Unofficial fan reference · game data patch 9.0.4 (Oct 15, 2026)

Patch 9.0.3 changes

What changed from patch 9.0.2 to 9.0.3 (October 9, 2026), found by comparing the game's data tables of both patches: 58 units rebalanced and 0 new units, 6 units in other races' custom-battle rosters, 1 multiplayer unit cap changed, plus 5 skills, 6 abilities, 3 spells, 1 item, 85 buildings, 5 rituals and 4 factions' victory conditions. Green helps, red takes away. Unit values at Ultra unit size.

Who got stronger, who got weaker

29 of the 52 units whose fight numbers or multiplayer cost changed come out stronger for the gold in 9.0.3, 19 weaker: the new version against its 9.0.2 self at equal gold.

Weaker for the gold (19)

  1. Warp-Doom Magma-CannonSkaven · cost 1,600 → 1,750−16%
  2. Dread MawNorsca, Warriors of Chaos · cost 1,100 → 1,200−16%
  3. Marauder HorsemenWarriors of Chaos · cost 550 → 600−16%
  4. Marauder HorsemenNorsca · cost 550 → 600−16%
  5. Sarthorael the EverwatcherTzeentch, Warriors of Chaos · cost 1,800 → 1,950−15%
  6. Kurgan Horsemen (Dual Weapons)Norsca−12%
  7. Marauder HorsemastersWarriors of Chaos · cost 800 → 850−11%
  8. Marauder HorsemastersNorsca · cost 800 → 850−11%
  9. The Masque of SlaaneshSlaanesh · cost 1,600 → 1,700−11%
  10. Riders of the Mighty Serpent (Marauder Horsemen)Slaanesh, Norsca · cost 850 → 900−11%
COMPUTEDEach unit whose card or multiplayer cost changed fights its own 9.0.2 version at equal gold, with the combat calculator's formulas: the time each side needs to take all of the other's hit points per gold (melee damage per second = models × expected damage per attack ÷ attack interval; missile units by their shooting, every projectile hitting). +20% = the new version wins with 20% less time than the old one needs. Within 1%: the same. The lasting and damage columns are against one unit of Chaos Warriors of 9.0.3, per 1,000 gold. Income buildings: payback = cost ÷ flat income per turn, as on the economy pages. Both patches read from their snapshots (data/gen/snapshots), built from the game's tables with the same builder.
ASSUMPTIONS
  • Unit cards only: abilities, attributes, passive effects and campaign-only costs that changed are in the change lists, not in this number.
  • Every model fights at its weapon's attack interval; no charge, mass, splash, leadership, skills or items.
  • A Tzeentch unit's magic barrier (main_units.barrier_health: Pink Horrors 1,400, a Lord of Change 800) counts as hit points taken before its health: it recovers only while the unit takes no damage, so a fight gets it once. Barrier that skills, items or effects add on top is not counted.
#
1Neferata on Zombie Dragon68.90%2,3002,30018.6021.6030.1057.10
2Neferata on Zombie Dragon68.90%2,3002,30018.6021.6030.1057.10
3Blood Dragon Vampire Lord on Zombie Dragon62.10%2,2002,20018.4022.601830.10
4The Red Duke on Zombie Dragon54.30%2,2502,2501822.1022.8034.50
5Von Carstein Vampire Lord on Zombie Dragon54.30%2,1002,10019.2023.6024.4037
6Mannfred von Carstein on Zombie Dragon47.10%2,1502,15019.9023.1025.8039.60
7Mannfred von Carstein on Zombie Dragon47.10%2,1502,15019.9023.1025.8039.60
8Necrarch Vampire Lord on Zombie Dragon44.20%1,9501,95019.5019.5024.5043.60
9Vampire Lord on Zombie Dragon42%2,0502,05019.7024.2032.2041.50
10Vampire Lord on Zombie Dragon42%2,0502,05019.7024.2032.2041.50
11Lahmian Vampire Lord on Zombie Dragon40%2,1002,10020.3022.5026.4040.50
12Celestial Hurricanum13.30%1,6501,5503.303.6013.5014.40
13Seneschal of the White Wolf12.40%65065051.9057.605355.90
14Keepers of the Flame (Phoenix Guard)11.70%1,5001,500147.20164.5096.1096.10
15Phoenix Guard11.70%1,3001,300126.30141.1075.1075.10
16Seneschal of the White Wolf on Barded Warhorse11.30%90090037.5041.605152
17Mangler Squigs9.80%95095077.2084.4018.7018.70
18Exalted Seeker Chariot9.60%1,4501,45034.1034.1017.6019.30
19Alluress (Shadows) on Exalted Seeker Chariot8.90%1,3001,30042.2042.2021.1023
20Alluress (Slaanesh) on Exalted Seeker Chariot8.90%1,3001,30042.2042.2021.1023
21The Frolickers Bubonic (Nurglings)8.60%5505506068.2058.7058.70
22Herald of Slaanesh (Shadows) on Exalted Seeker Chariot8.30%1,6001,60039.1039.1019.4021
23Herald of Slaanesh (Slaanesh) on Exalted Seeker Chariot8.30%1,6001,60039.1039.1019.4021
24Knights Panther8.20%1,3001,2506264.5051.8053.80
25Teutogen Guard7.50%1,1501,150190.10201.3074.2078.30
26Order of the Axe (Teutogen Guard)6.60%1,4501,450292.60307.60113.20119.50
27Soul Grinder of Khorne6%1,7501,7002828.8035.2036.30
28Yhetees5.10%1,2001,20091.6097.9026.5026.50
29Amblepeak Greybacks (Yhetees)5%1,6001,60092.4097.1027.8027.80
30Gallows Giant (Necrofex Colossus)0%2,0002,00034.1034.1031.8031.80
31Long Drong's Slayer Pirates0%900900101.10121.7035.6035.60
32Necrofex Colossus0%1,8001,80017.5017.5026.7026.70
33Slayer Pirates0%75075090.20108.6032.8032.80
34Marauder Bearmen-3.40%575575128.60128.6082.3079.50
35Marauder Bearmen (Great Weapons)-3.40%650650207.70207.7062.4060.30
36Hellstriders of Slaanesh-5.60%67567542.6036.9023.9023.90
37Forsaken of Slaanesh-6%800825133.70129.7042.5041.20
38Gor Herd-7.50%625650274.90264.3040.4038.80
39Marauder Horsemen of Slaanesh-7.50%62565024.3023.4021.8021
40Norscan Ice Wolves-7.80%600625100.8096.8027.7026.60
41Fiends of Slaanesh-9.10%1,3251,32549.9045.4029.1029.10
42Skeleton Horse Archers-9.80%47550022.9021.8029.4027.90
43Riders of the Mighty Serpent (Marauder Horsemen)-10.80%85090027.502618.6017.60
44Marauder Horsemasters-11.40%80085031.2029.4024.9023.40
45Marauder Horsemasters-11.40%80085031.2029.4024.9023.40
46The Masque of Slaanesh-11.40%1,6001,70044.2041.6030.9029.10
47Kurgan Horsemen (Dual Weapons)-12.30%700700213.80184.5024.2024.20
48Sarthorael the Everwatcher-14.80%1,8001,95023.6021.8058.1053.60
49Dread Maw-16%1,1001,20035.1032.1045.2041.50
50Marauder Horsemen-16%55060027.7025.4023.5021.60
51Marauder Horsemen-16%55060027.7025.4023.5021.60
52Warp-Doom Magma-Cannon-16.40%1,6001,7500.100.107.306.70

Skills 5

Uncanny PrescienceBlood Dragon Vampire Lord
  • −Corpse cost to recruit units: -15% for all units (own army)
The Darkness WardsNecrarch Vampire Lord
  • −Corpse cost to recruit units: -15% for all units (own army)
  • +Corpse cost to recruit units: -5% for all units (own army)
Unbound NecromancyDieter Helsnicht
  • −Corpses gained from battle: +15% (own army)
  • −Raise dead cost: -15% (accompanying Lord)
  • +Corpses gained from battle: +25% (own army)
Thrall MasterMaster Necromancer (Undeath)
  • −Level 1: Corpse cost to recruit units: -7% for all units (own army)
  • −Level 2: Corpse cost to recruit units: -15% for all units (own army)
  • +Level 1: Corpses gained from battle: +2% (own army)
  • +Level 2: Corpses gained from battle: +5% (own army)
Bloody SpoilsWalach Harkon
  • −Raise Dead cost: -15% for Vampire Cavalry units (own army)
  • +Corpses gained from battle: +10% (own army)

Abilities 6

More Power!Iron Daemon
  • −+200% Acceleration
  • ++25% Charge Speed
  • ++150% Acceleration
  • Cooldown: 90 → 120
Deep Tunneling
  • Cooldown: 60 → 90
Burrow
  • Cooldown: 20 → 25
Dance of DestructionDechala, the Denied One
  • −+36 Melee Attack
  • ++24 Melee Attack
Crush the WeakKnights of the White Wolf
  • −+15% Charge Speed
  • −+15% Speed
  • −Effect intensity increases by each enemy unit in range with leadership wavering or lower.
  • ++8 Melee Attack
  • +Effect intensity increases with time spent engaged in melee.
  • −+60% Missile Resistance
  • ++30% Missile Resistance

Spells 3

  • ++15 Reload Skill
  • Mana: 15 → 13
  • Cooldown: 38 → 45
  • Mana: 10 → 9

Items 1

New (1): Sign of Depravity

All 1 item changed in 9.0.3, line by line ›

Buildings 85

  • +When Devastated by the Ritual of Undeath: Local Recruitment cost: -10% for Tomb King units (armies in province)
Statuary of NagashUndead Legions
  • +When Devastated by the Ritual of Undeath: Local Recruitment cost: -10% for Tomb King units (armies in province)
Open GravesUndead Legions
  • +When Devastated by the Ritual of Undeath: Local Recruitment cost: -10% for Tomb King units (armies in province)
Cannonry HoardUndead Legions
  • +When Devastated by the Ritual of Undeath: Local Recruitment cost: -10% for Vampire Coast units (armies in province)
Merciless ShoalsUndead Legions
  • +When Devastated by the Ritual of Undeath: Local Recruitment cost: -10% for Vampire Coast units (armies in province)
Rusty Pistol-TroveUndead Legions
  • +When Devastated by the Ritual of Undeath: Local Recruitment cost: -10% for Vampire Coast units (armies in province)
Pauper’s GravesUndead Legions
  • +When Devastated by the Ritual of Undeath: Local Recruitment cost: -10% for Vampire Count units (armies in province)
  • +When Devastated by the Ritual of Undeath: Local Recruitment cost: -10% for Vampire Count units (armies in province)
All 85 buildings changed in 9.0.3, line by line ›

Rituals 5

Arkhan the BlackUndead Legions
  • −Empower 5 Sigils within the Black Pyramid
  • +Empower 10 Sigils within the Black Pyramid
Luthor HarkonUndead Legions
  • −Empower 5 Sigils within the Black Pyramid
  • +Empower 10 Sigils within the Black Pyramid
Mannfred von CarsteinUndead Legions
  • −Empower 5 Sigils within the Black Pyramid
  • +Empower 10 Sigils within the Black Pyramid
NeferataUndead Legions
  • −Empower 5 Sigils within the Black Pyramid
  • +Empower 10 Sigils within the Black Pyramid
Vlad von CarsteinUndead Legions
  • −Empower 5 Sigils within the Black Pyramid
  • +Empower 10 Sigils within the Black Pyramid

Victory conditions 4

  • −Short victory: Ensure 50 Sigils are empowered in the Black Pyramid.
  • −Long victory: Ensure 150 Sigils are empowered in the Black Pyramid.
  • +Short victory: Ensure 75 Sigils are empowered in the Black Pyramid.
  • +Long victory: Ensure 200 Sigils are empowered in the Black Pyramid.
  • −Long victory: Construct landmarks: Erengrad Harbour and Citadel of Praag
  • +Long victory: Construct landmarks: Frosthome and Citadel of Praag
  • −Long victory: Construct landmarks: Erengrad Harbour, Imperial Diplomat Quarters and Citadel of Praag
  • +Long victory: Construct landmarks: Frosthome, Grand Citadel and Citadel of Praag
  • −Short victory: Hold the following settlement:
  • −Short victory: Construct landmark: Black Tower of Arkhan
  • +Short victory: Control the following 1 settlement(s) either by direct ownership or through vassals and military allies:

Multiplayer changes

57 units changed for multiplayer battles: 3 cheaper, 14 dearer in multiplayer cost, the rest with battle-stat or ability changes only. Multiplayer cost, unit caps — the game's, which belong to unit sets (unit_set_to_mp_unit_caps: a unit's own set here, every changed set below), and main_units' per-unit multiplayer_cap (multiplayer_qb_cap is the quest-battle cap) — and battle stats; campaign cost and upkeep are left out, and so are units whose only change is a race's roster (Custom-battle rosters). Cheapest change first.

UnitMultiplayer costOther changes
Celestial Hurricanum1,650 → 1,550—
Knights Panther1,300 → 1,250—
Soul Grinder of Khorne1,750 → 1,700—
Forsaken of Slaanesh800 → 825—
Gor Herd625 → 650—
Marauder Horsemen of Slaanesh625 → 650—
Norscan Ice Wolves600 → 625Fire resistance 0% → -25%
Skeleton Horse Archers475 → 500—
Marauder Horsemasters800 → 850—
Marauder Horsemasters800 → 850—
Marauder Horsemen550 → 600—
Marauder Horsemen550 → 600—
Riders of the Mighty Serpent (Marauder Horsemen)850 → 900—
Dread Maw1,100 → 1,200—
The Masque of Slaanesh1,600 → 1,700—
Sarthorael the Everwatcher1,800 → 1,950—
Warp-Doom Magma-Cannon1,600 → 1,750—
Alluress (Shadows)—Health 5,624 → 6,124; New: Feasting on Fear
Alluress (Slaanesh)—Health 5,624 → 6,124; New: Feasting on Fear
Amblepeak Greybacks (Yhetees)—Speed 54 → 62; Melee attack 48 → 50
Blood Dragon Vampire Lord—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 44 → 52; Melee defence 36 → 44
Exalted Seeker Chariot—Health 5,224 → 5,724; New: Feasting on Fear
Fiends of Slaanesh—Melee attack interval 4 s → 4.4 s
Gallows Giant (Necrofex Colossus)—Missile resistance 0% → 15%
Hellstriders of Slaanesh—Armour-piercing damage 10 → 8
Herald of Slaanesh (Shadows)—Health 6,024 → 6,524; New: Feasting on Fear, Causes Terror
Herald of Slaanesh (Slaanesh)—Health 6,024 → 6,524; New: Feasting on Fear, Causes Terror
Keepers of the Flame (Phoenix Guard)—Speed 32 → 33; Base weapon damage 11 → 12; Armour-piercing damage 25 → 28; Mass 150 → 180
Kurgan Horsemen (Dual Weapons)—Base weapon damage 28 → 26; Armour-piercing damage 14 → 11
Lahmian Handmaidens (Death)—Splash attack power 1.4 → 1
Lahmian Handmaidens (Shadows)—Splash attack power 1.4 → 1
Lahmian Vampire Lord—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 46 → 50; Melee defence 46 → 50
Long Drong's Slayer Pirates—Base weapon damage 21 → 23; Armour-piercing damage 7 → 9; Ammunition 6 → 8; New: Vanguard Deployment
Mangler Squigs—Base weapon damage 38 → 40; Armour-piercing damage 90 → 100
Mannfred von Carstein—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 46 → 52; Melee defence 46 → 50
Mannfred von Carstein—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 46 → 52; Melee defence 46 → 50
Marauder Bearmen—Health 11,600 → 11,200
Marauder Bearmen (Great Weapons)—Health 11,600 → 11,200
Necrarch Vampire Lord—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee defence 42 → 50
Necrofex Colossus—Missile resistance 0% → 15%
Neferata—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 46 → 52; Melee defence 46 → 54
Neferata—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 46 → 52; Melee defence 46 → 54
Order of the Axe (Teutogen Guard)—Armour 90 → 95; Armour-piercing damage 30 → 32
Phoenix Guard—Speed 32 → 33; Base weapon damage 11 → 12; Armour-piercing damage 25 → 28; Mass 150 → 180
Seneschal of the White Wolf—Armour 90 → 95; Melee attack 46 → 50; Charge bonus 41 → 50
Seneschal of the White Wolf—Armour 110 → 115; Melee attack 46 → 50; Charge bonus 66 → 75
Slayer Pirates—Base weapon damage 21 → 23; Armour-piercing damage 7 → 9; Ammunition 6 → 8; New: Vanguard Deployment
Teutogen Guard—Armour 90 → 95; Armour-piercing damage 30 → 32
The Frolickers Bubonic (Nurglings)—Melee attack 31 → 34
The Red Duke—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 44 → 52; Melee defence 44 → 48
The Sibilant Slaughtercade (Chaos Chariots)—Mass 2,280 → 3,130
Vampire Lord—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 44 → 52
Vampire Lord—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 44 → 52
Von Carstein Vampire Lord—Health 7,744 → 8,244; Armour 70 → 90; Speed 95 → 90; Melee attack 44 → 52; Melee defence 44 → 48
Waywatchers—Multiplayer unit cap 4 → 3
Yhetees—Speed 54 → 62; Melee attack 38 → 40
Zombie Dragon—Speed 95 → 90

Multiplayer unit caps

The caps Custom Battle's Unit caps setting turns on (always on in ranked battles) belong to unit sets — one unit type with its versions, or a group such as Heroes — in unit_set_to_mp_unit_caps, with their units from unit_set_to_unit_junctions. 1 changed from 9.0.2 to 9.0.3: the most of each a single army may field, the units it covers, and units that joined or left a set.

Unit setCapUnits
Waywatchersmp_cap_unit_wef_inf_waywatchers4 → 3Waywatchers, Hawk-Eyes of Drakira (Waywatchers)

Custom-battle rosters

Units a race fields in custom and multiplayer battles from 9.0.3 that it didn't in 9.0.2, or no longer fields — the rows of units_custom_battle_permissions, every faction of the race counted. An extended-roster unit (campaign_exclusive) is fielded with Unit caps off only, never in ranked battles.

Beastmen

Gor Herdwh_dlc03_bst_inf_gor_herd_0
  • Multiplayer cost625 → 650(+25)

Daemons of Chaos

Soul Grinder of Khornewh3_main_kho_mon_soul_grinder_0
  • Campaign cost1,750 → 1,700(-50)
  • Multiplayer cost1,750 → 1,700(-50)
  • Upkeep438 → 425(-13)
Rot Flieswh3_main_nur_mon_rot_flies_0
  • Upkeep225 → 200(-25)
Alluress (Shadows)wh3_main_sla_cha_alluress_shadow_3
  • Health5,624 → 6,124(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear
Alluress (Slaanesh)wh3_main_sla_cha_alluress_slaanesh_3
  • Health5,624 → 6,124(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear
Herald of Slaanesh (Shadows)wh3_main_sla_cha_herald_of_slaanesh_shadow_3
  • Health6,024 → 6,524(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear, Causes Terror
Herald of Slaanesh (Slaanesh)wh3_main_sla_cha_herald_of_slaanesh_slaanesh_3
  • Health6,024 → 6,524(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear, Causes Terror
Fiends of Slaaneshwh3_main_sla_mon_fiends_of_slaanesh_0
  • Melee attack interval4 s → 4.4 s(+0.4)
Exalted Seeker Chariotwh3_main_sla_veh_exalted_seeker_chariot_0
  • Health5,224 → 5,724(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear
The Frolickers Bubonic (Nurglings)wh3_twa10_nur_inf_nurglings_ror
  • Melee attack31 → 34(+3)

Dwarfs

Slayer Pirateswh3_dlc25_dwf_inf_slayer_pirates
  • Base weapon damage21 → 23(+2)
  • Armour-piercing damage7 → 9(+2)
  • Ammunition6 → 8(+2)
  • New: Vanguard Deployment
Long Drong's Slayer Pirateswh3_dlc25_dwf_inf_slayer_pirates_ror
  • Base weapon damage21 → 23(+2)
  • Armour-piercing damage7 → 9(+2)
  • Ammunition6 → 8(+2)
  • New: Vanguard Deployment

The Empire

Knights Pantherwh3_dlc29_emp_cav_knights_panther
  • Campaign cost1,300 → 1,250(-50)
  • Multiplayer cost1,300 → 1,250(-50)
  • Upkeep325 → 312(-13)
Seneschal of the White Wolfwh3_dlc29_emp_cha_seneschal_of_the_white_wolf
  • Armour90 → 95(+5)
  • Melee attack46 → 50(+4)
  • Charge bonus41 → 50(+9)
Seneschal of the White Wolfwh3_dlc29_emp_cha_seneschal_of_the_white_wolf_warhorse
  • Armour110 → 115(+5)
  • Melee attack46 → 50(+4)
  • Charge bonus66 → 75(+9)
Teutogen Guardwh3_dlc29_emp_inf_teutogen_guard
  • Armour90 → 95(+5)
  • Armour-piercing damage30 → 32(+2)
Order of the Axe (Teutogen Guard)wh3_dlc29_emp_inf_teutogen_guard_ror
  • Armour90 → 95(+5)
  • Armour-piercing damage30 → 32(+2)
Celestial Hurricanumwh3_dlc29_emp_veh_celestial_hurricanum_0
  • Campaign cost1,650 → 1,550(-100)
  • Multiplayer cost1,650 → 1,550(-100)
  • Upkeep412 → 387(-25)

Greenskins

Mangler Squigswh3_dlc26_grn_cav_mangler_squig
  • Base weapon damage38 → 40(+2)
  • Armour-piercing damage90 → 100(+10)

High Elves

Keepers of the Flame (Phoenix Guard)wh2_dlc10_hef_inf_keepers_of_the_flame_ror_0
  • Speed32 → 33(+1)
  • Base weapon damage11 → 12(+1)
  • Armour-piercing damage25 → 28(+3)
  • Mass150 → 180(+30)
Phoenix Guardwh2_main_hef_inf_phoenix_guard
  • Speed32 → 33(+1)
  • Base weapon damage11 → 12(+1)
  • Armour-piercing damage25 → 28(+3)
  • Mass150 → 180(+30)

Khorne

Soul Grinder of Khornewh3_main_kho_mon_soul_grinder_0
  • Campaign cost1,750 → 1,700(-50)
  • Multiplayer cost1,750 → 1,700(-50)
  • Upkeep438 → 425(-13)

Norsca

Kurgan Horsemen (Dual Weapons)wh3_dlc27_nor_cav_kurgan_horsemen_dualweapons
  • Base weapon damage28 → 26(-2)
  • Armour-piercing damage14 → 11(-3)
Riders of the Mighty Serpent (Marauder Horsemen)wh3_dlc27_nor_cav_marauder_horsemen_ror
  • Campaign cost850 → 900(+50)
  • Multiplayer cost850 → 900(+50)
  • Upkeep188 → 225(+37)
Marauder Bearmenwh3_dlc27_nor_inf_marauder_bearmen
  • Health11,600 → 11,200(-400)
Marauder Bearmen (Great Weapons)wh3_dlc27_nor_inf_marauder_bearmen_greatweapons
  • Health11,600 → 11,200(-400)
Dread Mawwh3_dlc27_nor_mon_dread_maw_underground
  • Campaign cost1,100 → 1,200(+100)
  • Multiplayer cost1,100 → 1,200(+100)
  • Upkeep275 → 300(+25)
Marauder Horsemasterswh_dlc08_nor_cav_marauder_horsemasters_0
  • Campaign cost750 → 850(+100)
  • Multiplayer cost800 → 850(+50)
  • Upkeep188 → 213(+25)
Norscan Ice Wolveswh_dlc08_nor_mon_warwolves_0
  • Campaign cost600 → 625(+25)
  • Multiplayer cost600 → 625(+25)
  • Upkeep150 → 156(+6)
  • Fire resistance0% → -25%(-25)
Marauder Horsemenwh_main_nor_cav_marauder_horsemen_0
  • Campaign cost525 → 600(+75)
  • Multiplayer cost550 → 600(+50)
  • Upkeep131 → 150(+19)

Nurgle

Rot Flieswh3_main_nur_mon_rot_flies_0
  • Upkeep225 → 200(-25)
The Frolickers Bubonic (Nurglings)wh3_twa10_nur_inf_nurglings_ror
  • Melee attack31 → 34(+3)

Ogre Kingdoms

Yheteeswh3_dlc26_ogr_mon_yhetees
  • Speed54 → 62(+8)
  • Melee attack38 → 40(+2)
Amblepeak Greybacks (Yhetees)wh3_dlc26_ogr_mon_yhetees_ror
  • Speed54 → 62(+8)
  • Melee attack48 → 50(+2)

Skaven

Warp-Doom Magma-Cannonwh3_dlc29_skv_art_warp_doom_magma_cannon
  • Campaign cost1,600 → 1,750(+150)
  • Multiplayer cost1,600 → 1,750(+150)
  • Upkeep238 → 437(+199)

Slaanesh

The Sibilant Slaughtercade (Chaos Chariots)wh3_dlc20_chs_cav_chaos_chariot_msla_ror
  • Mass2,280 → 3,130(+850)
Marauder Horsemen of Slaaneshwh3_dlc20_chs_cav_marauder_horsemen_msla_javelins
  • Campaign cost625 → 650(+25)
  • Multiplayer cost625 → 650(+25)
  • Upkeep156 → 163(+7)
Forsaken of Slaaneshwh3_dlc20_chs_inf_forsaken_msla
  • Campaign cost800 → 825(+25)
  • Multiplayer cost800 → 825(+25)
  • Upkeep200 → 206(+6)
Riders of the Mighty Serpent (Marauder Horsemen)wh3_dlc27_nor_cav_marauder_horsemen_ror
  • Campaign cost850 → 900(+50)
  • Multiplayer cost850 → 900(+50)
  • Upkeep188 → 225(+37)
The Masque of Slaaneshwh3_dlc27_sla_cha_masque_of_slaanesh
  • Multiplayer cost1,600 → 1,700(+100)
Hellstriders of Slaaneshwh3_main_sla_cav_hellstriders_0
  • Armour-piercing damage10 → 8(-2)
Alluress (Shadows)wh3_main_sla_cha_alluress_shadow_3
  • Health5,624 → 6,124(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear
Alluress (Slaanesh)wh3_main_sla_cha_alluress_slaanesh_3
  • Health5,624 → 6,124(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear
Herald of Slaanesh (Shadows)wh3_main_sla_cha_herald_of_slaanesh_shadow_3
  • Health6,024 → 6,524(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear, Causes Terror
Herald of Slaanesh (Slaanesh)wh3_main_sla_cha_herald_of_slaanesh_slaanesh_3
  • Health6,024 → 6,524(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear, Causes Terror
Fiends of Slaaneshwh3_main_sla_mon_fiends_of_slaanesh_0
  • Melee attack interval4 s → 4.4 s(+0.4)
Exalted Seeker Chariotwh3_main_sla_veh_exalted_seeker_chariot_0
  • Health5,224 → 5,724(+500)
  • New: Feasting on Fear

Tomb Kings

Skeleton Horse Archerswh2_dlc09_tmb_cav_skeleton_horsemen_archers_0
  • Multiplayer cost475 → 500(+25)

Tzeentch

Sarthorael the Everwatcherwh_main_chs_cha_lord_of_change_0
  • Multiplayer cost1,800 → 1,950(+150)

Undead Legions

Skeleton Horse Archerswh2_dlc09_tmb_cav_skeleton_horsemen_archers_0
  • Multiplayer cost475 → 500(+25)
Necrofex Colossuswh2_dlc11_cst_mon_necrofex_colossus_0
  • Missile resistance0% → 15%(+15)
Gallows Giant (Necrofex Colossus)wh2_dlc11_cst_mon_necrofex_colossus_ror_0
  • Missile resistance0% → 15%(+15)
Vampire Lordwh3_dlc29_vmp_cha_nagash_vampire_lord_zombie_dragon
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack44 → 52(+8)
Neferatawh3_dlc29_vmp_cha_neferata_zombie_dragon
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack46 → 52(+6)
  • Melee defence46 → 54(+8)
Lahmian Handmaidens (Death)wh3_dlc29_vmp_inf_lahmian_handmaidens_death
  • Splash attack power1.4 → 1(-0.4)
Lahmian Handmaidens (Shadows)wh3_dlc29_vmp_inf_lahmian_handmaidens_shadow
  • Splash attack power1.4 → 1(-0.4)
Zombie Dragonwh3_dlc29_vmp_mon_zombie_dragon
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
Mannfred von Carsteinwh_main_vmp_cha_mannfred_von_carstein_3
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack46 → 52(+6)
  • Melee defence46 → 50(+4)

Vampire Coast

Necrofex Colossuswh2_dlc11_cst_mon_necrofex_colossus_0
  • Missile resistance0% → 15%(+15)
Gallows Giant (Necrofex Colossus)wh2_dlc11_cst_mon_necrofex_colossus_ror_0
  • Missile resistance0% → 15%(+15)

Vampire Counts

Blood Dragon Vampire Lordwh2_dlc11_vmp_cha_bloodline_blood_dragon_lord_3
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack44 → 52(+8)
  • Melee defence36 → 44(+8)
Lahmian Vampire Lordwh2_dlc11_vmp_cha_bloodline_lahmian_lord_3
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack46 → 50(+4)
  • Melee defence46 → 50(+4)
Necrarch Vampire Lordwh2_dlc11_vmp_cha_bloodline_necrarch_lord_3
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee defence42 → 50(+8)
Von Carstein Vampire Lordwh2_dlc11_vmp_cha_bloodline_von_carstein_lord_3
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack44 → 52(+8)
  • Melee defence44 → 48(+4)
Mannfred von Carsteinwh3_dlc29_vmp_cha_mannfred_von_carstein_zombie_dragon_mp
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack46 → 52(+6)
  • Melee defence46 → 50(+4)
Neferatawh3_dlc29_vmp_cha_neferata_zombie_dragon_mp
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack46 → 52(+6)
  • Melee defence46 → 54(+8)
Lahmian Handmaidens (Death)wh3_dlc29_vmp_inf_lahmian_handmaidens_death
  • Splash attack power1.4 → 1(-0.4)
Lahmian Handmaidens (Shadows)wh3_dlc29_vmp_inf_lahmian_handmaidens_shadow
  • Splash attack power1.4 → 1(-0.4)
Zombie Dragonwh3_dlc29_vmp_mon_zombie_dragon
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
The Red Dukewh_dlc05_vmp_cha_red_duke_3
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack44 → 52(+8)
  • Melee defence44 → 48(+4)
Vampire Lordwh_main_vmp_cha_vampire_lord_3
  • Health7,744 → 8,244(+500)
  • Armour70 → 90(+20)
  • Speed95 → 90(-5)
  • Melee attack44 → 52(+8)

Warriors of Chaos

The Sibilant Slaughtercade (Chaos Chariots)wh3_dlc20_chs_cav_chaos_chariot_msla_ror
  • Mass2,280 → 3,130(+850)
Marauder Horsemen of Slaaneshwh3_dlc20_chs_cav_marauder_horsemen_msla_javelins
  • Campaign cost625 → 650(+25)
  • Multiplayer cost625 → 650(+25)
  • Upkeep156 → 163(+7)
Forsaken of Slaaneshwh3_dlc20_chs_inf_forsaken_msla
  • Campaign cost800 → 825(+25)
  • Multiplayer cost800 → 825(+25)
  • Upkeep200 → 206(+6)
Riders of the Mighty Serpent (Marauder Horsemen)wh3_dlc27_nor_cav_marauder_horsemen_ror
  • Campaign cost850 → 900(+50)
  • Multiplayer cost850 → 900(+50)
  • Upkeep188 → 225(+37)
Marauder Bearmenwh3_dlc27_nor_inf_marauder_bearmen
  • Health11,600 → 11,200(-400)
Marauder Bearmen (Great Weapons)wh3_dlc27_nor_inf_marauder_bearmen_greatweapons
  • Health11,600 → 11,200(-400)
Dread Mawwh3_dlc27_nor_mon_dread_maw_underground
  • Campaign cost1,100 → 1,200(+100)
  • Multiplayer cost1,100 → 1,200(+100)
  • Upkeep275 → 300(+25)
Rot Flieswh3_main_nur_mon_rot_flies_0
  • Upkeep225 → 200(-25)
Hellstriders of Slaaneshwh3_main_sla_cav_hellstriders_0
  • Armour-piercing damage10 → 8(-2)
Fiends of Slaaneshwh3_main_sla_mon_fiends_of_slaanesh_0
  • Melee attack interval4 s → 4.4 s(+0.4)
The Frolickers Bubonic (Nurglings)wh3_twa10_nur_inf_nurglings_ror
  • Melee attack31 → 34(+3)
Marauder Horsemasterswh_dlc06_chs_cav_marauder_horsemasters_0
  • Campaign cost750 → 850(+100)
  • Multiplayer cost800 → 850(+50)
  • Upkeep188 → 213(+25)
Marauder Horsemenwh_main_chs_cav_marauder_horsemen_0
  • Campaign cost500 → 600(+100)
  • Multiplayer cost550 → 600(+50)
  • Upkeep125 → 150(+25)
Sarthorael the Everwatcherwh_main_chs_cha_lord_of_change_0
  • Multiplayer cost1,800 → 1,950(+150)

Wood Elves

Waywatcherswh_dlc05_wef_inf_waywatchers_0
  • Multiplayer unit cap4 → 3(-1)