Unofficial fan reference · Total War: Attila game data, Steam build 25370302

Best Attila units by role

Every custom-battle unit of each role with the numbers that decide it, sortable by any column. Hit points per 100 gold is the unit's whole hit points (per-model health × men) for each 100 gold of campaign recruitment cost.

Melee infantry (270)

COMPUTEDSwords, axes, spears and pikes. Most hit points for the gold: Bagaudae (25600 per 100 gold).

#
1BagaudaeFranksmelee infantry25,60012,800187221172750
2Nordic BandDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry24,96012,48055351152650
3Rebellion MilitiaTanukhidsmelee infantry15,60012,4805510653480
4Nordic BrigadeDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry14222.2012,800816461172690
5Levy SpearmenAvarsspear infantry10666.7016,00062550322530150
6Fyrd SpearmenKingdom of Merciaspear infantry10666.7016,00062557321532150
7Levy SpearmenKingdom of Charlemagnespear infantry10666.7016,00062550322530150
8Levy SpearmenKingdom of Asturiasspear infantry10666.7016,00062550322530150
9Levy SpearmenKingdom of the Lombardsspear infantry10666.7016,00062550322530150
10Levy FreemenKingdom of the Danesspear infantry10666.7016,00062550322536150
11Sarmatian BandAlansmelee infantry9,60014,400451042401040150
12Desert TribesmenAksum · Garamantians · Himyarmelee infantry9,44018,880332439401034200
13Thrall SpearsGeatsspear infantry8533.3012,800182742322727150
14Germanic PikesAlamans · Burgundians · Frankspike infantry8,00012,80081637112134160
15Langobard ClubmenLangobardsmelee infantry8,00019,200532742111236240
16SpearmenAvarsspear infantry8,00016,000102752322634200
17Frankish SpearmenKingdom of Charlemagnespear infantry8,00016,000102752322634200
18SpearmenKingdom of Asturiasspear infantry8,00016,000102752322634200
19SpearmenKingdom of the Lombardsspear infantry8,00016,000102752322634200
20Berber SpearmenEmirate of Cordobaspear infantry8,00016,00062055322332200
21Spear BandWestphaliaspear infantry8,00016,00062455322534200
22SpearmenKingdom of the Danesspear infantry8,00016,000102752322640200
23Paighan BandSassanid Empirespear infantry7831.6014,880432528252527190
24Gothic LevyOstrogoths · Visigothspike infantry7,80012,48081535112036160
25Steppe TribespeopleHuns · White Hunsmelee infantry7,80012,480184320402934160
26Steppe LevyHuns · White Hunsspear infantry7085.7014,880401929322434210
27Nordic LevyDanes · Geats · Jutesspear infantry7085.7014,880333329322426210
28FreemenFranksmelee infantry6933.3012,480184520403036180
29Desert LevyAksum · Garamantians · Himyarspear infantry6469.6014,880332434322434230
30Moorish LevyVandalic Kingdomspear infantry6469.6014,880332535322536230
31Fyrd AxemenKingdom of Merciamelee infantry6,40016,00063728322832250
32Select SpearmenKingdom of Merciaspear infantry6,40016,000102861321836250
33Hunnic Dismounted WarbandHunsmelee infantry6333.3015,200304217403236240
34MilitesOstrogothic Kingdommelee infantry6,20014,88040406403036240
35FoederatiRoman Expeditionmelee infantry6,08015,200334212403236250
36Scavenger MobAlamansspear infantry5942.9012,48083555322527210
37Germanic LevyAlamans · Burgundians · Franksspear infantry5672.7012,480182439322434220
38Slavic Levy SpearmenAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansspear infantry5672.7012,480182439322434220
39Hearth GuardSaxonsmelee infantry5,63221,120383050401545375
40Celtic WoodrunnersCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry5,60016,800182645401134300
41Protectores DefectorsAlamansmelee infantry5534.1023,520603045401536425
42Hunnic SpearsHunsspear infantry5527.3015,200402737322736275
43Protectores DomesticiEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee infantry5,48021,92060294340534400
44Celtic BandCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry5426.1012,480184320402934230
45Slavic Axe WarriorsAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmelee infantry5415.4017,600254722325745325
46Spear MilitesOstrogothic Kingdomspear infantry5410.9014,880402530322536275
47CohorsEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee infantry5394.3018,88053143940134350
48Gothic PikemenOstrogothic Kingdompike infantry5333.3012,800151737112236240
49Lombard LevyKingdom of the Lombardsmelee infantry5333.3016,00064242201234300
50Seax BandWestphaliamelee infantry5333.3016,00063744321434300
51TribesmenKingdom of Asturiasspear infantry5333.3016,00063543323030300
52Axe FreemenKingdom of the Danesmelee infantry5333.3016,00064532323036300
53HirdmenDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry5,28021,120383050401545400
54ExploratoresEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee infantry5267.7017,120251925403334325
55Gothic PikemenOstrogoths · Visigothspike infantry5,24813,120152040112536250
56Nordic PikemenDanes · Geats · Jutespike infantry5,24813,120152444112434250
57FiannaCaledonians · Ebdaniansmelee infantry5205.3019,520353050401536375
58LegioEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee infantry5,20020,80053214040234400
59Gothic WarbandOstrogoths · Visigothsmelee infantry5169.2016,800255732405736325
60Young WolvesLangobardsmelee infantry5,12012,800124712403236250
61Saxon SpearsSaxonsspear infantry5,12012,800182742322736250
62PalatinaEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee infantry5,12019,20057264040234375
63Germanic BandAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmelee infantry4,99212,480183816322934250
64Slavic Axe LevyAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmelee infantry4,99212,480153816322934250
65Legio ComitatensesEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee infantry4969.4021,12053294340534425
66Persian LevySassanid Empirespear infantry4,96014,880432427322426300
67Berber LevyEmirate of Cordobaspear infantry4923.1016,00063042323027325
68Dailamite WarriorsSassanid Empiremelee infantry4,88019,520382444401443400
69Armigeri DefensoresWestern Roman Empiremelee infantry4,88019,520454055401545400
70Perun's AxesAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmelee infantry4873.8015,840455227323745325
71Alani WarriorsAlansmelee infantry4,80014,400452042402340300
72Thrall SpearmenGeatsspear infantry4770.9013,120183045323027275
73Scaled ClubmenLangobardsmelee infantry4,70423,520683042111545500
74Eastern Armoured LegioEastern Roman Empiremelee infantry4,70423,520623042401545500
75Celtic WarbandCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry4676.9015,200404512403034325
76Desert SpearsAksum · Garamantians · Himyarspear infantry4676.9015,200532626322634325
77Germanic WarbandAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmelee infantry4676.9015,200254017323034325
78Slavic AmbushersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmelee infantry4676.9015,200184017323034325
79Slavic AxemenAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmelee infantry4676.9015,200184017323034325
80Persian BrigadeSassanid Empiremelee infantry4654.5012,800184522403034275
81Desert Legionary DefectorsGaramantians · Tanukhidsmelee infantry4592.9019,520532943401434425
82AntesignaniRoman Expeditionmelee infantry4571.4024,000633550402045525
83Select AxemenKingdom of Merciamelee infantry4571.4016,000104130323236350
84SwordsmenKingdom of Charlemagnemelee infantry4571.4016,000102954401436350
85SwordsmenKingdom of Asturiasmelee infantry4571.4016,000102954401436350
86Levy AxemenKingdom of the Lombardsmelee infantry4571.4016,00064530323034350
87SwordsmenKingdom of the Lombardsmelee infantry4571.4016,000102954401436350
88Axe BandWestphaliamelee infantry4571.4016,00064532323032350
89Celtic LevyCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsspear infantry4538.2012,48082454322434275
90Desert Palatina DefectorsGaramantians · Tanukhidsmelee infantry4513.7021,440384055401634475
91SkutatoiRoman Expeditionmelee infantry4446.3021,120533045401545475
92Celtic WarriorsCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry4434.3015,520474815403334350
93Baltha WarriorsHimyarmelee infantry4378.9020,800452137321134475
94T'or WarriorsAksumspear infantry4342.9015,200252641322634350
95Sarmatian WarbandAlansmelee infantry4342.9015,200535727403236350
96IuvenesOstrogothic Kingdommelee infantry4342.9015,200254217323236350
97Bosphoran WarriorsHunsmelee infantry4337.8019,520532439401443450
98Bosphoran InfantryHunsmelee infantry4334.5023,840623042401643550
99NumeroiEastern Roman Empiremelee infantry4334.5023,840623244401745550
100AxemenKingdom of the Danesmelee infantry4324.3016,000104934323440370
101Celtic SpearmenCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsspear infantry4,28017,120252953322934400
102ExploratoresRoman Expeditionmelee infantry4,28017,120422025403536400
103King's WarbandEbdaniansmelee infantry4266.7022,400603545402054525
104Desert PikesTanukhidspike infantry4266.7012,80082116112134300
105LimitaneiRoman Expeditionspear infantry4251.4014,880332030321536350
106Spear Milites ComitatensesOstrogothic Kingdomspear infantry4141.2017,600602732322736425
107Afar SwordsmenAksummelee infantry4138.7015,52085735447143375
108Nordic SpearmenDanes · Geats · Jutesspear infantry4138.7015,520402939322934375
109Celtic SpearsCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsspear infantry4114.3014,400182650322634350
110PraeventoresEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee infantry4103.5017,440252136403543425
111Wolf CoatsDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry4036.9013,120221025401045325
112Lombard ClubmenKingdom of the Lombardsmelee infantry4,00016,000104645201538400
113Spear WarriorsWestphaliaspear infantry4,00016,000102859323045400
114Milites ComitatensesOstrogothic Kingdommelee infantry3982.2017,920605015403536450
115KhahyahlimHimyarmelee infantry3973.3023,84070303150743600
116GallowglassesEbdaniansmelee infantry3,96819,840573242401745500
117Limitanei BorderguardsEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empirespear infantry3,96814,880531929321434375
118Lanciarii SenioresEastern Roman Empirespear infantry3,90419,520623037323045500
119Elite Dailamite InfantrySassanid Empiremelee infantry3898.2021,440453050401651550
120Steppe SpearmenHuns · White Hunsspear infantry3,88015,520502939322934400
121Slavic WarriorsAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmelee infantry3,84012,480184520403036325
122Skutatoi SpearsRoman Expeditionspear infantry3804.4017,120533040323045450
123Comitatensis SpearsEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empirespear infantry3,80015,200532636321634400
124Xionite SpearsWhite Hunsmelee infantry3,80015,200155825323436400
125Cateran BrigadeCaledoniansmelee infantry3,77919,840603245323245525
126al-RahrainLakhmidsmelee infantry3772.6017,920254825254834475
127MenaulatoiEastern Roman Empirepike infantry3764.7016,000274030113054425
128Horse HewersLangobardsmelee infantry3748.6013,120152530366036350
129Elite Ostrogothic PikemenOstrogothspike infantry3727.1015,840452732112754425
130Elite Ostrogothic PikemenOstrogothic Kingdompike infantry3727.1015,840352747112754425
131Noble Germanic SwordsmenAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmelee infantry3718.1019,520382444401451525
132Scirii WarriorsHunsspear infantry3705.3017,600404350323351475
133Gothic FalxmenOstrogoths · Visigothsmelee infantry3,68014,72005010566036400
134WarhoundsDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry3,6803,6803191462934100
135Alamannic ScavengersAlamansspear infantry3651.8015,520474045323036425
136Germanic SpearmenAlamans · Burgundians · Franksspear infantry3651.8015,520532939322934425
137Nordic WarriorsDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry3651.8015,520404820403334425
138Slavic SpearmenAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansspear infantry3651.8015,520252944322934425
139DomesticiOstrogothic Kingdomspear infantry3636.4020,000673540323554550
140Foederati SpearsWestern Roman Empirespear infantry3576.5015,200402232322736425
141Slavic ChampionsAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmelee infantry3561.7020,480384729401445575
142Lombard AxemenKingdom of the Lombardsmelee infantry3555.6016,000104932323438450
143Berber WarriorsEmirate of Cordobaspear infantry3555.6016,000462055322336450
144Seax WarriorsWestphaliamelee infantry3555.6016,000104548321745450
145Big AxesKingdom of the Danesmelee infantry3555.6016,00010594508742450
146Followers of VelesVenediansmelee infantry3,52017,600254247323545500
147Perun's ChampionsAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmelee infantry3,52022,880455229401451650
148Celtic Axe BandCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry3501.2014,880384312325034425
149PraeventoresRoman Expeditionmelee infantry3,48817,440482237403745500
150Horse WhisperersCaledoniansmelee infantry3478.3020,000603545323554575
151VeteransOstrogothic Kingdommelee infantry3474.3018,240645217403745525
152Tanukhid PikesTanukhidspike infantry3448.9015,520582421112443450
153Armenian SpearsSassanid Empirespear infantry3448.9015,520582936322943450
154Western Auxilia PalatinaWestern Roman Empirespear infantry3448.9015,520583037323036450
155Baltha DefendersHimyarmelee infantry3430.4021,440582642321643625
156Celtic BerserkersCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry3388.2014,40084530325043425
157Slavic Large ShieldsAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansspear infantry3316.4018,240532727253245550
158GesithasSaxonsmelee infantry3310.3024,000673545402054725
159SahnegohrimHimyarmelee infantry3306.7019,84028306550743600
160Spear VeteransOstrogothic Kingdomspear infantry3258.2017,920644045323054550
161Athar’s ChosenHimyarmelee infantry3,20012,0003673348147103375
162Nordic Axe WarbandDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry3,20015,200404517323034475
163Herculiani SenioresWestern Roman Empiremelee infantry3,20024,000623547502054750
164Yanda SpearmastersWhite Hunsmelee infantry3,20016,800774053322345525
165Andalusian InfantryEmirate of Cordobamelee infantry3,20016,000203462401745500
166Axe WarriorsWestphaliamelee infantry3,20016,000105237323745500
167Bejewelled NoblesAlamansmelee infantry3178.7023,840672747401754750
168Noble al-RahrainLakhmidsmelee infantry3175.4020,640605916254943650
169Elite Duguth SpearmenSaxonsspear infantry3172.2018,240603237323254575
170Amazigh SpearmenGaramantiansspear infantry3,16815,840253045323043500
171Horse SlayersLangobardsmelee infantry3166.3015,040202762366245475
172Celtic Axe WarriorsCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry3,10415,520254825325034500
173Spice WarriorsAksummelee infantry3,10415,520154840504843500
174Sogdian WarriorsSassanid Empire · White Hunsmelee infantry3,10415,520385734253343500
175Sword HeerbannFranksmelee infantry3,10415,520255025403536500
176Eastern Auxilia PalatinaEastern Roman Empirespear infantry3076.9020,000623542323554650
177Elite Sword HeerbannFranksmelee infantry3062.9021,440503247401754700
178Elite T'or WarriorsAksumspear infantry3017.1015,840523035323051525
179Gothic Palatina DefectorsOstrogoths · Visigothsmelee infantry3017.1015,840386237403745525
180Elite Nordic SpearmenDanes · Geats · Jutesspear infantry3017.1015,840583037323051525
181Burgundian WarhoundsBurgundiansmelee infantry3,0003,6003222240236120
182Skutatoi AxemenRoman Expeditionmelee infantry2977.4017,120405020323545575
183Suebi WarriorsSuebiansmelee infantry2933.3017,600604712325745600
184TribesmenAvarsspear infantry2909.1016,000453027323236550
185AmbushersKingdom of Asturiasspear infantry2909.1016,000103945323445550
186Elite Alamannic ScavengersAlamansspear infantry2906.7017,440504747323245600
187GodansmenLangobardsmelee infantry2,88015,840325252503754550
188Royal AnstrutionesFranksmelee infantry2,88021,600574550402054750
189Uar WarriorsHuns · White Hunsmelee infantry2,88015,840385227503745550
190Elite Nordic WarriorsDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry2,88015,840534921403551550
191Pictish BerserkersPictsmelee infantry2864.8015,040135230326054525
192Nordic Spear MastersDanes · Geats · Jutesspear infantry2830.8018,400674338323351650
193Afar RaidmastersAksummelee infantry2829.5013,440206437445951475
194Agathyrsi WarriorsAlansmelee infantry2821.8015,520105010566045550
195Burgundian AxemenBurgundiansmelee infantry2821.8015,520205010566036550
196Steppe WarriorsHuns · White Hunsmelee infantry2821.8015,520354825323334550
197Cornuti SenioresWestern Roman Empirespear infantry2790.4017,440583239323245625
198Suebi ChampionsSuebiansmelee infantry2756.9017,9206467374037108650
199Caledonian AxemenCaledoniansmelee infantry2754.8015,840385227323745575
200Slavic Noble SpearmenAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansspear infantry2754.8015,840384055323051575
201Vandal BerserkersVandalic Kingdom · Vandalsmelee infantry2734.5015,040156237406254550
202Shawia GuardGaramantiansspear infantry2725.9018,400603333323351675
203Scatha's TeachersCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry2707.708,800355229508651325
204Thegn SpearmenKingdom of Merciaspear infantry2666.7016,000463062321945600
205Armoured SpearmenKingdom of Charlemagnespear infantry2666.7016,000463057322945600
206Spear VeteransWestphaliaspear infantry2666.7016,000462963323145600
207WarhoundsWestphaliamelee infantry2666.704,00067232234150
208Veles' ChosenVenediansmelee infantry2,64015,840454752323745600
209Horse CuttersSclaveniansmelee infantry2627.4012,480154316323434475
210Alani SwordsmenAlansmelee infantry2618.2014,400423631404440550
211Beher’s ChosenAksummelee infantry2605.7018,240584937404951700
212ImmortalsSassanid Empirespear infantry2605.7018,240733232322245700
213Khingilas KhandasWhite Hunsmelee infantry2587.8014,880623255502045575
214Horse ButchersSclaveniansmelee infantry2,56012,800184517323545500
215Germanic Spear MastersAlamans · Burgundians · Franksspear infantry2534.4015,840584047323051625
216Hetaireia GuardsEastern Roman Empiremelee infantry2468.6021,600273540567054875
217Kushite ShotelaiAksum · Himyar · Lakhmidsmelee infantry2461.5016,000406234403851650
218Mounted SpearmenKingdom of Charlemagnespear infantry2461.5016,000533057322947650
219Sword VeteransWestphaliamelee infantry2461.5016,000463857401745650
220Sword HirdmenKingdom of the Danesmelee infantry2461.5016,000463756401749650
221Elite ImmortalsSassanid Empirespear infantry2453.3018,400773535323554750
222Bucellarii Guard AxemenRoman Expeditionmelee infantry2453.3018,400636535324054750
223Pictish AxemenPictsmelee infantry2436.9015,8403052373265108650
224Sana’iLakhmidsmelee infantry2436.9015,840586418503551650
225Elite PalatinaWestern Roman Empiremelee infantry2436.9015,840256237503754650
226Axe HeerbannFranksmelee infantry2387.7015,520255025323536650
227Pictish SwordsmenPictsmelee infantry2346.7015,8404752175037108675
228Elite Agathyrsi WarriorsAlansmelee infantry2346.7015,840256222568754675
229Chosen ShieldsAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansspear infantry2346.7015,840804040323051675
230Tanukhid AmbushersTanukhidsmelee infantry2337.4013,440849415013043575
231Thracian WarriorsOstrogoths · Visigothsmelee infantry2337.4013,440106222568745575
232ThegnsKingdom of Merciamelee infantry2285.7016,000464260401645700
233Armoured SwordsmenKingdom of Charlemagnemelee infantry2285.7016,000463462401745700
234Armoured SwordsmenKingdom of Asturiasmelee infantry2285.7016,000463462401745700
235Gastald SwordsmenKingdom of the Lombardsmelee infantry2285.7016,000463649403745700
236Axe HirdmenKingdom of the Danesmelee infantry2285.7016,000465035323545700
237Nordic Axe WarriorsDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry2281.7013,120104810565734575
238Noble Suebi SwordsmenSuebians · Vandalsmelee infantry2270.5023,8406432425017541,050
239Noble Vandal SwordsmenVandalic Kingdommelee infantry2270.5023,8406432425017541,050
240HuscarlsJutesmelee infantry2262.9015,840256222568745700
241Viking RaidersDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry2262.9015,840256237323745700
242Black BladesPictsmelee infantry2206.9016,0005755205040108725
243Chosen Uar WarriorsHuns · White Hunsmelee infantry2206.9016,0004255305040108725
244Chosen WarriorsDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry2206.9016,0005362344038103725
245Suebi Oath TakersSuebiansspear infantry2,18017,440582747323254800
246Guardians of the Hindu KushWhite Hunsmelee infantry2,16017,280332757561554800
247Zealot SicariusHimyarmelee infantry2150.4013,44035974883103625
248Godan's ChosenLangobardsmelee infantry2133.3016,0003770655040108750
249Mounted SwordsmenKingdom of Charlemagnemelee infantry2133.3016,000533462401747750
250Francisca HeerbannFranksmelee infantry2,11215,840255227323745750
251Norse BerserkersDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee infantry2102.9014,720155025326045700
252Naft ThrowersSassanid Empiremelee infantry2095.204,400386540254054210
253Mäsqäl SpearmenAksumspear infantry2064.5016,0003867443262103775
254Spice GuardAksummelee infantry2026.7018,240154911564951900
255Thracian OathswornsOstrogoths · Visigothsmelee infantry2,00016,0003065255690108800
256Royal HuscarlsJutesmelee infantry2,00016,000306525569054800
257Andalusian WarriorsEmirate of Cordobamelee infantry2,00016,000533472401745800
258Sons of the Invincible MahremAksumspear infantry1942.9013,6001567633662103700
259Avar Noble SwordsmenAvarsmelee infantry1777.8016,000543962501754900
260Palace GuardKingdom of Charlemagnespear infantry1777.8016,000663072323254900
261GuardsmenKingdom of the Lombardsspear infantry1777.8016,000603569323054900
262Royal ThegnsKingdom of Merciamelee infantry1684.2016,000604763501951950
263Royal GuardsmenKingdom of Asturiasmelee infantry1684.2016,000603977402051950
264Umayyad GuardsmenEmirate of Cordobaspear infantry1,60016,0005441743235541,000
265GazehoundsCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry1,5203,800407732234250
266Sarmatian SpearsAlans · Vandalic Kingdom · Vandalsspear infantry1,5203,800452232252736250
267BerserkersKingdom of the Danesmelee infantry1333.3012,000607050408054900
268Sighthound SpearsCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry1193.803,88047101032534325
269Wolfhound SpearmenCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee infantry1072.904,56060111232734425
270Alani SpearmenAlans · Vandalic Kingdom · Vandalsspear infantry9604,560602737253245475

Cavalry (136)

COMPUTEDMelee and shock cavalry. Most hit points for the gold: Camel Warriors (6533.3 per 100 gold).

#
1Camel WarriorsAksum · Garamantians · Himyarmelee cavalry6533.3019,60054537324534300
2Germanic Mounted WarbandAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmelee cavalry5466.7016,40084537254534300
3Steppe Mounted TribespeopleHuns · White Hunsmelee cavalry5413.3016,24084335324334300
4Persian Mounted WarriorsSassanid Empiremelee cavalry5371.4018,800334517324534350
5Steppe LancersHuns · White Hunsshock cavalry5333.3016,000102121020134300
6Vandal HorsemenVandalic Kingdommelee cavalry4,74018,960535020255036400
7Alani HorsemenAlans · Vandalic Kingdom · Vandalsmelee cavalry4,70018,800404727324736400
8Saxon Mounted WarbandSaxonsmelee cavalry4,70018,800384217323736400
9Germanic LancersAlamans · Burgundians · Franksshock cavalry4693.3017,6002821321020134375
10Nordic Mounted RaidersDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee cavalry4685.7016,40084032323534350
11Persian ScoutsSassanid Empiremelee cavalry4676.9015,20032130403534325
12Hunnic Mounted WarbandHuns · White Hunsmelee cavalry4373.3016,40084737404736375
13Sarmatian CataphractsAlansshock cavalry4329.4018,4003222321020036425
14Saxon LancersSaxonsshock cavalry4329.4018,4002522171023736425
15Sarmatian Shock CavalryAlansshock cavalry4,30017,200451981018040400
16Steppe Mounted BrigandsHuns · White Hunsmelee cavalry4297.1015,040181944323334350
17Arabic HorsemenAksum · Himyar · Lakhmidsmelee cavalry4213.3018,960254825404834450
18Gothic HorsemenOstrogothic Kingdommelee cavalry4177.8018,800384722254736450
19Persian CataphractsSassanid Empireshock cavalry4103.5017,440301911020034425
20Armoured Camel WarriorsAksum · Garamantians · Himyarmelee cavalry3994.1026,960604810324834675
21Mormaer CavalryCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmelee cavalry3991.6018,960384825404834475
22ContariiEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empireshock cavalry3858.8016,400252121020134425
23Germanic HorsemenAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmelee cavalry3,79218,960384825254834500
24Afar Camel RidersAksummelee cavalry3763.8019,76085735444843525
25Salian Frankish LancersFranksshock cavalry3,76015,0401520311023536400
26Scout EquitesEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee cavalry3,76015,040181439403334400
27Camel LancersAksum · Garamantians · Himyarshock cavalry3718.1019,520102671020643525
28Himyarite ShotelaiHimyarmelee cavalry3714.8021,36082963401434575
29Steppe CataphractsHuns · White Hunsshock cavalry3,71218,560252451020434500
30Alani Cavalry WarriorsAlansmelee cavalry3,70014,800454514324540400
31Savaran CataphractsSassanid Empireshock cavalry3,68018,400302221023736500
32Garamantian LancersGaramantiansshock cavalry3591.1016,160102451020434450
33Desert RaidersAksum · Garamantians · Himyarmelee cavalry3576.5015,20082160323534425
34Scout EquitesRoman Expeditionmelee cavalry3538.8015,040181540403536425
35Nordic Horse RaidersDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee cavalry3486.3016,560154335323834475
36Equites DalmataeEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee cavalry3452.6016,400184522324534475
37Alani Mounted TribesmenAlansmelee cavalry3,44017,20035443532060500
38Frankish HorsemenKingdom of Charlemagnemelee cavalry3428.6012,000102837325034350
39Iberian CavalryKingdom of Asturiasmelee cavalry3428.6012,000103832404334350
40Mavia’s LancersTanukhidsshock cavalry3377.8015,20032671022534450
41Foederati CavalryRoman Expeditionmelee cavalry3,28016,400184722324736500
42Hephthalite ChargersWhite Hunsmelee cavalry3272.7018,000152047322536550
43Armoured Himyarite ShotelaiHimyarmelee cavalry3247.1027,600584347404343850
44Lakhmid ScoutsLakhmids · Sassanid Empiremelee cavalry3233.7015,360102433403843475
45Gothic LancersOstrogothic Kingdomshock cavalry3,23216,160825351021536500
46Hunnic LancersHunsshock cavalry3227.8018,560272551021536575
47Grivpanvar CataphractsSassanid Empireshock cavalry3226.7019,360502551024045600
48Jamal al-BalthaHimyarmelee cavalry3222.9022,560452940321443700
49Equites PromotiEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee cavalry3,16018,960384825324834600
50Equites PromotiRoman Expeditionmelee cavalry3,16018,960385025325036600
51Barbed LancersBurgundiansshock cavalry3093.3018,5603230401221545600
52Frankish LancersFranksshock cavalry3093.3018,5602825351024036600
53Tuareg Camel SpearmenGaramantiansmelee cavalry3069.6020,720155951327343675
54Nordic Horse LordsDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee cavalry3064.6019,920534517324043650
55Alani Mounted VeteransAlansmelee cavalry3015.4019,60062533332070650
56HorsemenKingdom of Merciamelee cavalry3,00012,000103529324234400
57Lombard HorsemenKingdom of the Lombardsmelee cavalry3,00012,000103037324534400
58Berber Light CavalryEmirate of Cordobamelee cavalry3,00012,00063346324834400
59al-DawserLakhmidsmelee cavalry2,97622,320585918324943750
60Scholae PalatinaeEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremelee cavalry2941.5019,120324941324943650
61Gothic LancersOstrogoths · Visigothsshock cavalry2938.2016,160825351021536550
62BucellariiRoman Expeditionshock cavalry2903.7019,6003335151024554675
63Frankish CavalryKingdom of Charlemagnemelee cavalry2857.1012,000462837325034420
64CatafractariiEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empireshock cavalry2855.4018,5602738191020434650
65Amazigh RaidersGaramantiansmelee cavalry2841.6017,760282463323834625
66Light Moorish CavalryVandalic Kingdom · Vandalsshock cavalry2838.3016,320332121021745575
67Shamans of the Eternal SkyHuns · White Hunsmelee cavalry2838.3016,3208732323245575
68Camel ClibanariiSassanid Empiremelee cavalry2828.4021,920504921324943775
69Pushtighban CataphractsSassanid Empireshock cavalry2802.4023,1206032371024245825
70Almaqah’s LancersHimyarshock cavalry2802.2025,9208530181025443925
71ClibanariiEastern Roman Empire · Tanukhidsshock cavalry2788.6019,5205032121024245700
72ClibanariiRoman Expeditionshock cavalry2788.6019,5205032121024245700
73Taifali CavalryAlamans · Alans · Burgundiansmelee cavalry2769.2018,000383348323343650
74al-ShahbaLakhmidsmelee cavalry2767.1023,520675918504951850
75Tagmata CavalryEastern Roman Empiremelee cavalry2758.6020,000355545325554725
76Tagmata CavalryRoman Expeditionmelee cavalry2758.6020,000355545325554725
77CataphractiRoman Expeditionshock cavalry2749.6018,5602740201021536675
78Noble HorsemenOstrogothic Kingdommelee cavalry2747.6019,920325242325245725
79Sogdian Camel RaidersSassanid Empire · White Hunsmelee cavalry2746.7024,720532645324043900
80ScholaeOstrogothic Kingdommelee cavalry2742.9019,200285545325554700
81Viking Raider CavalryDanes · Geats · Jutesmelee cavalry2731.4019,120254722325245700
82Amazigh LancersGaramantiansshock cavalry2,72016,3201526371020643600
83Royal LancersBurgundiansshock cavalry2703.4019,6004835301227054725
84Scholae GentilesWestern Roman Empireshock cavalry2693.3016,1601530401021545600
85Antrustriones Cavalry GuardFranksshock cavalry2692.4019,5205327171024245725
86Elite Sarmatian CataphractsAlansshock cavalry2692.4019,5205032121022054725
87Vandali ComitatusVandalic Kingdommelee cavalry2672.4024,720673745405254925
88Mavia’s ChargersTanukhidsshock cavalry2671.3015,360329101025243575
89Heroic CavalrySaxonsmelee cavalry2666.7020,000455025325554750
90Lombard LancersKingdom of the Lombardsshock cavalry2666.7012,000103524010534450
91Excubitores Cavalry GuardEastern Roman Empiremelee cavalry2637.2019,120354737325245725
92Persian Camel RaidersSassanid Empiremelee cavalry2634.7019,760332443323834750
93Abuna’s GuardAksummelee cavalry2,59020,720583047324051800
94Elite Hunnic LancersHunsshock cavalry2582.1018,7202532121024254725
95Steppe RaidersHuns · White Hunsmelee cavalry2,56015,360182448323834600
96Hunnic Devil CavalryHuns · White Hunsmelee cavalry2,49019,920285242325245800
97Kushite Mounted ShotelaiAksum · Himyar · Lakhmidsmelee cavalry2477.4019,200405224405251775
98Wada’iLakhmidsshock cavalry2474.7018,5605529401022843750
99Hunnic HorsemenHuns · White Hunsmelee cavalry2453.3016,560155040325036675
100Royal Suebi CavalrySuebians · Vandalsshock cavalry2,45019,6005735251022054800
101Gyan-AvsparSassanid Empireshock cavalry2442.1023,2008035251024554950
102Elite Agathyrsi CavalryAlansmelee cavalry2437.6020,720536232325254850
103Lancers of the OasisGaramantiansshock cavalry2417.8016,3203229401022851675
104Avar LancersAvarsshock cavalry2,40012,000103724010734500
105HorsemenEmirate of Cordobamelee cavalry2,40012,00063846324834500
106Bet Giorgis CavalryAksummelee cavalry2,39019,120305941324951800
107Burgundian Mounted AxemenBurgundiansmelee cavalry2,39019,120426747324245800
108Sacra FranciscaFranksshock cavalry2375.8019,6005730201024554825
109Noble Vandal HorsemenVandalic Kingdommelee cavalry2346.7021,120604712325254900
110Noble Gothic LancersOstrogothic Kingdomshock cavalry2,34018,7203732371021754800
111Noble Alani CavalryAlans · Vandalic Kingdom · Vandalsmelee cavalry2324.7019,760534535326554850
112Vandal RaidersVandalic Kingdom · Vandalsmelee cavalry2299.3015,520152767324245675
113Dune LancersTanukhidsshock cavalry2275.6015,360829401022843675
114NokkorsHuns · White Hunsmelee cavalry2222.2020,000356540328054900
115Noble Germanic HorsemenAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmelee cavalry2213.3019,920534921324951900
116Mavia’s ChosenTanukhidsshock cavalry2140.7015,520830411030151725
117First Wave LancersHuns · White Hunsshock cavalry2116.1016,4002035151024554775
118Noble Steppe CataphractsHuns · White Hunsshock cavalry2110.3019,520502671023051925
119Noble Gothic LancersOstrogoths · Visigothsshock cavalry2,08018,7203332371021754900
120Sandstorm LancersTanukhidsshock cavalry2002.6015,520830411025443775
121Sarmatian Heavy CavalryAlansshock cavalry1991.8019,5208020151023545980
122Chosen Vandal RaidersVandalic Kingdom · Vandalsmelee cavalry1,95015,6001530703245108800
123Noble Acatziri RaidersHuns · White Hunsmelee cavalry1724.4015,520202665324051900
124Andalusian CavalryEmirate of Cordobamelee cavalry1714.3012,000405048325045700
125Alani Heavy CataphractsAlansmelee cavalry1669.6019,200807560328801,150
126Sarmatian Cataphract LancersAlansshock cavalry1533.3018,40080352510260601,200
127Avar Noble LancersAvarsshock cavalry1411.8012,0005445104011254850
128Gastald CavalryKingdom of the Lombardsmelee cavalry1411.8012,000405732505751850
129Armoured CavalryEmirate of Cordobamelee cavalry1411.8012,000605248325545850
130Scola CavalryKingdom of Charlemagnemelee cavalry1333.3012,000544354326051900
131Royal CavalryKingdom of Asturiasmelee cavalry1333.3012,000604931504851900
132Royal HorsemenKingdom of Merciamelee cavalry1,20012,0004647633256511,000
133Gastald KnightsKingdom of the Lombardsmelee cavalry1,20012,0004667425065511,000
134Royal KnightsKingdom of Asturiasmelee cavalry1,20012,0006055415063511,000
135Hearth CavalryWestphaliamelee cavalry1142.9012,0006052503269451,050
136Scola KnightsKingdom of Charlemagnemelee cavalry1090.9012,0006043743270511,100

Missile units (174)

COMPUTEDFoot and horse archers, slingers, javelins. Most hit points for the gold: Germanic Bows (15600 per 100 gold).

#
1Cavalry RaidersAlansmissile cavalry80810017 s804503288.90
2Alani Chosen RaidersAlansmissile cavalry801210017 s809001777.80
3Chosen RaidersEbdaniansmissile cavalry80610017 s809251945.90
4Ebdani Cavalry RaidersEbdaniansmissile cavalry80510017 s807002,560
5KernsEbdaniansmissile infantry801110017 s1608502145.90
6Round Shield RaidersCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmissile cavalry80510017 s806752749.60
7RighdamhnaEbdaniansmissile infantry801310017 s1609501936.80
8Badiya SkirmishersTanukhidsmissile infantry801010017 s1606751943.70
9Rumha WarriorsHimyarmissile infantry801010017 s1608001,940
10Chnodomar's RaidersAlamansmissile cavalry801310017 s809252118.90
11Frankish SkirmishersFranksmissile infantry80710017 s1604253576.50
12Slavic Noble SkirmishersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmissile infantry801010017 s1605502763.60
13Mounted Sword RaidersAlansmissile cavalry80129014 s806002666.70
14Celtic BrigandsCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmissile infantry8089014 s1603753,328
15Celtic Cavalry RaidersCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmissile cavalry8049014 s804503608.90
16Celtic SkirmishersCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmissile infantry8099014 s1604502844.40
17Ebdani RaidersEbdaniansmissile infantry80109014 s1605502821.80
18Mounted Spear RaidersCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmissile cavalry8059014 s805503345.50
19Desert Mounted JavelinmenAksum · Garamantians · Himyarmissile cavalry80139014 s805752671.30
20Desert Mounted SkirmishersAksum · Garamantians · Himyarmissile cavalry80109014 s803504297.10
21Jamal al-RumhaHimyarmissile cavalry80109014 s806752927.40
22Rumha SkirmishersHimyarmissile infantry8099014 s1605502763.60
23Noble Numidian CavalryGaramantiansmissile cavalry80149014 s809501886.30
24Kurdish JavelinmenSassanid Empiremissile infantry80109014 s1606252099.20
25Persian SkirmishersSassanid Empiremissile infantry8099014 s1603503657.10
26Gardingi CavalryVisigothsmissile cavalry80179014 s809002088.90
27Germanic BrigandsAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmissile infantry8049014 s1602105942.90
28Germanic Mounted BrigandsAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmissile cavalry8069014 s804753,200
29Germanic Night RaidersAlamans · Franks · Langobardsmissile cavalry8089014 s807502069.30
30Germanic RaidersAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmissile cavalry8079014 s806502363.10
31Sarmatian Mounted SkirmishersAlansmissile cavalry80109014 s803754010.70
32Elite Saxon JavelinmenSaxonsmissile infantry80119014 s1607252515.90
33Geoguth JavelinmenSaxonsmissile infantry80109014 s1604003,280
34Nordic JavelinmenDanes · Geats · Jutesmissile infantry80109014 s1604003,680
35Nordic RaidersDanes · Geats · Jutesmissile cavalry8079014 s807252118.60
36Nordic SkirmishersDanes · Geats · Jutesmissile infantry8099014 s1602754654.50
37Thrall SkirmishersDanes · Geats · Jutesmissile infantry8089014 s16012010,400
38ExculcatoresWestern Roman Empiremissile infantry80109014 s1605002,624
39Imperial DromedariiEastern Roman Empiremissile cavalry80149014 s809252162.20
40Levis ArmaturaeEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremissile infantry8089014 s1602754538.20
41MatiariiWestern Roman Empiremissile infantry8099014 s1604753,200
42Noble Foederati JavelinmenWestern Roman Empiremissile infantry80119014 s1609751624.60
43Slavic Horse RaidersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmissile cavalry8079014 s806502363.10
44Slavic Levy SkirmishersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmissile infantry8049014 s1602105942.90
45Slavic RaidersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmissile cavalry8069014 s804753,200
46Slavic SkirmishersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmissile infantry8079014 s1603254676.90
47Svarog's RaidersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmissile cavalry8089014 s807502069.30
48JavelinmenOstrogothic Kingdommissile infantry8089014 s1602754538.20
49Noble JavelinmenOstrogothic Kingdommissile infantry80119014 s1609751624.60
50Imperial DromedariiRoman Expeditionmissile cavalry80149014 s809252162.20
51Levis ArmaturaeRoman Expeditionmissile infantry8089014 s1602754538.20
52Berber JinetesEmirate of Cordobamissile cavalry8059014 s804502666.70
53Saxon CavalryWestphaliamissile cavalry8029014 s805252285.70
54Noble JavelinmenWestphaliamissile infantry8059014 s1604203809.50
55Scout CavalryWestphaliamissile cavalry8029014 s804252823.50
56JinetesKingdom of Asturiasmissile cavalry8059014 s804502666.70
57Noble SkirmishersKingdom of Asturiasmissile infantry8059014 s1604004,000
58Barbed JavelinmenBurgundiansmissile infantry90108010 s1606752299.30
59Barbed SkirmishersBurgundiansmissile infantry9098010 s1603753413.30
60Elite BallistariiEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremissile infantry125177543 s1606752346.70
61Ravenna Elite BallistariiWestern Roman Empiremissile infantry125197543 s1608002,000
62Elite BallistariiRoman Expeditionmissile infantry125177543 s1607001,920
63Fyrd JavelinmenKingdom of Merciamissile infantry8057014 s1602008,000
64Levy SkirmishersKingdom of Charlemagnemissile infantry8057014 s1601709411.80
65SkirmishersKingdom of Charlemagnemissile infantry8057014 s1602008,000
66Levy SkirmishersKingdom of Asturiasmissile infantry8057014 s1601709411.80
67SkirmishersKingdom of Asturiasmissile infantry8057014 s1602008,000
68Skirmisher CavalryKingdom of Charlemagnemissile cavalry8057014 s803503428.60
69Levy SkirmishersKingdom of the Lombardsmissile infantry8057014 s1601709411.80
70Night RaidersKingdom of the Lombardsmissile cavalry8057014 s805002,400
71Raider CavalryKingdom of the Lombardsmissile cavalry8057014 s804003,000
72SkirmishersKingdom of the Lombardsmissile infantry8057014 s1602008,000
73Andalusian SkirmishersEmirate of Cordobamissile infantry8057014 s1602008,000
74Berber RaidersEmirate of Cordobamissile cavalry8057014 s804003,000
75JavelinmenWestphaliamissile infantry8057014 s1602008,000
76Levy JavelinmenWestphaliamissile infantry8057014 s1601709411.80
77Raider CavalryKingdom of Asturiasmissile cavalry8057014 s803503428.60
78SkirmishersKingdom of the Danesmissile infantry8057014 s1602207272.70
79Celtic CrossbowsCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmissile infantry125126543 s1601906568.40
80Elite Savaran CavalrySassanid Empiremissile cavalry125256543 s808252172.10
81Savaran CavalrySassanid Empiremissile cavalry125246543 s806752631.10
82Germanic CrossbowmenAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmissile infantry125176543 s1604752829.50
83BallistariiEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremissile infantry125156543 s1603254036.90
84BallistariiOstrogothic Kingdommissile infantry125156543 s1603503748.60
85BallistariiRoman Expeditionmissile infantry125156543 s1603503748.60
86Nordic BrigandsDanes · Geats · Jutesmissile infantry8046010 s1602754538.20
87Hunnic AmbushersHuns · White Hunsmissile cavalry150105617 s807752002.60
88Hunnic Devil ArchersHuns · White Hunsmissile cavalry150255617 s808502117.60
89Uar ArchersHuns · White Hunsmissile infantry150175617 s1605003,168
90UnnigardeHuns · White Hunsmissile cavalry150115617 s808251890.90
91Avar Horse MastersAvarsmissile cavalry150255617 s801,0001,200
92März ArchersAksummissile infantry150155317 s1603004373.30
93Mounted März ArchersAksummissile cavalry150175317 s804253651.80
94Zodiac ArchersHimyarmissile cavalry150175317 s806752,477
95Elite Germanic ArchersAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmissile infantry200175326 s1604253162.40
96Hunnic Horse ArchersHuns · White Hunsmissile cavalry150255317 s807751981.90
97Hunnic Mounted BowsHunsmissile cavalry150235317 s803254627.70
98Foederati Horse ArchersRoman Expeditionmissile cavalry150255317 s807502,048
99Avar Noble ArchersAvarsmissile cavalry150255317 s809001333.30
100Desert HurlersAksum · Garamantians · Himyarmissile infantry125145010 s16012010666.70
101Armenian SlingersLakhmids · Sassanid Empiremissile infantry175175010 s1604003,960
102Persian HurlersSassanid Empiremissile infantry125145010 s1602505,120
103Germanic HurlersAlamans · Franks · Langobardsmissile infantry125145010 s1601309846.20
104Visigothic SlingersVisigothsmissile infantry125175010 s1605002,688
105Nordic HurlersDanes · Geats · Jutesmissile infantry125125010 s16012010,400
106FunditoresEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremissile infantry125145010 s1601707529.40
107FunditoresRoman Expeditionmissile infantry125125010 s1601309,600
108Alani Horse ArchersAlansmissile cavalry150244920 s804753115.80
109Alani Mounted BowsAlansmissile cavalry150244920 s804503377.80
110Kurdish ArchersLakhmids · Sassanid Empiremissile infantry150174917 s1606252534.40
111Persian BowmenSassanid Empiremissile infantry150154917 s1604752762.10
112Persian BowsSassanid Empiremissile infantry150124917 s1602405,200
113Persian Camel ArchersSassanid Empiremissile cavalry150254920 s809002302.20
114Persian Mounted BowmenSassanid Empiremissile cavalry150224920 s803754053.30
115Royal Persian ArchersSassanid Empiremissile infantry150194917 s1608251939.40
116Zhayedan Immortal CavalrySassanid Empiremissile cavalry150254920 s808752057.10
117Germanic ArchersAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmissile infantry200154926 s1602505,248
118Grey HairAlansmissile cavalry150274920 s807002571.40
119Cataphract ArchersAlansmissile cavalry150204920 s808502352.90
120Avar HordeHuns · White Hunsmissile cavalry150254920 s809001733.30
121Noble Horse ArchersHuns · White Hunsmissile cavalry150254920 s809501886.30
122Steppe BowsHunsmissile infantry150124917 s16011011345.50
123Steppe Horse ArchersHuns · White Hunsmissile cavalry150254920 s807002537.10
124Steppe Mounted BowsHuns · White Hunsmissile cavalry150244920 s803005066.70
125Steppe Shield ArchersHunsmissile infantry150154917 s1604753267.40
126Armoured SagittariiEastern Roman Empiremissile infantry150154917 s1604253651.80
127Equites SagittariiEastern Roman Empiremissile cavalry150194920 s805753088.70
128Spet Xyon ArchersWhite Hunsmissile cavalry150254917 s806252867.20
129Elite SagittariiOstrogothic Kingdommissile infantry150154917 s1605252956.20
130Armoured SagittariiRoman Expeditionmissile infantry150154917 s1604253651.80
131Hippo ToxotaiRoman Expeditionmissile cavalry150234920 s806502756.90
132Avar Foot ArchersAvarsmissile infantry135174417 s1602755818.20
133Avar Horse ArchersAvarsmissile cavalry150204417 s804003,000
134Levy ArchersAvarsmissile infantry135144417 s1602008,000
135Elite Highland ArchersCaledoniansmissile infantry150194220 s1605252590.50
136Elite Nubian ArchersAksum · Himyar · Lakhmidsmissile infantry150174220 s1604253162.40
137Fyrd SlingersKingdom of Merciamissile infantry125174010 s1602008,000
138SlingersEmirate of Cordobamissile infantry125174010 s1602008,000
139Celtic ArchersCaledonians · Ebdaniansmissile infantry150143820 s1601807111.10
140Celtic BowsCaledonians · Ebdanians · Pictsmissile infantry150123820 s16010012,480
141Highland ArchersCaledoniansmissile infantry150153820 s1602505,248
142Desert BowmenAksum · Garamantians · Himyarmissile infantry150143820 s16012010666.70
143Adana MarksmenAksummissile infantry150233820 s40575570.40
144Adana TrackersAksummissile infantry150173820 s40325984.60
145AshumHimyarmissile infantry150153820 s1602406133.30
146Garamantian HuntersGaramantiansmissile infantry150143820 s1604003,200
147Germanic BowsAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmissile infantry150123820 s1608015,600
148Germanic HuntersAlamans · Burgundians · Franksmissile infantry150143820 s16012010666.70
149Gothic ArchersOstrogoths · Visigothsmissile infantry150153820 s1603503748.60
150Nordic BowsDanes · Geats · Jutesmissile infantry150123820 s1608015,600
151SagittariiEastern Roman Empire · Western Roman Empiremissile infantry150143820 s1601608,000
152Slavic Levy ArchersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmissile infantry150123820 s1608015,600
153SagittariiOstrogothic Kingdommissile infantry150143820 s1601608,000
154SagittariiRoman Expeditionmissile infantry150143820 s1601608,000
155Select ArchersKingdom of Merciamissile infantry150143820 s1602506,400
156ArchersKingdom of Charlemagnemissile infantry150143820 s1602506,400
157Mounted ArchersKingdom of Charlemagnemissile infantry150143820 s1603005333.30
158ArchersKingdom of the Lombardsmissile infantry150143820 s1602506,400
159Andalusian ArchersEmirate of Cordobamissile infantry150143820 s1602008,000
160Armoured ArchersEmirate of Cordobamissile infantry150143820 s1603254923.10
161ArchersWestphaliamissile infantry150143820 s1602506,400
162Armoured ArchersKingdom of the Danesmissile infantry150143820 s1603704324.30
163Viking HuntersKingdom of the Danesmissile infantry150143820 s1602506,400
164Fyrd ArchersKingdom of Merciamissile infantry150143220 s1602008,000
165Levy ArchersKingdom of Charlemagnemissile infantry150143220 s1602008,000
166Levy ArchersKingdom of the Lombardsmissile infantry150143220 s1602008,000
167Levy ArchersWestphaliamissile infantry150143220 s1602008,000
168ArchersKingdom of the Danesmissile infantry150143220 s1602008,000
169Elite Scattershot SlingersBurgundiansmissile infantry125172010 s1607252736.60
170Scattershot HurlersBurgundiansmissile infantry125122010 s1601508,320
171Slavic ArchersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmissile infantry150141460 s1602505,120
172Slavic HuntersAnteans · Sclavenians · Venediansmissile infantry150151460 s1603004373.30
173Poison ArchersAnteansmissile infantry150141460 s1605002,560
174Poison HuntersAnteansmissile infantry150151460 s1606002186.70

Card values at the largest unit size, read from the game's tables (Steam build 25370302); formulas on the Attila hub. A ranking by the card only: no skills, technologies, traits, formations or terrain.