve: +10 per turn [PH] (armies in local province)
- −Income generated: 200
- +When enemy Lord is present: Winds of Magic power reserve: +10 per turn (armies in local province)
- +Income generated: 250
- Units: 0 → 4
The Throne of ChaosKhorne
- −Income generated: 750
- +Income generated: 800
- Cost: 8000 → 9000
- Cost: 6000 → 7000
- Units: 0 → 2
- Cost: 8000 → 9000
- Units: 0 → 3
- Cost: 6000 → 7000
- Units: 0 → 3
- −Income generated: 300
- +Income generated: 400
- Cost: 8000 → 9000
- Units: 0 → 4
Khornate OutpostKhorne
- Cost: 2000 → 4000
Khornate DistrictKhorne
- Cost: 4000 → 5000
Khornate CalefactorKhorne
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 120
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
Khornate FurnaceKhorne
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 160
- Cost: 2500 → 4000
- Units: 3 → 7
Hunting FieldsKhorne
- Cost: 5500 → 7000
- Units: 1 → 4
The BattlefieldsKhorne
- −Income generated: 120
- +Income generated: 160
- Cost: 8000 → 10000
- Turns: 6 → 5
- Units: 2 → 6
Pledge of BloodKhorne
- −Enemy melee attack: +10 (enemy armies in province)
- −Enemy melee defence: +10 (enemy armies in province)
- −Skulls: 100 each time a battle is fought in this province
- −Enemy leadership: +10 (enemy armies in province)
- +Enemy melee attack: +8 (enemy armies in province)
- +Enemy melee defence: +8 (enemy armies in province)
- +Skulls: 125 each time a battle is fought in this province
- +Enemy leadership: +8 (enemy armies in province)
Halls of ChallengeKhorne
- −When Khorne corruption is 50 or more: Skulls: 30 per turn
- −When Khorne corruption is 50 or more: Income generated: 200
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +20% (local characters)
- +When Khorne corruption is 50 or more: Skulls: 40 per turn
- +When Khorne corruption is 50 or more: Income generated: 250
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +15% (local characters)
- Cost: 2000 → 2500
Call of KhorneKhorne
- Cost: 1000 → 1500
Battle HowlsKhorne
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
Cult Magus ChambersKhorne
- −Income generated: 50
- +Income generated: 80
Skull HarvesterKhorne
- −Construction cost: -3% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Income generated: 100
- +Construction cost: -2% for all buildings (local province)
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Units: 2 → 1
JuggerplantKhorne
- −Construction cost: -6% for all buildings (local province)
- +Construction cost: -4% for all buildings (local province)
- Cost: 3500 → 5000
- Units: 4 → 5
JuggerplexKhorne
- −Construction cost: -10% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Income generated: 140
- +Construction cost: -6% for all buildings (local province)
- Cost: 5500 → 7000
- Units: 5 → 7
Brass ZigguratKhorne
- −Construction cost: -15% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Construction cost: -10% for all buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 160
- Cost: 8000 → 9000
- Units: 6 → 10
Khornate TributeKhorne
- −Hero and Lord recruit rank: +1
- −Income generated: 120
- +Income generated: 60
- +Hero and Lord recruit rank: +2
- Units: 2 → 1
Khornate TotemKhorne
- −Hero and Lord recruit rank: +2
- −Income generated: 120
- +Hero and Lord recruit rank: +3
- +Income generated: 80
- Units: 4 → 2
Khornate CathedraKhorne
- +Hero and Lord recruit rank: +4
- +Recruit rank: +2 for all units
- +Income generated: 100
Cruor GeyserKhorne
- −Skulls: 10 per turn
- +Skulls: 20 per turn
- +Income generated: 100
Crimson LakeKhorne
- −Skulls: 20 per turn
- +Skulls: 40 per turn
- +Income generated: 130
Sea of BloodKhorne
- −Skulls: 40 per turn
- +Skulls: 60 per turn
- +Income generated: 180
Trophy RacksKhorne
- −Income from post-battle loot: +2% (factionwide)
- +Income from post-battle loot: +1% (factionwide)
- +Growth: +10
- +Income generated: 40
Trophy ChamberKhorne
- −Income from post-battle loot: +4% (factionwide)
- +Income from post-battle loot: +2% (factionwide)
- +Growth: +20
- +Income generated: 80
Trophy HallKhorne
- −Income from sacking and looting settlements: +4% (all characters)
- −Income from post-battle loot: +8% (factionwide)
- −Income from raiding: +4% (all armies)
- +Income from sacking and looting settlements: +2% (all characters)
- +Income from post-battle loot: +3% (factionwide)
- +Income from raiding: +2% (all armies)
- +Growth: +30
- +Income generated: 120
War AmphitheatreKhorne
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +3% (armies in region)
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +5% (armies in region)
- +Income generated: 30
War ArenaKhorne
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +6% (armies in region)
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +7% (armies in region)
- +Income generated: 50
War CrucibleKhorne
- +Income generated: 70
Simmering AngerKhorne
- −Upkeep: -15% (armies in region)
- −Control: +2
- +Upkeep: -5% (armies in region)
- +Control: +3
- +Research rate: +3
Growing RageKhorne
- −Upkeep: -25% (armies in region)
- −Control: +4
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Control: +5
- +Research rate: +5
KennelsKhorne
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 60
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
- Units: 1 → 2
Baleful LairKhorne
- Cost: 1500 → 2500
- Turns: 2 → 3
- Units: 3 → 4
AbattoirKhorne
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 100
- Cost: 2500 → 4000
- Turns: 3 → 4
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 120
- Cost: 4500 → 6000
- Turns: 4 → 5
- Units: 7 → 4
Domain of SlaughterKhorne
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 140
- Cost: 7000 → 8000
- Units: 8 → 6
Infernal HarbourKhorne
- −Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +20
- +Growth: +15
- +Upkeep: -4% (armies in region)
- +Income generated: 200
Hell PortKhorne
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +40
- +Growth: +25
- +Upkeep: -8% (armies in region)
- +Income generated: 300
Eye of TerrorKhorne
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +10% (all armies in local province)
- −Upkeep: -30% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +60
- +Upkeep: -12% (armies in region)
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +9% (all armies in local province)
- +Growth: +35
- +Control: +2
- +Income generated: 500
Cultist Camp (Animals)Khorne
- −Recruitment cost: -10% for Chaos Warhounds, Flesh Hounds, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chaos Spawn, Bloodbeasts, Minotaurs and Slaughterbrute units (local province)
- −Income generated: 40
- +Recruitment cost: -5% for Chaos Warhounds, Flesh Hounds, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chaos Spawn, Bloodbeasts, Minotaurs and Slaughterbrute units (local province)
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
- Units: 3 → 2
- −Recruitment cost: -20% for Chaos Warhounds, Flesh Hounds, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chaos Spawn, Bloodbeasts, Minotaurs and Slaughterbrute units (local province)
- −Income generated: 80
- +Recruitment cost: -10% for Chaos Warhounds, Flesh Hounds, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chaos Spawn, Bloodbeasts, Minotaurs and Slaughterbrute units (local province)
- +Income generated: 90
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
- Units: 5 → 4
- −Recruitment cost: -30% for Chaos Warhounds, Flesh Hounds, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chaos Spawn, Bloodbeasts, Minotaurs and Slaughterbrute units (local province)
- −Recruit rank: +2 for Chaos Warhounds, Flesh Hounds, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chaos Spawn, Bloodbeasts, Minotaurs and Slaughterbrute units (local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Recruitment cost: -15% for Chaos Warhounds, Flesh Hounds, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chaos Spawn, Bloodbeasts, Minotaurs and Slaughterbrute units (local province)
- +Recruit rank: +1 for Chaos Warhounds, Flesh Hounds, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chaos Spawn, Bloodbeasts, Minotaurs and Slaughterbrute units (local province)
- +Income generated: 130
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
- Units: 8 → 7
Cultist Camp (Dyes)Khorne
- −Income generated: 40
- −Recruitment cost: -10% (local province)
- +Income generated: 50
- +Recruitment cost: -5% (local province)
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Dyes)Khorne
- −Income generated: 80
- −Recruitment cost: -15% (local province)
- +Income generated: 90
- +Recruitment cost: -10% (local province)
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Dyes)Khorne
- −Income generated: 120
- −Recruitment cost: -20% (local province)
- +Income generated: 130
- +Recruitment cost: -15% (local province)
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Furs)Khorne
- −Recruitment cost: -10% for Marauders of Khorne and Marauder Horsemen of Khorne units (local province)
- −Income generated: 40
- +Recruitment cost: -5% for Marauders of Khorne and Marauder Horsemen of Khorne units (local province)
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Furs)Khorne
- −Recruitment cost: -20% for Marauders of Khorne and Marauder Horsemen of Khorne units (local province)
- −Income generated: 80
- +Recruitment cost: -10% for Marauders of Khorne and Marauder Horsemen of Khorne units (local province)
- +Income generated: 90
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Furs)Khorne
- −Recruitment cost: -30% for Marauders of Khorne and Marauder Horsemen of Khorne units (local province)
- −Recruit rank: +2 for Marauders of Khorne and Marauder Horsemen of Khorne units (local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Recruitment cost: -15% for Marauders of Khorne and Marauder Horsemen of Khorne units (local province)
- +Recruit rank: +1 for Marauders of Khorne and Marauder Horsemen of Khorne units (local province)
- +Income generated: 130
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Gems)Khorne
- −Income generated: 100
- +Income generated: 150
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Gems)Khorne
- −Income generated: 200
- +Income generated: 250
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Gems)Khorne
- −Income generated: 400
- +Income generated: 500
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Gold)Khorne
- −Income generated: 100
- +Income generated: 150
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 3
Cultist Outpost (Gold)Khorne
- −Income generated: 200
- +Income generated: 300
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 4
Cultist Enclave (Gold)Khorne
- −Income generated: 400
- −Upkeep: -3% (all armies)
- +Income generated: 500
- +Upkeep: -2% (all armies)
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 5
Cultist Camp (Iron)Khorne
- −Recruitment cost: -10% for Marauders, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights, Chaos Chariots, Gorebeast Chariots, Skullcrushers and Chaos Warshrine units (local province)
- −Income generated: 40
- +Recruitment cost: -5% for Marauders, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights, Chaos Chariots, Gorebeast Chariots, Skullcrushers and Chaos Warshrine units (local province)
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Iron)Khorne
- −Recruitment cost: -20% for Marauders, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights, Chaos Chariots, Gorebeast Chariots, Skullcrushers and Chaos Warshrine units (local province)
- −Income generated: 80
- +Recruitment cost: -10% for Marauders, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights, Chaos Chariots, Gorebeast Chariots, Skullcrushers and Chaos Warshrine units (local province)
- +Income generated: 90
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Iron)Khorne
- −Recruitment cost: -30% for Marauders, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights, Chaos Chariots, Gorebeast Chariots, Skullcrushers and Chaos Warshrine units (local province)
- −Recruit rank: +2 for Marauders, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights, Chaos Chariots, Gorebeast Chariots, Skullcrushers and Chaos Warshrine units (local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- −Armour: +5 (all armies)
- +Recruitment cost: -15% for Marauders, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights, Chaos Chariots, Gorebeast Chariots, Skullcrushers and Chaos Warshrine units (local province)
- +Recruit rank: +1 for Marauders, Chaos Warriors, Chosen, Skullreapers, Wrathmongers, Chaos Knights, Chaos Chariots, Gorebeast Chariots, Skullcrushers and Chaos Warshrine units (local province)
- +Income generated: 130
- +Armour: +4 (all armies)
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Tusks)Khorne
- −Skulls: 15 per turn
- −Income generated: 40
- +Skulls: 20 per turn
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Tusks)Khorne
- −Skulls: 30 per turn
- −Income generated: 80
- +Skulls: 40 per turn
- +Income generated: 90
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Tusks)Khorne
- −Skulls: 50 per turn
- −Income generated: 120
- +Skulls: 60 per turn
- +Income generated: 130
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Marble)Khorne
- −Construction cost: -10% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 40
- +Construction cost: -5% for all buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Marble)Khorne
- −Construction cost: -20% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 80
- +Construction cost: -10% for all buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 90
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Marble)Khorne
- −Construction cost: -30% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Construction cost: -15% for all buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 130
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Medicine)Khorne
- −Income generated: 40
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
- −Income generated: 80
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +6% (armies in local province)
- +Income generated: 90
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +5% (armies in local province)
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
- −Income generated: 120
- −Casualty replenishment rate: +9% (armies in local province)
- +Income generated: 130
- +Casualty replenishment rate: +7% (armies in local province)
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Obsidian)Khorne
- −Recruitment cost: -10% for all Daemonic units (local province)
- −Income generated: 40
- +Recruitment cost: -5% for all Daemonic units (local province)
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
- −Recruitment cost: -15% for all Daemonic units (local province)
- −Income generated: 80
- +Recruitment cost: -10% for all Daemonic units (local province)
- +Income generated: 90
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
- −Recruit rank: +2 for all Daemonic units (local province)
- −Recruitment cost: -20% for all Daemonic units (local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- −Spell resistance: 5% (factionwide)
- +Recruit rank: +1 for all Daemonic units (local province)
- +Recruitment cost: -15% for all Daemonic units (local province)
- +Income generated: 130
- +Spell resistance: 4% (factionwide)
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Pasture)Khorne
- −Income generated: 40
- −Growth: +30
- +Income generated: 50
- +Growth: +20
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
- −Income generated: 80
- −Growth: +45
- +Income generated: 90
- +Growth: +40
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
- −Growth: +5 (all provinces)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Growth: +4 (all provinces)
- +Income generated: 130
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Pottery)Khorne
- −Defensive supplies: +250
- −Income generated: 40
- +Defensive supplies: +300
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
- −Defensive supplies: +500
- −Income generated: 80
- +Defensive supplies: +600
- +Income generated: 90
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
- −Income generated: 120
- +Income generated: 130
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Salt)Khorne
- −Income generated: 40
- −Income from post-battle loot: +3% (factionwide)
- +Income generated: 50
- +Income from post-battle loot: +2% (factionwide)
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Salt)Khorne
- −Income generated: 80
- −Income from post-battle loot: +6% (factionwide)
- +Income generated: 90
- +Income from post-battle loot: +4% (factionwide)
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Salt)Khorne
- −Income from sacking and looting settlements: +5% (all characters)
- −Income generated: 120
- −Income from post-battle loot: +10% (factionwide)
- −Income from raiding: +5% (all armies)
- +Income from sacking and looting settlements: +4% (all characters)
- +Income generated: 130
- +Income from post-battle loot: +6% (factionwide)
- +Income from raiding: +4% (all armies)
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Spices)Khorne
- −Income generated: 40
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Spices)Khorne
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 90
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Spices)Khorne
- −Income generated: 120
- +Income generated: 130
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Wine)Khorne
- −Income generated: 40
- −Upkeep: -5% (armies in region)
- +Income generated: 50
- +Upkeep: -3% (armies in region)
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Wine)Khorne
- −Income generated: 80
- −Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Income generated: 90
- +Upkeep: -6% (armies in region)
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Wine)Khorne
- −Income generated: 120
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- +Income generated: 130
- +Upkeep: -9% (armies in region)
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Cultist Camp (Wood)Khorne
- −Defensive supplies: +250
- −Construction cost: -10% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 40
- +Defensive supplies: +300
- +Construction cost: -5% for all buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1000
- Turns: 1 → 2
Cultist Outpost (Wood)Khorne
- −Defensive supplies: +500
- −Construction cost: -20% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 80
- +Defensive supplies: +600
- +Construction cost: -10% for all buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 90
- Cost: 1500 → 2000
- Turns: 2 → 3
Cultist Enclave (Wood)Khorne
- −Construction cost: -30% for all buildings (local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Construction cost: -15% for all buildings (local province)
- +Income generated: 130
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Turns: 3 → 4
Dimensional TearKhorne
- −Grants 1 construction slot in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +20
- +Grants 2 construction slots in the settlement
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +15
- +Income generated: 180
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +600 range (local region)
- Units: 1 → 4
Soul KeepKhorne
- −Grants 1 construction slot in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +20
- +Grants 2 construction slots in the settlement
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +15
- +Income generated: 180
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +600 range (local region)
- Units: 1 → 4
Dimensional BreachKhorne
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Khorne corruption: +3
- −Grants 2 construction slots in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +30
- +Grants 4 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1250
- +Khorne corruption: +2
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +25
- +Income generated: 240
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +800 range (local region)
- Cost: 2500 → 2000
- Turns: 3 → 4
- Units: 1 → 5
Dark BastionKhorne
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Khorne corruption: +3
- −Grants 2 construction slots in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +30
- +Grants 4 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1250
- +Khorne corruption: +2
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +25
- +Income generated: 240
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +800 range (local region)
- Cost: 2500 → 2000
- Turns: 3 → 4
- Units: 1 → 5
Dimensional RiftKhorne
- −Khorne corruption: +4
- −Grants 3 construction slots in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +40
- +Grants 5 construction slots in the settlement
- +Khorne corruption: +2
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +35
- +Income generated: 300
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1000 range (local region)
- Cost: 5000 → 4500
- Turns: 4 → 5
- Units: 1 → 5
Infernal CitadelKhorne
- −Khorne corruption: +4
- −Grants 3 construction slots in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +40
- +Grants 5 construction slots in the settlement
- +Khorne corruption: +2
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +35
- +Income generated: 300
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1000 range (local region)
- Cost: 5000 → 4500
- Turns: 4 → 5
- Units: 1 → 5
Dimensional NexusKhorne
- −Defensive supplies: +1500
- −Khorne corruption: +5
- −Grants 5 construction slots in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +50
- +Grants 7 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1750
- +Khorne corruption: +2
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +45
- +Income generated: 360
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1250 range (local region)
- Cost: 8000 → 9000
- Units: 1 → 9
Daemonic FortressKhorne
- −Defensive supplies: +1500
- −Khorne corruption: +5
- −Grants 5 construction slots in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +50
- +Grants 7 construction slots in the settlement
- +Defensive supplies: +1750
- +Khorne corruption: +2
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +45
- +Income generated: 360
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1250 range (local region)
- Cost: 8000 → 9000
- Units: 1 → 9
Dimensional CascadeKhorne
- −Khorne corruption: +6
- −Grants 7 construction slots in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +60
- +Grants 9 construction slots in the settlement
- +Khorne corruption: +2
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +55
- +Income generated: 420
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1500 range (local region)
- Turns: 8 → 7
- Units: 1 → 9
Chaos DreadholdKhorne
- −Khorne corruption: +6
- −Grants 7 construction slots in the settlement
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +60
- +Grants 9 construction slots in the settlement
- +Khorne corruption: +2
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +55
- +Income generated: 420
- +Allows settlements to perform a Garrison Sally Attack with +1500 range (local region)
- Turns: 8 → 7
- Units: 1 → 9
Soul KeepKhorne
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- +Upkeep: -4% (armies in region)
- +Income generated: 160
- Units: 1 → 4
Dimensional TearKhorne
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- +Upkeep: -4% (armies in region)
- +Income generated: 160
- Units: 1 → 4
Dark BastionKhorne
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +30
- +Defensive supplies: +1250
- +Upkeep: -7% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +25
- +Adds defences to the settlement (battles fought here will be unwalled settlement battles)
- +Income generated: 200
- Units: 1 → 5
Dimensional BreachKhorne
- −Defensive supplies: +1000
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +30
- +Defensive supplies: +1250
- +Growth: +25
- +Upkeep: -7% (armies in region)
- +Adds defences to the settlement (battles fought here will be unwalled settlement battles)
- +Income generated: 200
- Units: 1 → 5
Infernal CitadelKhorne
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +40
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Growth: +30
- +Adds defences to the settlement (battles fought here will be unwalled settlement battles)
- +Income generated: 280
- Cost: 5000 → 4500
- Units: 1 → 4
Dimensional RiftKhorne
- −Upkeep: -20% (armies in region)
- −Growth: +40
- +Growth: +30
- +Upkeep: -10% (armies in region)
- +Adds defences to the settlement (battles fought here will be unwalled settlement battles)
- +Income generated: 280
- Cost: 5000 → 4500
- Units: 1 → 4
Foundry of ScythesKhorne
- −Winds of Magic power reserve: +2 per turn [PH] (armies in local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Income generated: 80
- +Winds of Magic power reserve: +2 per turn (armies in local province)
- +Local recruitment capacity: +1
- Cost: 2500 → 3000
- Units: 1 → 2
Foundry of BloodKhorne
- −Winds of Magic power reserve: +4 per turn [PH] (armies in local province)
- −Income generated: 120
- +Income generated: 100
- +Winds of Magic power reserve: +4 per turn (armies in local province)
- +Local recruitment capacity: +1
- Cost: 3500 → 6000
- Units: 2 → 4
Foundry of SkullsKhorne
- −Winds of Magic power reserve: +8 per turn [PH] (armies in local province)
- +Winds of Magic power reserve: +8 per turn (armies in local province)
- +Local recruitment capacity: +2
- Cost: 5500 → 9000
- Units: 3 → 8
Daemonic LurkersKhorne
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -10%
- −Attrition: -5% when under siege
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -12%
- +Attrition: -10% when under siege
- Cost: 2500 → 1500
Daemonic GatheringKhorne
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -15%
- −Attrition: -10% when under siege
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -18%
- +Attrition: -15% when under siege
- +Control: +1
- Cost: 3500 → 2500
- Turns: 5 → 4
- Units: 0 → 2
Daemonic LocusKhorne
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -20%
- −Attrition: -15% when under siege
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -24%
- +Attrition: -20% when under siege
- +Control: +2
- Turns: 6 → 5
- Units: 0 → 2
Three-Headed ScenthoundsKhorne
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -10%
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -12%
- Cost: 2000 → 1000
Brass FortificationsKhorne
- −Enemy Hero action success chance: -15%
- +Enemy Hero action success chance: -18%
- +Control: +1
- Cost: 4000 → 2500
- Turns: 5 → 3
The ForgeKhorne
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 50
- Cost: 750 → 1500
The ArmouryKhorne
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 75
- Cost: 1500 → 3000
- Units: 3 → 6
The ArsenalKhorne
- −Income generated: 80
- +Income generated: 100
- Cost: 2500 → 4500
- Units: 5 → 9
Court of the CovenantKhorne
- −Control: +3
- +Control: +4
- Units: 0 → 3
Ancient BoneyardKhorne
- −Skulls gained from kills: +10% (all armies)
- −Skulls: 100 per turn
- −Income generated: 250
- +Skulls gained from kills: +12% (all armies)
- +Skulls: 125 per turn
- +Income generated: 300
- Units: 0 → 2
Machina DaemoniumKhorne
- −Recruitment cost: -25% for Bloodletters of Khorne and Exalted Bloodletters of Khorne units (factionwide)
- −Upkeep: -30% for Bloodletters of Khorne and Exalted Bloodletters of Khorne units (factionwide)
- +Recruitment cost: -10% for Bloodletters of Khorne and Exalted Bloodletters of Khorne units (factionwide)
- +Upkeep: -10% for Bloodletters of Khorne and Exalted Bloodletters of Khorne units (factionwide)
- Cost: 6000 → 5000
- Units: 0 → 2
The Khadeium ParadoxKhorne
- Cost: 4000 → 5000
The WrathgateKhorne
- Cost: 6000 → 5000
- Units: 0 → 3
Technologies
Exist AlwaysKhorne
- −Upkeep: -8%
- +Upkeep: -5%
Denying the WarpKhorne
- +Lord and Hero recruit rank: +2
Siege RectitudeKhorne
- −Missile strength: +15% for Skullcannon units
- +Missile strength: +10% for Skullcannon units
Daemonic-MeldingKhorne
- −Range: +15% for Skullcannon and Soul Grinder of Khorne units
- +Range: +10% for Skullcannon and Soul Grinder of Khorne units
Defiant MusterKhorne
- −Recruitment cost: -33%
- +Recruitment cost: -15%
Skulls to BringKhorne
- −Skulls: +30% from buildings
- +Skulls: +40% from buildings
Favoured OneKhorne
- −Hero recruit rank: +2 for Exalted Heroes
- +Hero recruit rank: +4 for Exalted Heroes
Abjuration-ReaperKhorne
- −Spill Blood commandment: additional +2 Khorne corruption
- +Spill Blood commandment: additional +3 Khorne corruption
Red in Hoof & BladeKhorne
- −Recruitment cost: -15% for cavalry units
- +Recruitment cost: -10% for cavalry units
Bone & Brass As OneKhorne
- −Recruitment cost: -15% for chariots, artillery and war machine units
- +Recruitment cost: -10% for chariots, artillery and war machine units
War TributesKhorne
- −Income from all buildings: +15%
- +Income from all buildings: +10%
The Living FireKhorne
- −Charge bonus: +30% for all units in Blood Hosts
- −Weapon strength: +10% for all units in Blood Hosts
- +Charge bonus: +25% for all units in Blood Hosts
- +Weapon strength: +8% for all units in Blood Hosts
Deny Them LifeKhorne
- −Upkeep: -10% for cavalry units
- +Upkeep: -5% for cavalry units
Let Fury FlyKhorne
- −Charge bonus: +20% for cavalry units
- +Charge bonus: +15% for cavalry units
Gift of Martial SkillKhorne
- −Upkeep: -10% for chariots, artillery and war machine units
- +Upkeep: -5% for chariots, artillery and war machine units
Spoils of BattleKhorne
- −Income from sacking settlements: +25%
- +Income from sacking settlements: +20%
Skull FlensingKhorne
- −Skulls gained from kills: +40%
- +Skulls gained from kills: +50%
- +Post battle chance of stealing a magic item: +5%
Reaper of AgesKhorne
- −Hero recruit rank: +2 for Bloodreapers
- +Hero recruit rank: +4 for Bloodreapers
Bitter RaidingKhorne
- −Income from raiding: +40%
- +Income from raiding: +30%
War LeadersKhorne
- −Hero recruit rank: +2 for Cultists
- −Lord recruit rank: +2
- +Hero recruit rank: +4 for Cultists
- +Lord recruit rank: +4
- −Diplomatic relations: +20 with Warriors of Chaos, Daemons of Chaos, Chaos Dwarfs, Beastmen and Norsca
- −Control: +2
- +Diplomatic relations: +15 with Warriors of Chaos, Daemons of Chaos, Chaos Dwarfs, Beastmen and Norsca
- +Control: +3
Gift of DefianceKhorne
- −Income from post-battle loot: +10%
- +Income from post-battle loot: +15%
Nothing Upon NothingKhorne
- −Khorne corruption: +2 (all provinces)
- +Khorne corruption: +3 (all provinces)
Honour in BloodKhorne
- −Armour-piercing weapon damage: +4 for Bloodletters, Exalted Bloodletters and Khorngors units
- −Charge bonus: +20% for Bloodletters, Exalted Bloodletters and Khorngors units
- +Armour-piercing weapon damage: +3 for Bloodletters, Exalted Bloodletters and Khorngors units
- +Charge bonus: +15% for Bloodletters, Exalted Bloodletters and Khorngors units
Giant SlayerKhorne
- −Armour: +10 for Chaos Warriors units
- +Armour: +5 for Chaos Warriors units
Hungrier SpawnKhorne
- −Weapon strength: +10% for Spawn of Khorne, Bloodbeasts of Khorne and Slaughterbrute units
- +Weapon strength: +8% for Spawn of Khorne, Bloodbeasts of Khorne and Slaughterbrute units
War-BornKhorne
- −Recruitment cost: -15% for Infantry units
- +Recruitment cost: -10% for Infantry units
Lord of MonstrositiesKhorne
- −Recruitment cost: -15% for monsters and beast units
- +Recruitment cost: -10% for monsters and beast units
Rage WithinKhorne
- −Leadership: +6 for Melee Infantry units
- −Melee attack: +6 for Melee Infantry units
- +Leadership: +5 for Melee Infantry units
- +Melee attack: +5 for Melee Infantry units
Killer’s TrophyKhorne
- −Upkeep: -10% for Infantry units
- +Upkeep: -5% for Infantry units
Blood WhirlwindKhorne
- −Bonus vs Infantry: +8 for dual weapon infantry units
- +Bonus vs Infantry: +6 for dual weapon infantry units
Blood FeastingKhorne
- −Upkeep: -10% for monsters and beast units
- +Upkeep: -5% for monsters and beast units
- +Charge bonus: +5% for Spawn of Khorne, Minotaurs of Khorne, Soul Grinder and Bloodthirster units
- +Speed: +5% for Chaos Warhounds, Flesh Hounds, Forsaken, Khorngors, Chaos Spawn, Bloodbeasts, Minotaurs and Slaughterbrute units